.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 
Officials' Comments Badge Times String Course Final Results by Class Final Results by Course Splits Splitsbrowser Splitsbrowser home RouteGadget League

Regional Event
including Interland Junior Selection Race
Hatfield Forest
Sunday 12th October 2008
Final Results


Officials' Comments

Organiser's report - Jenny Collyer sos.collyer@btinternet.com

Firstly a big thankyou to the willing and cheerful band of helpers who proficiently ran the various areas of the event. Altogether forty six club members were involved which was a great achievenment considering SOS is (in Compass Sport Cup terms) a "small club"

Our thanks to Mr G.Coleman of Parkers Farm for the flat and large car park field (with unused overflow area) and to Mr Cory Wright of Hatfield Park for its access. This provided a good base with easy access to the Forest.

Thankyou to all of you who took part and for bringing the glorious summer weather with you! >Finally a special thankyou to John for putting up with me over the weeks before the event and for all the work he did on the day - it would have been impossible to keep an eye on all the areas without him.

Planners's report - Steve Robertson

Firstly I must thank the Controller, Tim Pribul, for his time, effort and effective controlling that helped improve the quality of the courses you enjoyed today.

Hatfield Forest is not the most technical area and I tried to plan courses to keep most competitors within the forest blocks to provide both route choice and minimize the legs in the open areas. Based on the feedback received, this approach plus the summer-like weather, resulted in an enjoyable day for many.

Thank you all for competing; it makes the time spent planning and checking control sites in a less than summer-like Hatfield Forest worthwhile.

Controller's report - Tim Pribul (CHIG)

I enjoyed the opportunity of controlling in Hatfield Forest again, especially since it is so close to home. The area does however have limitations with little contour detail, a multitude of rides, few point features and a lack of Technical Difficulty 5 navigational challenge. Steve’s courses made good use of what the forest has to offer without undue repetition and avoided the nastiest areas.

Despite the poor summer the forest has remained relatively dry and those of you who have long memories will probably recall waterlogged and heavy clay conditions to battle against and also muct denser vegetation growth. Courses were planned to reflect these much tougher and more typical conditions but as September passed it became obvious that running speeds were going to be very fast indeed unless there was a sudden deterioration in the weather. On the day the direct route was often an attractive choice even in the light green, and this compounded the benefits of the fast going. Winning times were therefore exceptional, especially notable in the case of Nick Barrable on Course 1, who almost managed to match the running speeds of those leaders who scampered around Course 13!

Unfortunately I was not able to be at the event itself until very much later in the day due to a bereavement in my family the previous evening. I would like to give my sincere thanks to Martin Sellens who stepped into the breach on Sunday morning to check all the controls for me.

My thanks on your behalf to Jenny Collyer and to the SOS members for staging such a welcoming and enjoyable event on a beautiful autumn day.


Badge and Par Times

 
Class  Gold   Silver  Bronze
M21L    73:48    88:34   118:06
M21S    54:13    65:04    86:46
M21V    29:54    35:53    47:51
M35L    87:56   105:31   140:42
M35S    55:04    66:05    88:07
M40L    86:30   103:48   138:24
M40S    54:10    65:01    86:41
M45L    61:55    74:19    99:05
M45S    36:07    43:21    57:48
M50L    75:15    90:18   120:25
M50S    43:54    52:40    70:14
M55L    50:04    60:05    80:07
M55S    33:22    40:03    53:24
M60L    56:31    67:49    90:26
M65L    48:47    58:33    78:04
M65S    34:51    41:49    55:45
M70L    41:23    49:40    66:14
M75L    62:50    75:24   100:32
M75S    58:38    70:22    93:49
W21L    69:37    83:33   111:24
W35L    58:28    70:10    93:34
W35S    38:59    46:47    62:22
W40L    51:23    61:40    82:14
W40S    34:15    41:07    54:49
W45L    46:13    55:28    73:58
W45S    33:01    39:37    52:50
W50L    58:27    70:09    93:32
W50S    38:58    46:46    62:21
W55L    46:33    55:52    74:30
W55S    47:59    57:35    76:46
W60L    46:33    55:52    74:30
W65L    47:06    56:31    75:22
W70L    64:15    77:06   102:48
JM1      8:22    10:03    13:24
JM2     21:49    26:11    34:54    
JM3     38:37    46:21    61:48
JM4     24:05    28:54    38:33
JM5L    59:28    71:22    95:10
JM5M    44:18    53:10    70:54
JM5S    49:28    59:22    79:10
JW2     24:27    29:21    39:08
JW3     77:52    93:27   124:36
JW4     35:58    43:10    57:34
JW5L    58:35    70:18    93:44
JW5S    33:16    39:55    53:14
                Par
Red              76:54
Light Green      52:03
Orange           71:27
Yellow           30:02         

String Course Results

PlaceNameAgeClubTime
1Tod Cooper11WAOC4.48
2Nicholas Harrison12SOS4.55
3Edward & Alex Lines10 & 13SO5.16
4Nick Jarvis12SO5.25
5Katherine Bett13SN5.33
6Duncan Cooper8WAOC5.34
7James McCann8MDOC5.53
8Marcus Blowers7CHIG5.59
9Megan Bett9SN6.15
10Alex Bett11SN6.43
11Lewis Cooper9WAOC6.55
12Thomas Jarvis9SO7.12
13Beth Hanson12HH7.18
14Samantha McNamara14IND7.42
15Maren Astell5IND8.04
16Danny Figg9HH8.09
17Catriona Gladman7IND9.46
18Alex Birkett8SOS9.49
19Lucy Warland5SUFFOC10.09
20Joe Bateman9IND10.11
20Darcie Richmond8IND10.11
22Joely Richmond6IND10.15
23Tuva Falk6WAOC10.29
24Alice Bateman5IND14.26
25Gemma Gostick8HH16.18
26Sophie Astell3IND17.42
27Ben Gostick3HH18.26
28Maja Falk2WAOC18.58
29Myla Taylor-Platt2HH22.5
30William & Helen Judd3 & 12WAOC23.2
31Fiona & Heather Blacoe1 & 3SUFFOC23.29
32Amelia Cordina2HH25.02
33Joe & Nia Taylor-Platt1 & 10HH26.07

Final Results by class


Hatfield Regional October 12, 2008Tue 21/10/2008 20:25
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Time Name                              Database  Club          Age      SchYr   School                   



