.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 
Officials' Comments Provisional Results Splits

New Year's Novelty Score Event
The Broaks, Halstead
Tuesday 1st January 2008
Provisional Results


Officials' Reports

Organiser's Report - Andrew Cordle

Thanks for coming. Thanks also to Gerry for the catering, Sue for help with Registration and Download, and Dave for help in getting in the controls.

I hope you enjoyed the format. As usual, some of you ignored the complex rules and just had an enjoyable run in the mud. If you think I have given you too few (or too many) points, check the event rules and Splits, and let me know.

A rather nice hat was dropped near one of the controls - let me now if you think it is yours.

Quiz questions and answers (correct answers in bold) were -
What is 13*11? 134, 143
When is Easter Sunday, 2008? March, April
How many J in a PPRT? 4 to 6, 6 to 8, 8 to 10 (Juniors in a Peter Palmer Relays Team)
Next in sequence? - M, T, W, T, F, S ? S, T, W (Days of the week)
What is 131*117? 15326, 15327, 15328
Next in sequence? - 121, 11, 12, 127, 13 ? 282, 283, 284 (Roads at M25 junctions in Essex)
Who won Big Brother 2002? Who cares?

Planner's Report - Andrew Cordle

Sorry about the mud - the woods looked a lot dryer a couple of weeks ago. I tried to take you through the most interesting bits with the least brambles, and you didn't look too damaged when you got back.

Controllers's Report - Andrew Cordle

Since no-one found more than 15 controls in the time limit and only a few of you bothered to cary on after you were out of time, it might have been better to make the legs a bit shorter.

Preliminary Results

PositionNameClubAgeClassControlsQuizHandicapTotal
1Paul BeckettHAVOCM45155121
John WilliamsINDM55145221
Hannah NewtonSOSW16134421
4Ian ElderINDM21155020
Kevin MachinSOSM45145120
Richard BarkerSOSM55135220
Martin SellensSOSM55144220
Chris ChildsSOSM60134320
Nicola RobertsonSOSW21144220
Bert ParkSOSM40154120
11Wheezy MeasliesSOSGroup135119
Alex MachinSOSM21154019
Andrew ElliottSUFFOCM35145019
Darrell SmithCHIGM40135119
Colin WestSOSM50134219
Steve RobertsonSOSM55134219
Katie SellensSOSW21134219
18Paul LoweSUFFOCM45134118
Chris ShawHAVOCM55133218
Peter SwanstonINDM65123318
John WebbSUFFOCM70113418
Hilary SellensSOSW50131418
Nancy Powell DaviesSOSW55104418
Geraldine RussellSOSW60112518
25Rachel CollinsSOM16132217
Richard PunchardINDM40124117
Alan AlfordSOSM50123217
Eddie BanksSOSM55123217
Leslie ChildsINDM55123217
David SkinnerSOSM55123217
31Mocha's RockersINDGroup123116
Jo Clay + 2INDGroup104216
Andrew ChildsINDM50122216
Ken WickhamSOM65112316
John RussellSOSM65103316
Stephanie WareSOSW1082616
Sarah ParkSOSW20113216
Emma JohnsonSOSW21113216
Barbara FothergillHAVOCW50111416
40Alex WareSOSM16112215
James ParkSOSM18131115
Alex WoodINDM45104115
Michael MuggeridgeHAVOCM45122115
Mark CollinsDFOKM45122115
Julia RobertsonSOSW5583415
Michael ParkSOSM16103215
47Edd Collins +2INDGroup113014
J AdamsINDM5093214
Julie CollinsDFOKW4592314
50Andy Bennett + 2INDGroup120113
Derek KeebleSOSM7590413
Veronica MachinSOSW4591313
53Chris MissenINDM5073212
Elspeth MissenINDW4572312
55Merv FairweatherINDM6080311

Split Times


Broaks WoodWed 02/01/2008 16:28
Split time resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

    Pl Name                               Time                                                                                    



Score  (55)                                  0.0 km   27 C                                  
                                                 1(101)   2(102)   3(125)  4(103)  5(104)  6(105)  7(126)  8(106)  9(107) 10(129) 
                                                11(108)  12(109)  13(110) 14(131) 15(111) 16(112) 17(113) 18(135) 19(114) 20(115) 
                                                21(116)  22(137)  23(117) 24(118) 25(119) 26(140) 27(120)       F                 