M21L  (16)                9.8 km  55 m   27 C     

    1   55:50 Barrable, Nick                    349811    SYO                                                     
    2 1:02:16 Sellens, Chris                    359245    SOS                                                     
    3 1:02:27 Campbell, Robert                  407461    CHIG                                                    
    4 1:09:00 Jenner, Josh                      305744    CHIG                                                    
    5 1:12:10 Wetherill, Dil                              WAOC          M40                                       
    6 1:12:36 Haynes, Peter                     136372    SLOW                                                    
    7 1:19:07 Elkington, Barry                  188391    OD                                                      
    8 1:19:54 Falk, Ronny                       475152    WAOC                                                    
    9 1:25:10 Cator, Ben                                  CUOC          M21                                       
   10 1:25:19 Bennett, Adam                               CUOC          M20                                       
   11 1:26:05 Francis, Keith                    390241    RAFO                                                    
   12 1:43:27 Murphy, Andrew                              SOS                                                     
   13 1:44:26 Williams, John                              IND           M55                                       
   14 1:51:03 Wates, Neil                                 DFOK                                                    

           mp Taylor, James                     450031    NOC                                                     
           mp Wray, Jason                                 IND           M21                                       



M35L  (9)                 9.1 km  50 m   21 C     

    1 1:10:21 Beresford, Paul                   430011    DVO                                                     
    2 1:10:40 Hickling, Alan                    182651    SAX                                                     
    3 1:13:18 Harrison, Duncan                  461791    SOS                                                     
    4 1:14:01 Elliott, Andrew                             SUFFOC                                                  
    5 1:23:17 Haigh, Jason                      476901    CHIG                                                    
    6 1:35:17 Lidbury, Guy                                HAVOC                                                   
    7 2:02:39 Halford, Phil                               SUFFOC        M50                                       

           mp Wheeler, Eva                                RAFO          M35                                       
          dns Garvin, Mike                      311891    SLOW                                                    



M40L  (9)                 9.1 km  50 m   21 C     

    1 1:09:12 Thraves, Simon                    455951    SO                                                      
    2 1:09:18 McCann, David                     454261    MDOC                                                    
    3 1:11:21 Ward, John J                      375161    NOR                                                     
    4 1:15:49 Lines, Robert                     452541    SO                                                      
    5 1:16:14 Park, Bert                        348941    SOS                                                     
    6 1:23:55 Blacoe, Mathew                    457711    SUFFOC                                                  
    7 1:24:23 Newton, Richard                   461801    SOS                                                     
    8 1:27:03 Edwards, Mike                     386241    RAFO                                                    
    9 1:28:09 Mole, Perry                       443411    SOS                                                     



JM5L  (8)                 7.2 km  50 m   20 C     

    1   47:35 Taylor, Lewis                     397434    WCOC                                                    
    2   51:57 Roberts, Alex                     438684    HOC                                                     
    3   53:25 Tett, Robin                       142804    SYO                                                     
    4   55:54 Cronk, Jonathan                   453791    WAOC                                                    
    5   59:11 Gardner, Robert                   194653    OD                                                      
    6 1:07:20 Bradbury, Adam                    457393    SYO                                                     
    7 1:15:10 Park, James                       348944    SOS                                                     

           mp Butt, Thomas                      390054    SARUM                                                   



M45L  (23)                7.2 km  50 m   20 C     

    1   44:27 Tett, Tim                         142801    SYO                                                     
    2   51:46 Lawson, David                     369661    DVO                                                     
    3   52:25 Errington, Simon                  182971    HH                                                      
    4   55:51 Beckett, Paul                     215421    HAVOC                                                   
    5   56:19 Louth, Graham                     410591    WAOC                                                    
    6   56:36 Jarvis, Steve                     234752    SO                                                      
    7   56:59 Masson, Keith                     101571    MV                                                      
    8 1:00:01 Collins, Mark                     450621    DFOK                                                    
    9 1:01:06 Cooper, David                     464091    WAOC                                                    
   10 1:04:38 Wilkinson, Clive                  466451    SUFFOC                                                  
   11 1:07:18 Field, Dean                       303941    EBOR                                                    
   12 1:08:11 Machin, Kevin                     141921    SOS                                                     
   13 1:08:37 Sanderson, David                  450871    SOS                                                     
   14 1:09:24 Cox, Edward                       424351    SO                                                      
   15 1:10:39 Fellbaum, Stephen                 552152    MDOC                                                    
   16 1:12:04 Leaf, Adam                        455671    HH                                                      
   17 1:18:43 Ross, Kevin                       416462    OD                                                      
   18 1:23:22 Lowe, Paul                        402181    SUFFOC                                                  
   19 1:30:51 Stevens, Robin                    387241    LOG                                                     
   20 1:32:14 Brolly, Chris                     239711    HAVOC                                                   
   21 1:45:50 Anstead, Alan                     465892    SUFFOC                                                  

          dns Belshaw, Michael                  330251    BAOC                                                    
          dns Crickmore, Neil                   239441    SO                                                      



M50L  (22)                7.2 km  50 m   20 C     

    1   56:47 Ditchfield, Ian                   294071    MV                                                      
    2 1:03:38 Welsh, Andrew                     436341    SMOC                                                    
    3 1:05:36 Gardner, Richard                  194651    OD                                                      
    4 1:05:47 Parkes, Kevin                     416081    HH                                                      
    5 1:06:15 Bonnett, Richard                  204161    BAOC                                                    
    6 1:06:31 Lyne, Mark                        417041    SOS                                                     
    7 1:08:55 Bradbury, Paul                    457391    SYO                                                     
    8 1:10:02 Bickle, Mike                                WAOC          M60                                       
    9 1:11:05 Jones, Alun                                 TVOC          M50                                       
   10 1:11:46 Smith, Ian                        388651    WAOC                                                    
   11 1:12:29 Woods, Peter                      331541    WAOC                                                    
   12 1:12:37 Tant, Clive                                 SOS           M50                                       
   13 1:13:39 Gristwood, Philip                 330631    MV                                                      
   14 1:18:19 Hill, Bob                         297101    RAFO                                                    
   15 1:20:42 West, Colin                       362262    SOS                                                     
   16 1:23:02 Waldron, Peter                    109711    NOR                                                     
   17 1:23:51 Pye, Geoff                        353271    SOS                                                     
   18 1:23:59 Hooton, Simon                     466441    SUFFOC                                                  
   19 1:26:52 Bray, Mike                                  SN            M50                                       
   20 1:28:53 Purkis, Jerry                     456271    SAX                                                     

          dns Roberts, Alun                                                                                       
          dns Jones, Alun                       190361    TVOC                                                    



M21S  (5)                 7.2 km  50 m   20 C     

    1   47:02 Hargreaves, Ian                   370481    KERNO                                                   
    2   55:21 Platt, Tim                        461601    HH                                                      
    3 1:02:42 Burley, Mark                                NOC                                                     
    4 1:14:59 Carter, Neil                      453171    SUFFOC                                                  
    5 1:25:11 Cooke, Ben                        474081    SOS                                                     



W21L  (7)                 7.2 km  50 m   20 C     

    1   55:42 Ross, Lesley                      416461    OD                                                      
    2   55:47 Falk, Anna                        475151    WAOC                                                    
    3   58:29 Gaffney, Sarah-Jane               466551    SLOW                                                    
    4 1:09:37 Bickle, Penny                               WAOC          W21                                       
    5 1:31:33 Bickle, Helen                               WAOC                                                    

           mp Ferns, Yvonne                               HAVOC         W21                                       
          dns Britton, Emily                              IND                                                     



M55L  (14)                5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   39:40 Parkinson, Andrew                 229171    SO                                                      
    2   40:27 Britton, John                     307031    MDOC                                                    
    3   44:31 Langston, Paul                    267411    HH                                                      
    4   45:29 Hanley, Bill                      274841    SYO                                                     
    5   46:39 Webster, Colin                    404791    HH                                                      
    6   48:42 Searle, Stephen                   291691    NOR                                                     
    7   49:21 Martin, Peter                     374481    SAX                                                     
    8   54:29 Simmons, John                     315822    BOK                                                     
    9   54:54 Bennett, Mike                     457281    HH                                                      
   10   55:00 Pugh, Nicholas                              SOS                                                     
   11   55:02 Hore, Martin                      371851    SUFFOC                                                  
   12   55:57 Shaw, Chris                       217641    HAVOC                                                   
   13 1:03:07 Cordle, Andrew                    249251    SOS                                                     

          dns Sellens, Martin                   359241    SOS                                                     



M60L  (11)                5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   45:13 Chappell, John                    175081    MDDXO                                                   
    2   51:19 Normand, George                             LEI           M60                                       
    3   56:47 Parmenter, Garry                  276551    HAVOC                                                   
    4 1:02:53 Allen, Peter                      251841    WAOC                                                    
    5 1:03:08 Ball, David                                 NOR                                                     
    6 1:04:10 Childs, Christopher               467191    SOS                                                     
    7 1:06:58 Ryall, Peter                      348831    WAOC                                                    
    8 1:17:29 Nash, Robert                      393092    SROC                                                    
    9 1:39:05 Coulter, Rob                      409531    SUFFOC                                                  
   10 1:53:16 Harris, John                      701130    WAOC                                                    

          dns Pearce, John                      138521    CHIG                                                    



JM5M  (14)                5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   35:15 Benham, Jack                      436155    SARUM                                                   
    2   35:39 Bray, Peter                       239444    SN                                                      
    3   37:25 Hemingway, Graham                 294095    WCOC                                                    
    4   38:36 Young, Chris                      456944    HH                                                      
    5   39:08 Louth, Thomas                     410595    WAOC                                                    
    6   40:33 Gardner, William                  104654    OD                                                      
    7   47:12 Haynes, James                     195993    WAOC                                                    
    8   47:38 Bradbury, Simon                   457394    SYO                                                     
    9   51:57 Nash, Matthew                     393093    SROC                                                    
   10   55:24 Purkis, Richard                   456273    SAX                                                     
   11   59:10 Ross, Ben                         416465    OD                                                      
   12 1:06:08 Park, Michael                     348945    SOS                                                     
   13 1:06:39 Hooton, Will                      466443    SUFFOC                                                  
   14 1:24:39 Ware, Alex                        453813    SOS                                                     



M35S  (2)                 5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   42:50 Udris, Tony                       178571    EBOR                                                    
    2   58:35 Dorling, David                    459602    DFOK                                                    



M40S  (5)                 5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   37:30 Ward, Brian                       128931    HALO                                                    
    2   47:16 Warland, Peter                    276991    SUFFOC                                                  
    3   51:43 Percival, Rory                    385942    HH                                                      
    4   53:56 Perry, Graham                     395281    HH                                                      
    5 1:04:22 Sneddon, Andy                     450161    HH                                                      



JW5L  (7)                 5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   46:52 Ward, Charlotte                   128934    HALO                                                    
    2   50:54 Simmons, Isla                     315823    BOK                                                     
    3   53:12 Parkes, Laura                     416084    HH                                                      
    4 1:06:38 Louth, Sophie                     410594    WAOC                                                    
    5 1:13:36 Sanderson, Ellen                  450873    SOS                                                     
    6 1:24:29 Taylor, James                               IND           M16      12                               

          dns Crickmore, Bryony                 239443    SO                                                      



W35L  (2)                 5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   46:47 Bailey, Sheralee                  459601    DFOK                                                    
    2   57:49 Harrison, Claire                  461792    SOS                                                     



W40L  (10)                5.7 km  25 m   17 C     

    1   41:07 Jarvis, Julia                     234751    SO                                                      
    2   45:35 Nash, Karen                       393091    SROC                                                    
    3   48:50 Bett, Sue                         417861    SN                                                      
    4   51:38 Cooper, Frances                   464092    WAOC                                                    
    5   52:29 Fellbaum, Heather                 443251    MDOC                                                    
    6   56:53 McCann, Jane                      454262    MDOC                                                    
    7 1:06:19 Walker, Louise                              SUFFOC                                                  
    8 1:06:37 Convery, Maire                    385941    HH                                                      
    9 1:08:13 Louth, Caroline                   410592    WAOC                                                    

          dns Fox, Alison                       417021    WAOC                                                    



M65L  (7)                 4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   39:02 Morley, Chris                     111761    WAOC                                                    
    2   41:30 kullich, peter                    390571    HALO                                                    
    3   47:03 Ward, John                        121931    NOR                                                     
    4   47:10 Wickersham, John                  439041    WAOC                                                    
    5   49:43 Russell, John                     415612    SOS                                                     
    6   58:33 Marsden, Keith                    159401    HH                                                      

          dns Edelsten, Tom                     135111    CHIG                                                    



M21V  (1)                 4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   46:39 Tamura, Yuki                                DFOK                                                    



M45S  (6)                 4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   35:23 Butt, Jeff                        390051    SARUM                                                   
    2   39:21 Dalton, John                      222631    TVOC                                                    
    3   42:31 Gostick, Neil                     314421    HH                                                      
    4   43:54 Birkett, David                    378871    SOS                                                     
    5   52:49 Mansel, Rod                       474261    SUFFOC                                                  
    6   53:27 Jackson, Colin                              HAVOC                                                   



M50S  (10)                4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   33:22 Morris, Paul                      304661    NOC                                                     
    2   36:03 Rigby, Martin                               BAOC          M50                                       
    3   51:33 Urquhart, Graham                  372522    OD                                                      
    4   52:52 Lawson, Ian                       386331    WAOC                                                    
    5   54:10 Richards, Don                     400611    SAX                                                     
    6   56:29 Young, Philip                     456941    HH                                                      
    7   56:37 Jenner, Derek                     305741    CHIG                                                    
    8   59:59 Hill, Michael                     281061    HAVOC                                                   
    9 1:00:20 Craven, Philip                    450921    DFOK                                                    
   10 1:11:06 Alford, Alan                      425501    SOS                                                     