       Paul Beckett                                0:37     1:04     1:18    1:52    2:43    4:12    4:21    7:26    8:58    9:13 
       HAVOC                                       0:37     0:27     0:14    0:34    0:51    1:29    0:09    3:05    1:32    0:15 
                                                  11:36    16:14    19:39   19:42   23:30   26:28   32:17   32:21   39:04   42:48 
                                                   2:23     4:38     3:25    0:03    3:48    2:58    5:49    0:04    6:43    3:44 
                                                  47:19    47:21    53:40   59:01 1:04:36 1:04:41 1:10:30                         
                                                   4:31     0:02     6:19    5:21    5:35    0:05    5:49                         
       Richard Punchard                     mp     0:39     1:13     1:34    2:15    3:18    5:32    5:35    9:21   13:30   14:04 
       IND                                         0:39     0:34     0:21    0:41    1:03    2:14    0:03    3:46    4:09    0:34 
                                                  17:29    24:30    29:07   29:08   35:00   40:37   53:54   54:21 1:02:24 1:11:15 
                                                   3:25     7:01     4:37    0:01    5:52    5:37   13:17    0:27    8:03    8:51 
                                                1:17:38    -----  1:30:24 1:37:51 1:45:41 1:45:42 1:55:53                 1:20:13 
                                                   6:23             12:46    7:27    7:50    0:01   10:11                    *139 
       Derek Keeble                         mp     1:51     2:53    -----    4:27    6:50   10:51   -----   16:52   22:49   ----- 
       SOS                                         1:51     1:02             1:34    2:23    4:01            6:01    5:57         
                                                  28:50    43:29    53:34   ----- 1:03:41 1:13:03 1:23:16   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   6:01    14:39    10:05           10:07    9:22   10:13                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Alex Wood                            mp     0:40     1:12     1:16    2:11    5:17    7:36    7:38   15:27   20:39   ----- 
       IND                                         0:40     0:32     0:04    0:55    3:06    2:19    0:02    7:49    5:12         
                                                  26:47    35:42    40:54   40:55   48:56   55:36 1:02:59 1:03:00 1:23:55 1:31:04 
                                                   6:08     8:55     5:12    0:01    8:01    6:40    7:23    0:01   20:55    7:09 
                                                1:41:24    -----  1:59:11 2:10:12 2:23:02 2:23:07 2:36:54                   20:53 
                                                  10:20             17:47   11:01   12:50    0:05   13:47                    *128 
                                                1:41:52                                                                           
                                                   *138                                                                           
       Andrew Elliott                       mp     0:31     0:53     1:01    1:48    2:44    4:24    4:25    7:43   10:03   10:08 
       SUFFOC                                      0:31     0:22     0:08    0:47    0:56    1:40    0:01    3:18    2:20    0:05 
                                                  12:13    20:01    23:32   23:33   27:39   31:28   37:27   37:30   44:18   48:11 
                                                   2:05     7:48     3:31    0:01    4:06    3:49    5:59    0:03    6:48    3:53 
                                                  53:31    -----  1:00:55 1:06:00 1:10:35 1:10:36 1:16:04                   53:42 
                                                   5:20              7:24    5:05    4:35    0:01    5:28                    *138 
       Eddie Banks                          mp     0:57    -----     1:31    2:32    3:47   -----    5:42    8:52   -----   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:57              0:34    1:01    1:15            1:55    3:10                 
                                                  13:57    21:16    -----   25:51   32:00   42:28   50:17   -----   57:29 1:03:29 
                                                   5:05     7:19             4:35    6:09   10:28    7:49            7:12    6:00 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   11:31 
                                                                                                                             *128 
                                                  50:15  1:05:55  1:05:57                                                         
                                                   *135     *121     *100                                                         
       Merv Fairweather                     mp     1:27     2:34    -----    7:08    9:29   13:18   -----   28:04   33:50   ----- 
       IND                                         1:27     1:07             4:34    2:21    3:49           14:46    5:46         
                                                  43:14    59:12  1:08:58   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   9:24    15:58     9:46                                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Michael Muggeridge                   mp     0:35     1:07    -----    1:56    2:55    4:40   -----    7:40   10:04   10:06 
       HAVOC                                       0:35     0:32             0:49    0:59    1:45            3:00    2:24    0:02 
                                                  12:03    17:11    19:59   20:05   26:35   30:37   -----   -----   41:57   ----- 
                                                   1:57     5:08     2:48    0:06    6:30    4:02                   11:20         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    1:15 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                   4:42    35:15                                                                  
                                                   *127     *136                                                                  
       Emma Johnson                         mp     0:35     1:04     1:09    1:51    3:12    5:33   -----    9:37   13:59   14:07 
       SOS                                         0:35     0:29     0:05    0:42    1:21    2:21            4:04    4:22    0:08 
                                                  16:45    25:14    29:48   29:49   36:21   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   2:38     8:29     4:34    0:01    6:32                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   46:12                    5:35 
                                                                                                     9:51                    *127 
       Barbara Fothergill                   mp     0:51     1:31     1:47    2:56    4:44    7:35   -----   12:15   16:42   ----- 
       HAVOC                                       0:51     0:40     0:16    1:09    1:48    2:51            4:40    4:27         
                                                  21:57    30:50    35:54   -----   44:15   50:42   58:59   ----- 1:23:21 1:30:01 
                                                   5:15     8:53     5:04            8:21    6:27    8:17           24:22    6:40 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:33:22                    1:49 
                                                                                                     3:21                    *124 
                                                   7:32     7:34  1:03:19 1:07:09 1:17:45 1:17:47                                 
                                                   *127     *126     *116    *118    *119    *140                                 
       Andrew Childs                        mp     0:28     0:53    -----    1:37    2:39    4:52   -----    8:25   12:18   13:11 
       IND                                         0:28     0:25             0:44    1:02    2:13            3:33    3:53    0:53 
                                                  15:51    24:26    27:47   28:24   35:39   40:06   47:55   48:15   56:59 1:01:52 
                                                   2:40     8:35     3:21    0:37    7:15    4:27    7:49    0:20    8:44    4:53 
                                                1:07:13    -----  1:16:19 1:32:29 1:40:15 1:40:23 1:55:03                 1:08:06 
                                                   5:21              9:06   16:10    7:46    0:08   14:40                    *138 
       Chris Shaw                           mp     0:32     1:02    -----    1:46    2:50    4:56    5:03    9:13   11:38   ----- 
       HAVOC                                       0:32     0:30             0:44    1:04    2:06    0:07    4:10    2:25         
                                                  14:16    21:34    24:46   24:47   30:05   34:11   41:22   41:24   47:45   52:36 
                                                   2:38     7:18     3:12    0:01    5:18    4:06    7:11    0:02    6:21    4:51 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   54:20                   11:48 
                                                                                                     1:44                    *130 
       Sarah Park                           mp     0:37     1:10     1:29    2:27    4:11    7:07    7:33   11:40   14:40   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:37     0:33     0:19    0:58    1:44    2:56    0:26    4:07    3:00         
                                                  18:56    28:50    34:36   34:48   42:21   48:24 1:02:01 1:02:52   -----   ----- 
                                                   4:16     9:54     5:46    0:12    7:33    6:03   13:37    0:51                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   14:56 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Hannah Newton                        mp     0:25     0:52     1:02    1:45    2:57    4:47    4:56    8:05   10:05   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:25     0:27     0:10    0:43    1:12    1:50    0:09    3:09    2:00         
                                                  13:27    20:55    24:50   24:55   30:59   35:30   42:56   43:11   52:10   57:49 
                                                   3:22     7:28     3:55    0:05    6:04    4:31    7:26    0:15    8:59    5:39 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   10:46 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Bert Park                            mp     0:30     1:00     1:01    1:45    2:44    4:41   -----    7:29    9:07   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:30     0:30     0:01    0:44    0:59    1:57            2:48    1:38         
                                                  10:56    16:53    19:30   19:32   24:02   27:52   32:45   -----   39:41   44:28 
                                                   1:49     5:57     2:37    0:02    4:30    3:50    4:53            6:56    4:47 
                                                  49:19    -----    57:10 1:02:40 1:07:18 1:07:19 1:13:28                    4:41 
                                                   4:51              7:51    5:30    4:38    0:01    6:09                    *126 
                                                   9:08    32:43    49:30                                                         
                                                   *130     *135     *139                                                         
       James Park                           mp     0:27     0:48    -----    1:24    2:18    3:42    3:54    6:41    8:28   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:27     0:21             0:36    0:54    1:24    0:12    2:47    1:47         
                                                  13:07    18:52    22:32   -----   27:28   31:05   37:55   -----   -----   43:45 
                                                   4:39     5:45     3:40            4:56    3:37    6:50                    5:50 
                                                  49:11    49:19    55:52 1:02:01   -----   ----- 1:05:36                    8:43 
                                                   5:26     0:08     6:33    6:09                    3:35                    *128 