W45L  (7)                 4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   36:59 Harding, Alison                   132942    HH                                                      
    2   39:51 Butt, Jackie                      390052    SARUM                                                   
    3   42:52 Errington, Helen                  182972    HH                                                      
    4   53:26 Lloyd, Helen                      346281    NOR                                                     
    5   54:47 Welham, Wendy                     406861    SOS                                                     
    6 1:12:58 Pilkinton, Erica                  358461    WAOC                                                    

          dns Crickmore, Susan                  239442    SO                                                      



W50L  (12)                4.2 km  25 m   14 C     

    1   46:46 Simmons, Alison                   315821    BOK                                                     
    2   52:58 Iddles, Carol                                                                                       
    3   54:03 Sellens, Hilary                   359242    SOS                                                     
    4   56:56 West, Lyn                         362261    SOS                                                     
    5   58:53 Rhodes, Ruth                      275331    SO                                                      
    6   59:05 Bradbury, Marcia                  457392    SYO                                                     
    7 1:01:18 Fothergill, Barbara               215422    HAVOC                                                   
    8 1:08:55 Purkis, Rowan                     456272    SAX                                                     
    9 1:11:22 Woods, Sue                        331542    WAOC                                                    
   10 1:13:44 Parkes, Penny                     416082    HH                                                      

          dns Gardner, Sian                     194652    OD                                                      
          dns Haynes, Kathy                     136371    SLOW                                                    



M70L  (5)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   33:07 Campbell, Robin                             CHIG          M70                                       
    2   43:57 Barris, Robin                     132891    HH                                                      
    3   46:41 Curtis, Colin                     200361    WAOC                                                    
    4   48:13 Isbester, Jack                    153391    SOS                                                     
    5   50:21 Baker, Chris                      137561    DFOK                                                    



JM5S  (1)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   39:35 Dalton, Christopher               222633    TVOC                                                    



M55S  (7)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   30:51 Kingman, Rob                      416071    SAX                                                     
    2   34:46 Calderbank, Hedley                101381    HH                                                      
    3   44:29 Biggs, Anthony                    273861    HAVOC                                                   
    4   46:09 Barker, Richard                   443491    SOS                                                     
    5   46:47 Springett, Alan                   314861    BKO                                                     
    6   51:10 Skinner, David                    457411    SOS                                                     
    7 1:24:14 Musall, Wesley                              SUFFOC        M55                                       



W55L  (4)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   52:06 Ryall, Janis                      348832    WAOC                                                    
    2   54:38 Biggs, Janet                      193601    HAVOC                                                   
    3   58:36 Robertson, Julia                            SOS                                                     
    4 1:00:18 Powell Davies, Nancy              380252    SOS                                                     



W60L  (7)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   37:15 Pearce, Carol                     138522    CHIG                                                    
    2   48:35 Russell, Geraldine                415611    SOS                                                     
    3   52:48 West, Ros                         305742    CHIG                                                    
    4   54:08 Marsden, Susan                    159402    HH                                                      
    5 1:12:47 Saxl, Ruth                                  WAOC                                                    
    6 1:23:48 Shipley, Cath                     456951    HAVOC                                                   

          dns Mills, Joan                       247332    DFOK                                                    



JW5S  (13)                3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   26:08 Fellbaum, Alice                   553254    MDOC                                                    
    2   27:06 Campbell, Alice                   407463    CHIG                                                    
    3   31:15 Harding, Katrin                   393103    SROC                                                    
    4   32:13 Butt, Lucy                        390055    SARUM                                                   
    5   32:32 Harding, Zoe                      393104    SROC                                                    
    6   33:00 Thraves, Lucy                     455961    SO                                                      
    7   33:22 Kettley, Emma                     447121    OD                                                      
    8   34:53 Collins, Rachel                   461761    SO                                                      
    9   35:42 Harding, Bryony                   132944    HH                                                      
   10   38:04 Elkington, Helen                  188393    OD                                                      
   11   43:37 Simmons, Shona                    315824    BOK                                                     
   12   44:17 Newton, Hannah                    461803    SOS                                                     
   13 1:15:46 Machin, Anna                      141925    SOS                                                     



W35S  (1)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   41:34 Figg, Dawn                                  HH            W35                                       



W40S  (9)                 3.8 km  15 m   12 C     

    1   33:56 Hickling, Joanne                  182652    SAX                                                     
    2   40:52 Apperley, Tracey                  105561    SOS                                                     
    3   41:09 Mansel, Sarah                     474262    SUFFOC                                                  
    4   45:43 Wilkinson, Sally                  466452    SUFFOC                                                  
    5   46:04 Field, Roseanne                   303942    EBOR                                                    
    6   47:07 Lines, Clare                      452542    SO                                                      
    7   51:04 Hanson, Gillian                   304031    HH                                                      
    8   52:15 Gostick, Jenny                    314422    HH                                                      

          dns Laver, Julie                      453811    SOS                                                     



M75L  (1)                 3.0 km  25 m   12 C     

    1   50:16 Potter, Bernard                   206321    TVOC                                                    



M65S  (1)                 3.0 km  25 m   12 C     

    1   30:44 Simpson, Trevor                   169581    OD                                                      



W65L  (1)                 3.0 km  25 m   12 C     

    1   37:41 Simpson, Hilary                   169582    OD                                                      



W70L  (2)                 3.0 km  25 m   12 C     

    1   51:24 Oxburgh, Ursula                   293842    WAOC                                                    
    2   52:02 Campbell, Ruby                    411692    CHIG                                                    



W45S  (6)                 3.0 km  25 m   12 C     

    1   40:22 Hemingway, Joyce                  294092    WCOC                                                    
    2   41:43 Ward, Amanda                      128932    HALO                                                    
    3   45:16 Hampton, Helen                    427671    CHIG                                                    
    4   46:08 Nisbet, Helen                     404251    SMOC                                                    
    5   52:46 Richards, Rosalind                400615    SAX                                                     
    6   53:36 Elkington, Melanie                188392    OD                                                      



M75S  (1)                 2.8 km  20 m   11 C     

           mp Keeble, Derek                     461831    SOS                                                     



W50S  (3)                 2.8 km  20 m   11 C     

    1   36:40 Springett, Catherine              314862    BKO                                                     
    2   47:18 Cronk, Janet                      453792    WAOC                                                    
    3 1:26:54 Urquhart, Liz                     372521    OD                                                      



W55S  (2)                 2.8 km  20 m   11 C     

    1   53:31 Bickle, Hazel                               WAOC          W55                                       

          dns Pennington, Catherine             382032    WAOC                                                    



Red  (2)                  5.0 km  25 m   15 C     

    1   51:16 Gaisford, W                                 WAOC          W45                                       
    2   59:09 Mike, Ken                                   IND                                                     



JM4  (13)                 2.7 km  25 m   10 C     

    1   18:51 Smith, Aidan                      282843    SYO                                                     
    2   19:42 Elkington, Matthew                188394    OD                                                      
    3   20:01 Beresford, Ben                    430013    DVO                                                     
    4   20:09 Field, Zachary                    303943    EBOR                                                    
    5   20:15 Jarvis, Nicholas                  234753    SO                                                      
    6   22:19 Nash, Christopher                 393094    SROC                                                    
    7   22:40 Ross, Guy                         416463    OD                                                      
    8   23:29 Lines, Alexander                  452543    SO                                                      
    9   23:35 purkis, Mark                      456274    SAX                                                     
   10   24:00 McCann, Alex                      454263    MDOC                                                    
   11   31:26 Louth, William                    410596    WAOC                                                    
   12   33:21 Haynes, Matthew                   214032    WAOC                                                    

          dns Gardner, Alastair                 194655    OD                                                      



JW4  (9)                  2.7 km  25 m   10 C     

    1   28:47 Bett, Katherine                   417862    SN                                                      
    2   31:45 Lawson, Harriet                   369663    DVO                                                     
    3   32:01 Hemingway, Katrina                294094    WCOC                                                    
    4   35:30 Masson, Shona                     101573    MV                                                      
    5   36:47 Leaf, Miranda                     455661    HH                                                      
    6   46:03 Campbell, Caitlin                 407464    CHIG                                                    
    7   50:39 Young, Becky                      456945    HH                                                      
    8   51:36 Coates, Alex                                IND           M14      10                               
    9   53:40 Pope                                        IND           M14      10                               



Light Green  (13)         2.7 km  25 m   10 C     

    1   34:15 Cartwright, Stephen                         SOS           M50                                       
    2   43:21 Taylor, Simon                               NOC                                                     
    3   43:29 Waterhouse, Alec                            CHIG          M45                                       
    4   45:09 Armitage, Elise                             IND           W21                                       
    5   46:42 Butcher, Jackie                             SYO                                                     
    6   50:03 Carter, David                               WAOC          M50                                       
    7   52:03 Sengerova, Jitka                            WAOC          W50                                       
    8   52:51 Anne Freeburn, Paul garton                  IND                                                     
    9   56:10 Williamson, Diane                           WAOC          W40                                       
   10 1:03:04 Collins, Joan                               DFOK                                                    
   11 1:08:57 Kay, Robert                                 HH            M60                                       

           mp Williams, Christine                         SYO                                                     
           mp Houghton, Lorraine                          WAOC          W50                                       



JM3  (14)                 3.5 km  20 m   9 C      

    1   30:18 Elkington, Stephen                188395    OD                                                      
    2   31:30 Cooper, Todd                      464093    WAOC                                                    
    3   31:48 Birkett, Thomas                   378873    SOS                                                     
    4   34:12 Lines, Edward                     452544    SO                                                      
    5   35:02 Butt, Harry                       390056    SARUM                                                   
    6   38:17 Field, Jake                       303944    EBOR                                                    
    7   45:50 Harrison, Nicholas                461793    SOS                                                     
    8   48:47 Ross, Tom                         416464    OD                                                      
    9   48:58 Bett, Alex                        417863    SN                                                      
   10   50:03 Fellbaum, Matthew                 443255    MDOC                                                    
   11   54:55 McCann, Tom                       454264    MDOC                                                    
   12   57:32 Errington, James                  182973    HH                                                      
   13 1:05:07 Mansel, Roderick                  474263    SUFFOC                                                  

          dns Wilkinson, Bryn                   466453    SUFFOC                                                  



JW3  (1)                  3.5 km  20 m   9 C      

    1 1:02:18 Beresford, Jessica                430014    DVO                                                     



Orange  (12)              3.5 km  20 m   9 C      

    1   38:52 Warland, Sharon                             SUFFOC                                                  
    2   48:30 Clark, Steve                                HH            M50                                       
    3   54:29 Knowles, Martin                             IND                            St Michaels Mead Sct     
    4   58:33 Woodford, Michael                           IND           M12                                       
    5 1:05:06 Budgen family                               IND                                                     
    6 1:11:27 Mole, Henry                                 SOS                                                     
    7 1:17:32 James, John                                 IND           M50                                       
    8 1:20:48 Adam Swift, Max Brown                                                      St. Michael's Mead       
    9 1:21:44 Rob Wheelhouse, Tristan Knowles                                            St. Michael's Mead       
   10 1:39:10 Kay, Catherine                              IND           W55                                       

           mp Goldsmith, Frances                          SOS           W65                                       
   nc 2:17:34 Emma Jones, Nick Filby                      IND                                                     



JM2  (9)                  2.1 km  15 m   11 C     

    1   17:27 Jarvis, Thomas                    234754    SO                                                      
    2   21:24 Cooper, Duncan                    464095    WAOC                                                    
    3   24:26 Figg, Daniel                                HH                                                      
    4   27:18 Cooper, Lewis                     464094    WAOC                                                    
    5   27:50 Birkett, Alex                     378874    SOS                                                     
    6   30:55 Campbell, Dyla                    407465    CHIG                                                    
    7   36:11 Warland, Ben                                SUFFOC                                                  

          dns Young, Robert                     456946    HH                                                      
   nc   16:31 Haigh, Owen                       476902    CHIG                                                    



JW2  (5)                  2.1 km  15 m   11 C     

    1   19:34 Field, Yasmin                     303945    EBOR                                                    
    2   21:12 Bett, Megan                       417864    SN                                                      
    3   21:47 Mansel, Bronwen                   474264    SUFFOC                                                  
    4   21:50 Taylor-Platt, Nia                 461611    HH                                                      

          dns Fox, Alexandra                    417023    WAOC                                                    



Yellow  (28)              2.1 km  15 m   11 C     

    1   17:51 Blowers, Marcus                             CHIG                                                    
    2   21:15 Selby, Matilda                              SOS           W12      7       Barnardiston             
    3   21:17 Lils, Kira                                  IND           W12                                       
    3   21:17 Lils, Shauna                                IND           W10      5       Fleetville School        
    5   23:26 Harrison, Rachael                           SOS           W12      7       Barnardiston             
    6   23:39 Exact, Matthew                              IND           M10                                       
    7   24:45 Judd, Helen                                 WAOC                                                    
    8   27:19 Gladman                                     IND                                                     
    9   29:17 Exact, Rachel                               IND           W14                                       
   10   29:27 Errington, Peter                            HH                                                      
   11   30:02 Webster,Grinsted, Emily,Alice, Ly           IND           W10                                       
   12   31:43 Stanners, Inigo                             IND                                                     
   13   32:28 Mekota, Kieran                              IND           M10                                       
   14   36:58 Montero, Cristina                           SOS           W12      7       Barnardiston             
   15   37:32 Parsonson, Alexander                        SOS           M12              Barnardiston             
   16   39:49 Hunt, Watson                                IND           W12      12                               
   17   39:58 Flossie, Martha                             SOS           W12      7       Barnardiston             
   18   43:12 Ellie Page, Katie Sumsion                                                  St. Michael's Mead       
   19 1:00:12 Cameron Lowe, Sheila.Alesha                 SUFFOC        W5 M5 W4                                  
   20 1:00:46 Stuart George, David Tearse                                                St. Michael's Mead       

           mp McAllister, Pennington                      IND           W12      12                               
          dns Fox, Erica                                  WAOC                                                    
   nc   21:19 James Williams, Kieran Raphy                                               St. Michael's Mead       
   nc 1:11:09 Christina Swift, Rachel Knowles                                            St. Michael's Mead       
   nc   18:52 O'Higgins, James                            IND           M10                                       
   nc   18:08 Clark, Ellie                                HH            W10                                       
   nc   17:47 Bourne, Owen                                WAOC          M10                                       
   nc   20:52 Lincoln, Dominic                            IND           M12                                       