                                                  22:49    38:10                                                                  
                                                   *133     *136                                                                  
       Darrell Smith                        mp     0:41     1:13     1:26    2:15    3:43    6:14    6:28   10:02   12:39   12:49 
       CHIG                                        0:41     0:32     0:13    0:49    1:28    2:31    0:14    3:34    2:37    0:10 
                                                  15:20    21:57    26:19   26:28   33:02   37:26   43:27   43:35   -----   ----- 
                                                   2:31     6:37     4:22    0:09    6:34    4:24    6:01    0:08                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Michael Park                         mp     0:41     1:12     1:37    2:25    3:43    6:16   -----   10:28   15:02   15:29 
       SOS                                         0:41     0:31     0:25    0:48    1:18    2:33            4:12    4:34    0:27 
                                                  19:32    27:42    34:42   -----   45:31   57:01 1:10:50 1:11:31   -----   ----- 
                                                   4:03     8:10     7:00           10:49   11:30   13:49    0:41                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    6:18 
                                                                                                                             *127 
                                                  34:41                                                                           
                                                   *131                                                                           
       Richard Barker                       mp     0:33     1:01     1:10    2:02    3:04    5:08    5:15    9:03   11:38   12:04 
       SOS                                         0:33     0:28     0:09    0:52    1:02    2:04    0:07    3:48    2:35    0:26 
                                                  14:41    20:49    24:40   24:43   30:59   35:50   41:46   41:56   50:40   56:47 
                                                   2:37     6:08     3:51    0:03    6:16    4:51    5:56    0:10    8:44    6:07 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       John Williams                        mp     0:41     1:14     1:24    2:12    3:18    5:10    5:14    8:24   10:31   10:37 
       IND                                         0:41     0:33     0:10    0:48    1:06    1:52    0:04    3:10    2:07    0:06 
                                                  13:25    19:20    23:02   23:11   27:43   33:13   37:48   38:01   44:15   49:15 
                                                   2:48     5:55     3:42    0:09    4:32    5:30    4:35    0:13    6:14    5:00 
                                                  54:07    -----  1:01:54 1:08:00 1:13:50 1:13:51 1:20:06                   54:42 
                                                   4:52              7:47    6:06    5:50    0:01    6:15                    *138 
       Ken Wickham                          mp     0:48     1:37    -----    3:04    4:33    7:14   -----   13:34   16:53   17:22 
       SO                                          0:48     0:49             1:27    1:29    2:41            6:20    3:19    0:29 
                                                  20:58    28:55    33:22   33:36   40:23   45:44   52:32   53:01 1:05:03 1:11:04 
                                                   3:36     7:57     4:27    0:14    6:47    5:21    6:48    0:29   12:02    6:01 
                                                1:18:47  1:19:19  1:32:25 1:42:41 1:49:21 1:49:22 1:59:10                    1:48 
                                                   7:43     0:32    13:06   10:16    6:40    0:01    9:48                    *124 
                                                   7:53                                                                           
                                                   *127                                                                           
       Alex Ware                            mp     0:43     1:13    -----    2:23    4:02    7:26   -----   11:31   15:52   16:08 
       SOS                                         0:43     0:30             1:10    1:39    3:24            4:05    4:21    0:16 
                                                  22:42    35:00    41:53   42:04   52:30   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   6:34    12:18     6:53    0:11   10:26                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    1:27 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                   7:30                                                                           
                                                   *127                                                                           
       John Webb                            mp     1:17     1:52     1:57    2:55    4:16    6:24    6:25   11:57   15:45   ----- 
       SUFFOC                                      1:17     0:35     0:05    0:58    1:21    2:08    0:01    5:32    3:48         
                                                  20:43    29:10    33:01   33:02   40:48   45:48   53:00   53:02   -----   ----- 
                                                   4:58     8:27     3:51    0:01    7:46    5:00    7:12    0:02                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   59:54                         
                                                                                                     6:52                         
       Stephanie Ware                       mp     1:00     2:09     2:46    4:46    6:44   11:11   11:13   18:59   25:46   ----- 
       SOS                                         1:00     1:09     0:37    2:00    1:58    4:27    0:02    7:46    6:47         
                                                  34:53    53:04  1:03:11 1:03:40   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   9:07    18:11    10:07    0:29                                                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   26:15 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Leslie Childs                        mp     0:43     1:09     1:29    2:11    3:15    5:47    6:08   11:08   15:37   ----- 