JM1  (5)                  1.1 km  10 m   8 C      

    1    6:42 Bourne, Owen                                WAOC                                                    
    2    7:31 Lincoln, Dominic                            IND           M12                                       
    3    7:33 McCann, James                     454265    MDOC                                                    
    4   17:09 Field, Jo                         303946    EBOR                                                    

           mp Sneddon, Joe                                HH            M5                                        



White  (50)               1.1 km  10 m   8 C      

    1    5:34 Simmons, Scarlett                           SOS           W11      6       Barnardiston             
    2    6:04 Gilbey, Jack                                SOS           M11      6       Barnardiston             
    3    6:06 Bradnam, Ben                                SOS           M10      5       Barnardiston             
    4    6:11 Harrison, Timmy                             SOS           M10      5       Barnardiston             
    4    6:11 Holder, Lucy                                SOS           W11      6       Barnardiston             
    6    6:16 Parsonson, Angus                            SOS           M10      5       Barnardiston             
    7    6:27 Jones, Olivia                               SOS           W10      5       Bardardiston             
    8    6:29 Robinson, Gregory                           SOS           M11      6       Barnardinston            
    9    6:31 Harrison, Ellie                             SOS           W10      5       Barnardiston             
   10    6:36 Williams, George                            SOS           M10      5       Barnardiston             
   11    6:38 Becher, Kitty                               SOS           W11      6       Barnardiston             
   12    6:39 Webster, Alice                              IND           W12                                       
   13    6:45 Stevens, Charlie                            SOS           M10      5       Barnardiston             
   14    7:03 Clark, Ellie                                HH            W10                                       
   15    7:10 Howe, Phoebe                                SOS           W11      6       Barnardiston             
   16    7:16 Judd, James                                 WAOC          M10                                       
   17    7:33 Gurney, Poppy                               SOS           W10      5       Barnardiston             
   17    7:33 Jones, Gabriella                            SOS           W11      6       Barnardiston             
   19    7:47 Woodgate, Jessica                           SOS           W10      5       Barnardiston             
   20    8:20 O'Higgins, James                            IND           M10                                       
   21    8:39 James Williams, Kieran Raphy                                               St. Michael's Mead       
   22    8:41 Pritchard, William                          WAOC          M10                                       
   23    8:46 Webster, Emily                              IND           W10                                       
   24    8:51 Williamson, Erica                           WAOC          W13                                       
   25   10:20 Lincoln, Bethany                            IND           W8                                        
   26   10:35 Clark, Hannah                               HH            W10                                       
   27   10:37 Amos, James                                 IND           M10                                       
   28   10:38 Amos, Harry                                 IND           M10                                       
   29   10:53 Sam MC, Bethany Hanson                      HH            W12 & W1                                  
   30   11:19 Astell, Maren                               IND           W10                                       
   31   12:27 Grinstead, Lydia                            IND           W10                                       
   32   13:10 Kattenhorn-Black, Lily                      IND           W10              Fleetville               
   33   13:34 Cordina, Kevin                              IND           M21                                       
   34   14:21 Sohn, Juhwan                                IND                                                     
   35   14:38 Falk, Tuva                                  WAOC          W10                                       
   36   15:18 Korner, Vojta                               IND           M8                                        
   37   16:22 Colignon, Ben                               IND                                                     
   38   19:04 Warland, Lucy                               SUFFOC        W5                                        
   39   19:40 Christina Swift, Rachel Knowles                                            St. Michael's Mead       
   40   20:58 Self, Alfie                                 IND           M8                                        

           mp Barylski, Lucy                              IND                            Bentfield School         
           mp Davis Morley Nicols, Chris Jake E                                  6, 7, 8 Bucanneer                
           mp Mitchel Brise, Cameron Ashworth                                    6, 8    Bucanneer                
           mp MacDonald, Annie                            SOS           W10      5       Barnardiston             
          dns Gostick, Gemma                              HH                                                      
          dns Ware, Stephanie                             SOS                                                     
   nc    9:21 Saskia Baldrey, Lizzie Robinson             SOS           W9       4       Barnardiston             
   nc    6:16 Addison, Thomas                             SOS           M9       4       Barnardiston             
   nc    7:12 Jimoh, David                                SOS           M9       4       Bardardiston             
   nc    8:08 Emma Clarke, Georgina Seymour               SOS           W10      5       Barnardiston             



Final Results by Course


Hatfield Regional October 12, 2008Tue 21/10/2008 20:25
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                         YB Club       Cl.         Time 



Course 1  (16)          9.8 km  55 m   27 C                

    1 Barrable, Nick                  SYO        M21L       55:50 
    2 Sellens, Chris                  SOS        M21L     1:02:16 
    3 Campbell, Robert                CHIG       M21L     1:02:27 
    4 Jenner, Josh                    CHIG       M21L     1:09:00 
    5 Wetherill, Dil                  WAOC       M21L     1:12:10 
    6 Haynes, Peter                   SLOW       M21L     1:12:36 
    7 Elkington, Barry                OD         M21L     1:19:07 
    8 Falk, Ronny                     WAOC       M21L     1:19:54 
    9 Cator, Ben                      CUOC       M21L     1:25:10 
   10 Bennett, Adam                   CUOC       M21L     1:25:19 
   11 Francis, Keith                  RAFO       M21L     1:26:05 
   12 Murphy, Andrew                  SOS        M21L     1:43:27 
   13 Williams, John                  IND        M21L     1:44:26 
   14 Wates, Neil                     DFOK       M21L     1:51:03 

      Taylor, James                   NOC        M21L          mp 
      Wray, Jason                     IND        M21L          mp 



Course 2  (18)          9.1 km  50 m   21 C                

    1 Thraves, Simon                  SO         M40L     1:09:12 
    2 McCann, David                   MDOC       M40L     1:09:18 
    3 Beresford, Paul                 DVO        M35L     1:10:21 
    4 Hickling, Alan                  SAX        M35L     1:10:40 
    5 Ward, John J                    NOR        M40L     1:11:21 
    6 Harrison, Duncan                SOS        M35L     1:13:18 
    7 Elliott, Andrew                 SUFFOC     M35L     1:14:01 
    8 Lines, Robert                   SO         M40L     1:15:49 
    9 Park, Bert                      SOS        M40L     1:16:14 
   10 Haigh, Jason                    CHIG       M35L     1:23:17 
   11 Blacoe, Mathew                  SUFFOC     M40L     1:23:55 
   12 Newton, Richard                 SOS        M40L     1:24:23 
   13 Edwards, Mike                   RAFO       M40L     1:27:03 
   14 Mole, Perry                     SOS        M40L     1:28:09 
   15 Lidbury, Guy                    HAVOC      M35L     1:35:17 
   16 Halford, Phil                   SUFFOC     M35L     2:02:39 

      Wheeler, Eva                    RAFO       M35L          mp 
      Garvin, Mike                    SLOW       M35L         dns 



Course 3  (65)          7.2 km  50 m   20 C                

    1 Tett, Tim                       SYO        M45L       44:27 
    2 Hargreaves, Ian                 KERNO      M21S       47:02 
    3 Taylor, Lewis                   WCOC       JM5L       47:35 
    4 Lawson, David                   DVO        M45L       51:46 
    5 Roberts, Alex                   HOC        JM5L       51:57 
    6 Errington, Simon                HH         M45L       52:25 
    7 Tett, Robin                     SYO        JM5L       53:25 
    8 Platt, Tim                      HH         M21S       55:21 
    9 Ross, Lesley                    OD         W21L       55:42 
   10 Falk, Anna                      WAOC       W21L       55:47 
   11 Beckett, Paul                   HAVOC      M45L       55:51 
   12 Cronk, Jonathan                 WAOC       JM5L       55:54 
   13 Louth, Graham                   WAOC       M45L       56:19 
   14 Jarvis, Steve                   SO         M45L       56:36 
   15 Ditchfield, Ian                 MV         M50L       56:47 
   16 Masson, Keith                   MV         M45L       56:59 
   17 Gaffney, Sarah-Jane             SLOW       W21L       58:29 
   18 Gardner, Robert                 OD         JM5L       59:11 
   19 Collins, Mark                   DFOK       M45L     1:00:01 
   20 Cooper, David                   WAOC       M45L     1:01:06 
   21 Burley, Mark                    NOC        M21S     1:02:42 
   22 Welsh, Andrew                   SMOC       M50L     1:03:38 
   23 Wilkinson, Clive                SUFFOC     M45L     1:04:38 
   24 Gardner, Richard                OD         M50L     1:05:36 
   25 Parkes, Kevin                   HH         M50L     1:05:47 
   26 Bonnett, Richard                BAOC       M50L     1:06:15 
   27 Lyne, Mark                      SOS        M50L     1:06:31 
   28 Field, Dean                     EBOR       M45L     1:07:18 
   29 Bradbury, Adam                  SYO        JM5L     1:07:20 
   30 Machin, Kevin                   SOS        M45L     1:08:11 
   31 Sanderson, David                SOS        M45L     1:08:37 
   32 Bradbury, Paul                  SYO        M50L     1:08:55 
   33 Cox, Edward                     SO         M45L     1:09:24 
   34 Bickle, Penny                   WAOC       W21L     1:09:37 
   35 Bickle, Mike                    WAOC       M50L     1:10:02 
   36 Fellbaum, Stephen               MDOC       M45L     1:10:39 
   37 Jones, Alun                     TVOC       M50L     1:11:05 
   38 Smith, Ian                      WAOC       M50L     1:11:46 
   39 Leaf, Adam                      HH         M45L     1:12:04 
   40 Woods, Peter                    WAOC       M50L     1:12:29 
   41 Tant, Clive                     SOS        M50L     1:12:37 
   42 Gristwood, Philip               MV         M50L     1:13:39 
   43 Carter, Neil                    SUFFOC     M21S     1:14:59 
   44 Park, James                     SOS        JM5L     1:15:10 
   45 Hill, Bob                       RAFO       M50L     1:18:19 
   46 Ross, Kevin                     OD         M45L     1:18:43 
   47 West, Colin                     SOS        M50L     1:20:42 
   48 Waldron, Peter                  NOR        M50L     1:23:02 
   49 Lowe, Paul                      SUFFOC     M45L     1:23:22 
   50 Pye, Geoff                      SOS        M50L     1:23:51 
   51 Hooton, Simon                   SUFFOC     M50L     1:23:59 
   52 Cooke, Ben                      SOS        M21S     1:25:11 
   53 Bray, Mike                      SN         M50L     1:26:52 
   54 Purkis, Jerry                   SAX        M50L     1:28:53 
   55 Stevens, Robin                  LOG        M45L     1:30:51 
   56 Bickle, Helen                   WAOC       W21L     1:31:33 
   57 Brolly, Chris                   HAVOC      M45L     1:32:14 
   58 Anstead, Alan                   SUFFOC     M45L     1:45:50 

      Butt, Thomas                    SARUM      JM5L          mp 
      Ferns, Yvonne                   HAVOC      W21L          mp 
      Belshaw, Michael                BAOC       M45L         dns 
      Roberts, Alun                              M50L         dns 
      Jones, Alun                     TVOC       M50L         dns 
      Britton, Emily                  IND        W21L         dns 
      Crickmore, Neil                 SO         M45L         dns 