       IND                                         0:43     0:26     0:20    0:42    1:04    2:32    0:21    5:00    4:29         
                                                  19:05    27:42    31:53   32:04   39:18   43:59   50:22   50:43   59:20 1:04:26 
                                                   3:28     8:37     4:11    0:11    7:14    4:41    6:23    0:21    8:37    5:06 
                                                1:09:37    -----  1:24:39 1:40:52 1:48:31 1:48:32 1:57:44                   16:10 
                                                   5:11             15:02   16:13    7:39    0:01    9:12                    *128 
                                                1:10:24                                                                           
                                                   *139                                                                           
       Chris Childs                         mp     0:35     1:03     1:26    2:04    3:21    5:20   -----    8:13   10:16   10:36 
       SOS                                         0:35     0:28     0:23    0:38    1:17    1:59            2:53    2:03    0:20 
                                                  13:49    20:06    23:49   24:04   29:15   32:54   43:30   44:04   51:55   56:50 
                                                   3:13     6:17     3:43    0:15    5:11    3:39   10:36    0:34    7:51    4:55 
                                                1:01:57  1:02:20  1:10:56 1:18:47 1:25:30 1:25:31 1:33:48                    5:35 
                                                   5:07     0:23     8:36    7:51    6:43    0:01    8:17                    *127 
       Peter Swanston                       mp     1:10     1:56     2:20    3:07    4:20    6:45   -----   12:04   17:14   17:25 
       IND                                         1:10     0:46     0:24    0:47    1:13    2:25            5:19    5:10    0:11 
                                                  20:02    28:59    33:03   33:04   40:13   44:59   51:17   51:33 1:00:32 1:05:19 
                                                   2:37     8:57     4:04    0:01    7:09    4:46    6:18    0:16    8:59    4:47 
                                                1:10:47  1:11:11  1:25:34 1:41:44 1:49:12 1:49:17 1:58:43                    6:58 
                                                   5:28     0:24    14:23   16:10    7:28    0:05    9:26                    *127 
       J Adams                              mp     0:53     1:39     2:24    3:38    5:00    7:05    7:07   10:19   15:56   15:58 
       IND                                         0:53     0:46     0:45    1:14    1:22    2:05    0:02    3:12    5:37    0:02 
                                                  26:35    40:02    46:02   46:04   -----   55:03 1:02:42 1:02:44 1:16:13 1:24:40 
                                                  10:37    13:27     6:00    0:02            8:59    7:39    0:02   13:29    8:27 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:27:47                   42:30 
                                                                                                     3:07                    *117 
                                                1:02:40                                                                           
                                                   *135                                                                           
       Mark Collins                         mp     0:39     1:04    -----    2:00    3:06    5:49    6:14    8:57   10:42   ----- 
       DFOK                                        0:39     0:25             0:56    1:06    2:43    0:25    2:43    1:45         
                                                  19:36    26:46    29:56   30:06   35:54   40:26   45:16   -----   53:26   58:07 
                                                   8:54     7:10     3:10    0:10    5:48    4:32    4:50            8:10    4:41 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    1:16 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                  10:56    45:17                                                                  
                                                   *128     *134                                                                  
       Rachel Collins                       mp     0:33     1:03    -----    1:59    3:17    5:18   -----    8:22   10:33   ----- 
       SO                                          0:33     0:30             0:56    1:18    2:01            3:04    2:11         
                                                  12:54    24:18    27:58   28:00   33:48   38:52   44:37   44:42   -----   58:27 
                                                   2:21    11:24     3:40    0:02    5:48    5:04    5:45    0:05           13:45 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:01:05                    1:11 
                                                                                                     2:38                    *124 
                                                   5:19    10:34    50:41   50:44                                                 
                                                   *127     *128     *116    *139                                                 
       Julie Collins                        mp     1:00     1:44    -----    3:09    5:15    9:44   10:04   15:29   18:48   19:01 
       DFOK                                        1:00     0:44             1:25    2:06    4:29    0:20    5:25    3:19    0:13 
                                                  24:51    39:50    47:34   -----   57:13 1:09:46 1:19:17 1:19:42   -----   ----- 
                                                   5:50    14:59     7:44            9:39   12:33    9:31    0:25                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    2:05 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                  47:50                                                                           
                                                   *132                                                                           
       Nancy Powell Davies                  mp     1:04     1:55     4:34    5:52    7:52   11:00   11:02   16:08   20:02   20:13 
       SOS                                         1:04     0:51     2:39    1:18    2:00    3:08    0:02    5:06    3:54    0:11 
                                                  24:08    35:39    40:44   40:46   48:36   55:05 1:02:17 1:02:20   -----   ----- 
                                                   3:55    11:31     5:05    0:02    7:50    6:29    7:12    0:03                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    3:11 
                                                                                                                             *103 
       Paul Lowe                            mp     0:39     1:07     2:16    2:55    3:57    5:59    6:05   10:52   13:28   ----- 
       SUFFOC                                      0:39     0:28     1:09    0:39    1:02    2:02    0:06    4:47    2:36         
                                                  17:00    23:19    27:07   27:08   32:17   36:52   42:13   42:29   -----   ----- 
                                                   3:32     6:19     3:48    0:01    5:09    4:35    5:21    0:16                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   13:58 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Colin West                           mp     0:36     1:04     1:12    2:05    3:20    5:28    5:29   10:30   12:36   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:36     0:28     0:08    0:53    1:15    2:08    0:01    5:01    2:06         
                                                  14:59    21:58    26:03   26:04   33:29   38:30   44:13   44:14   56:18 1:01:27 
                                                   2:23     6:59     4:05    0:01    7:25    5:01    5:43    0:01   12:04    5:09 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   12:49 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       David Skinner                        mp     2:05     2:35     2:41    4:21    5:54    8:14   -----   12:13   14:41   14:44 
       SOS                                         2:05     0:30     0:06    1:40    1:33    2:20            3:59    2:28    0:03 
                                                  17:30    24:59    28:45   28:49   40:02   44:37   54:35   54:37 1:08:05 1:14:18 
                                                   2:46     7:29     3:46    0:04   11:13    4:35    9:58    0:02   13:28    6:13 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    8:18 
                                                                                                                             *127 
       Chris Missen                         mp     1:56     3:05     4:01    6:25    9:13   15:07   15:27   26:41   34:45   35:13 
       IND                                         1:56     1:09     0:56    2:24    2:48    5:54    0:20   11:14    8:04    0:28 
                                                  47:57  1:15:57    -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:18:12   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                  12:44    28:00                                  1:02:15                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   55:31 
                                                                                                                             *111 
                                                1:09:12  1:22:03  1:40:42 1:48:54 2:03:58 2:10:41 2:29:09                         
                                                   *112     *117     *119    *114    *118    *116    *100                         
       Elspeth Missen                       mp     1:57     3:07     4:02    6:20    9:00   15:06   15:28   27:58   34:54   ----- 
       IND                                         1:57     1:10     0:55    2:18    2:40    6:06    0:22   12:30    6:56         
                                                  46:29  1:15:40    -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:18:19   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                  11:35    29:11                                  1:02:39                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   55:37 
                                                                                                                             *111 
                                                1:09:09  1:21:58  1:40:48 1:48:53 2:03:58 2:10:37 2:29:14                         
                                                   *112     *117     *119    *114    *118    *116    *100                         
       Geraldine Russell                    mp     0:48     1:27    -----    3:09    4:36    7:22    7:24   11:47   15:54   16:00 
       SOS                                         0:48     0:39             1:42    1:27    2:46    0:02    4:23    4:07    0:06 
                                                  18:54    29:11    34:17   -----   40:44   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   2:54    10:17     5:06            6:27                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    1:38 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                  34:16    34:18                                                                  
                                                   *132     *132                                                                  
       John Russell                         mp     0:32     0:55    -----    2:09    3:11    5:02    5:08    8:57   12:23   12:40 
       SOS                                         0:32     0:23             1:14    1:02    1:51    0:06    3:49    3:26    0:17 
                                                  15:01    20:27    23:40   29:22   51:18   55:25 1:01:17 1:01:30 1:09:19 1:14:31 
                                                   2:21     5:26     3:13    5:42   21:56    4:07    5:52    0:13    7:49    5:12 
                                                1:19:46    -----  1:34:54 1:40:55 1:55:03 1:55:04 2:02:38                    1:18 
                                                   5:15             15:08    6:01   14:08    0:01    7:34                    *124 
                                                   5:45    42:51  1:20:30    0.00                                                 
                                                   *105     *110     *139    *100                                                 
       Alan Alford                          mp     0:59     1:46     1:50    2:46    3:52    6:03    6:05   11:34   14:50   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:59     0:47     0:04    0:56    1:06    2:11    0:02    5:29    3:16         
                                                  18:34    24:38    29:00   29:02   36:00   41:20   47:21   47:56   59:04 1:08:29 
                                                   3:44     6:04     4:22    0:02    6:58    5:20    6:01    0:35   11:08    9:25 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   15:01 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Mocha's Rockers                      mp     1:04     1:29     2:00    2:52    4:49    7:06    7:22   10:27   12:21   ----- 
       IND                                         1:04     0:25     0:31    0:52    1:57    2:17    0:16    3:05    1:54         
                                                  15:26    25:31    31:56   32:00   39:08   44:02   54:47   56:06 1:07:53 1:17:50 
                                                   3:05    10:05     6:25    0:04    7:08    4:54   10:45    1:19   11:47    9:57 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:20:04                   13:24 
                                                                                                     2:14                    *130 
       Wheezy Measlies                      mp     0:38     1:10     1:48    2:26    3:46    6:54    7:02   11:35   13:46   15:03 
       SOS                                         0:38     0:32     0:38    0:38    1:20    3:08    0:08    4:33    2:11    1:17 
                                                  17:00    23:56    27:10   27:12   32:50   37:09   43:02   44:53   -----   ----- 
                                                   1:57     6:56     3:14    0:02    5:38    4:19    5:53    1:51                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Andy Bennett + 2                     mp     1:08     1:58  1:01:13   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
       IND                                         1:08     0:50    59:15                                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                                                                                                  
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    2:55 
                                                                                                                             *103 
                                                   4:11     6:45    10:32   12:47   16:17   24:05   29:37   35:32   39:56   45:53 
                                                   *104     *105     *106    *107    *108    *109    *110    *111    *112    *113 
       Nicola Robertson                     mp     0:29     0:58     1:00    1:38    2:41    4:26    4:28    7:05    9:13   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:29     0:29     0:02    0:38    1:03    1:45    0:02    2:37    2:08         
                                                  11:46    19:42    23:36   23:39   28:44   32:49   38:03   38:22   44:41   ----- 
                                                   2:33     7:56     3:54    0:03    5:05    4:05    5:14    0:19    6:19         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    9:21 
                                                                                                                             *128 
       Jo Clay + 2                          mp     0:39     1:12     1:14    2:09    3:41    6:40    6:43   20:39   25:24   25:50 
       IND                                         0:39     0:33     0:02    0:55    1:32    2:59    0:03   13:56    4:45    0:26 
                                                  29:42    37:13    42:31   42:32   49:03   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   3:52     7:31     5:18    0:01    6:31                                         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Ian Elder                            mp     0:26     0:46     0:53    1:25    2:18    3:53    3:54    6:56    8:35    8:54 
       IND                                         0:26     0:20     0:07    0:32    0:53    1:35    0:01    3:02    1:39    0:19 
                                                  11:28    16:35    19:01   19:02   23:46   27:41   32:06   32:10   38:11   42:22 
                                                   2:34     5:07     2:26    0:01    4:44    3:55    4:25    0:04    6:01    4:11 
                                                  47:03    -----    54:22 1:00:08 1:03:52   ----- 1:09:38                   47:35 
                                                   4:41              7:19    5:46    3:44            5:46                    *138 
       Edd Collins +2                       mp     0:37     1:07     1:09    1:49    3:15    5:48    5:51    8:59   10:45   ----- 
       IND                                         0:37     0:30     0:02    0:40    1:26    2:33    0:03    3:08    1:46         
                                                  14:58    24:46    30:29   30:31   39:01   -----   -----   46:22   -----   ----- 
                                                   4:13     9:48     5:43    0:02    8:30                    7:21                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   12:33 
                                                                                                                             *130 
       Steve Robertson                      mp     0:32     0:58     1:06    1:43    2:42    4:15    4:16    7:14    8:52   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:32     0:26     0:08    0:37    0:59    1:33    0:01    2:58    1:38         
                                                  11:58    18:42    21:50   21:57   28:06   32:07   38:57   39:12   47:58   52:00 
                                                   3:06     6:44     3:08    0:07    6:09    4:01    6:50    0:15    8:46    4:02 
                                                1:04:12    -----  1:12:36 1:18:29 1:22:38 1:22:39 1:28:45                   10:20 
                                                  12:12              8:24    5:53    4:09    0:01    6:06                    *128 
                                                  57:42  1:04:08                                                                  
                                                   *137     *138                                                                  
       Julia Robertson                      mp     1:18     2:16     2:18    3:44    6:02   10:47   10:50   17:45   23:21   23:41 
       SOS                                         1:18     0:58     0:02    1:26    2:18    4:45    0:03    6:55    5:36    0:20 
                                                  29:30    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   5:49                                                                           
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  
       Hilary Sellens                       mp     0:42     1:17    -----    2:25    3:42    5:46    5:58    9:26   11:37   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:42     0:35             1:08    1:17    2:04    0:12    3:28    2:11         
                                                  14:32    22:14    26:22   -----   32:28   37:06   42:55   -----   51:41   56:37 
                                                   2:55     7:42     4:08            6:06    4:38    5:49            8:46    4:56 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    1:38 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                  11:47    26:42    42:56   58:52   58:54                                         
                                                   *128     *133     *134    *100    *122                                         
       Katie Sellens                        mp     0:40     1:11     1:36    2:18    3:29    5:12    5:14    8:26   10:43   10:53 
       SOS                                         0:40     0:31     0:25    0:42    1:11    1:43    0:02    3:12    2:17    0:10 
                                                  13:00    20:42    25:22   25:30   30:18   34:07   40:19   -----   48:46   53:23 
                                                   2:07     7:42     4:40    0:08    4:48    3:49    6:12            8:27    4:37 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                   40:53 
                                                                                                                             *136 
       Martin Sellens                       mp     0:38     1:06     1:24    2:00    2:50    4:15    4:17    9:05   10:58   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:38     0:28     0:18    0:36    0:50    1:25    0:02    4:48    1:53         
                                                  13:01    17:55    20:12   20:17   24:16   30:48   34:55   35:39   41:25   45:03 
                                                   2:03     4:54     2:17    0:05    3:59    6:32    4:07    0:44    5:46    3:38 
                                                  49:11    -----    57:08 1:01:52 1:05:36 1:05:37 1:11:08                   11:27 
                                                   4:08              7:57    4:44    3:44    0:01    5:31                    *128 
                                                  35:41    50:43                                                                  
                                                   *113     *139                                                                  
       Veronica Machin                      mp     0:52     1:36    -----    3:28    5:22   10:04   10:08   16:51   21:32   ----- 
       SOS                                         0:52     0:44             1:52    1:54    4:42    0:04    6:43    4:41         
                                                  25:44    38:38    45:19   45:21   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
                                                   4:12    12:54     6:41    0:02                                                 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                    2:16 
                                                                                                                             *124 
                                                  21:51                                                                           
                                                   *128                                                                           
       Alex Machin                          mp     0:37     1:01     1:19    1:48    2:41    3:54    3:55    6:30    8:46    8:48 
       SOS                                         0:37     0:24     0:18    0:29    0:53    1:13    0:01    2:35    2:16    0:02 
                                                  10:22    14:32    17:28   17:31   22:03   24:59   29:39   -----   37:33   41:21 
                                                   1:34     4:10     2:56    0:03    4:32    2:56    4:40            7:54    3:48 
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   42:51                   30:02 
                                                                                                     1:30                    *136 
       Kevin Machin                         mp     0:40     1:06     1:33    2:13    3:17    5:47    5:48    9:15   11:28   11:32 
       SOS                                         0:40     0:26     0:27    0:40    1:04    2:30    0:01    3:27    2:13    0:04 
                                                  13:40    19:25    23:10   23:13   28:11   32:48   37:45   37:47   43:52   ----- 
                                                   2:08     5:45     3:45    0:03    4:58    4:37    4:57    0:02    6:05         
                                                  -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                         
                                                                                                                                  

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only. .