Course 4  (65)          5.7 km  25 m   17 C                

    1 Benham, Jack                    SARUM      JM5M       35:15 
    2 Bray, Peter                     SN         JM5M       35:39 
    3 Hemingway, Graham               WCOC       JM5M       37:25 
    4 Ward, Brian                     HALO       M40S       37:30 
    5 Young, Chris                    HH         JM5M       38:36 
    6 Louth, Thomas                   WAOC       JM5M       39:08 
    7 Parkinson, Andrew               SO         M55L       39:40 
    8 Britton, John                   MDOC       M55L       40:27 
    9 Gardner, William                OD         JM5M       40:33 
   10 Jarvis, Julia                   SO         W40L       41:07 
   11 Udris, Tony                     EBOR       M35S       42:50 
   12 Langston, Paul                  HH         M55L       44:31 
   13 Chappell, John                  MDDXO      M60L       45:13 
   14 Hanley, Bill                    SYO        M55L       45:29 
   15 Nash, Karen                     SROC       W40L       45:35 
   16 Webster, Colin                  HH         M55L       46:39 
   17 Bailey, Sheralee                DFOK       W35L       46:47 
   18 Ward, Charlotte                 HALO       JW5L       46:52 
   19 Haynes, James                   WAOC       JM5M       47:12 
   20 Warland, Peter                  SUFFOC     M40S       47:16 
   21 Bradbury, Simon                 SYO        JM5M       47:38 
   22 Searle, Stephen                 NOR        M55L       48:42 
   23 Bett, Sue                       SN         W40L       48:50 
   24 Martin, Peter                   SAX        M55L       49:21 
   25 Simmons, Isla                   BOK        JW5L       50:54 
   26 Normand, George                 LEI        M60L       51:19 
   27 Cooper, Frances                 WAOC       W40L       51:38 
   28 Percival, Rory                  HH         M40S       51:43 
   29 Nash, Matthew                   SROC       JM5M       51:57 
   30 Fellbaum, Heather               MDOC       W40L       52:29 
   31 Parkes, Laura                   HH         JW5L       53:12 
   32 Perry, Graham                   HH         M40S       53:56 
   33 Simmons, John                   BOK        M55L       54:29 
   34 Bennett, Mike                   HH         M55L       54:54 
   35 Pugh, Nicholas                  SOS        M55L       55:00 
   36 Hore, Martin                    SUFFOC     M55L       55:02 
   37 Purkis, Richard                 SAX        JM5M       55:24 
   38 Shaw, Chris                     HAVOC      M55L       55:57 
   39 Parmenter, Garry                HAVOC      M60L       56:47 
   40 McCann, Jane                    MDOC       W40L       56:53 
   41 Harrison, Claire                SOS        W35L       57:49 
   42 Dorling, David                  DFOK       M35S       58:35 
   43 Ross, Ben                       OD         JM5M       59:10 
   44 Allen, Peter                    WAOC       M60L     1:02:53 
   45 Cordle, Andrew                  SOS        M55L     1:03:07 
   46 Ball, David                     NOR        M60L     1:03:08 
   47 Childs, Christopher             SOS        M60L     1:04:10 
   48 Sneddon, Andy                   HH         M40S     1:04:22 
   49 Park, Michael                   SOS        JM5M     1:06:08 
   50 Walker, Louise                  SUFFOC     W40L     1:06:19 
   51 Convery, Maire                  HH         W40L     1:06:37 
   52 Louth, Sophie                   WAOC       JW5L     1:06:38 
   53 Hooton, Will                    SUFFOC     JM5M     1:06:39 
   54 Ryall, Peter                    WAOC       M60L     1:06:58 
   55 Louth, Caroline                 WAOC       W40L     1:08:13 
   56 Sanderson, Ellen                SOS        JW5L     1:13:36 
   57 Nash, Robert                    SROC       M60L     1:17:29 
   58 Taylor, James                   IND        JW5L     1:24:29 
   59 Ware, Alex                      SOS        JM5M     1:24:39 
   60 Coulter, Rob                    SUFFOC     M60L     1:39:05 
   61 Harris, John                    WAOC       M60L     1:53:16 

      Sellens, Martin                 SOS        M55L         dns 
      Fox, Alison                     WAOC       W40L         dns 
      Pearce, John                    CHIG       M60L         dns 
      Crickmore, Bryony               SO         JW5L         dns 



Course 5  (43)          4.2 km  25 m   14 C                

    1 Morris, Paul                    NOC        M50S       33:22 
    2 Butt, Jeff                      SARUM      M45S       35:23 
    3 Rigby, Martin                   BAOC       M50S       36:03 
    4 Harding, Alison                 HH         W45L       36:59 
    5 Morley, Chris                   WAOC       M65L       39:02 
    6 Dalton, John                    TVOC       M45S       39:21 
    7 Butt, Jackie                    SARUM      W45L       39:51 
    8 kullich, peter                  HALO       M65L       41:30 
    9 Gostick, Neil                   HH         M45S       42:31 
   10 Errington, Helen                HH         W45L       42:52 
   11 Birkett, David                  SOS        M45S       43:54 
   12 Tamura, Yuki                    DFOK       M21V       46:39 
   13 Simmons, Alison                 BOK        W50L       46:46 
   14 Ward, John                      NOR        M65L       47:03 
   15 Wickersham, John                WAOC       M65L       47:10 
   16 Russell, John                   SOS        M65L       49:43 
   17 Urquhart, Graham                OD         M50S       51:33 
   18 Mansel, Rod                     SUFFOC     M45S       52:49 
   19 Lawson, Ian                     WAOC       M50S       52:52 
   20 Iddles, Carol                              W50L       52:58 
   21 Lloyd, Helen                    NOR        W45L       53:26 
   22 Jackson, Colin                  HAVOC      M45S       53:27 
   23 Sellens, Hilary                 SOS        W50L       54:03 
   24 Richards, Don                   SAX        M50S       54:10 
   25 Welham, Wendy                   SOS        W45L       54:47 
   26 Young, Philip                   HH         M50S       56:29 
   27 Jenner, Derek                   CHIG       M50S       56:37 
   28 West, Lyn                       SOS        W50L       56:56 
   29 Marsden, Keith                  HH         M65L       58:33 
   30 Rhodes, Ruth                    SO         W50L       58:53 
   31 Bradbury, Marcia                SYO        W50L       59:05 
   32 Hill, Michael                   HAVOC      M50S       59:59 
   33 Craven, Philip                  DFOK       M50S     1:00:20 
   34 Fothergill, Barbara             HAVOC      W50L     1:01:18 
   35 Purkis, Rowan                   SAX        W50L     1:08:55 
   36 Alford, Alan                    SOS        M50S     1:11:06 
   37 Woods, Sue                      WAOC       W50L     1:11:22 
   38 Pilkinton, Erica                WAOC       W45L     1:12:58 
   39 Parkes, Penny                   HH         W50L     1:13:44 

      Gardner, Sian                   OD         W50L         dns 
      Edelsten, Tom                   CHIG       M65L         dns 
      Haynes, Kathy                   SLOW       W50L         dns 
      Crickmore, Susan                SO         W45L         dns 



Course 6  (47)          3.8 km  15 m   12 C                

    1 Fellbaum, Alice                 MDOC       JW5S       26:08 
    2 Campbell, Alice                 CHIG       JW5S       27:06 
    3 Kingman, Rob                    SAX        M55S       30:51 
    4 Harding, Katrin                 SROC       JW5S       31:15 
    5 Butt, Lucy                      SARUM      JW5S       32:13 
    6 Harding, Zoe                    SROC       JW5S       32:32 
    7 Thraves, Lucy                   SO         JW5S       33:00 
    8 Campbell, Robin                 CHIG       M70L       33:07 
    9 Kettley, Emma                   OD         JW5S       33:22 
   10 Hickling, Joanne                SAX        W40S       33:56 
   11 Calderbank, Hedley              HH         M55S       34:46 
   12 Collins, Rachel                 SO         JW5S       34:53 
   13 Harding, Bryony                 HH         JW5S       35:42 
   14 Pearce, Carol                   CHIG       W60L       37:15 
   15 Elkington, Helen                OD         JW5S       38:04 
   16 Dalton, Christopher             TVOC       JM5S       39:35 
   17 Apperley, Tracey                SOS        W40S       40:52 
   18 Mansel, Sarah                   SUFFOC     W40S       41:09 
   19 Figg, Dawn                      HH         W35S       41:34 
   20 Simmons, Shona                  BOK        JW5S       43:37 
   21 Barris, Robin                   HH         M70L       43:57 
   22 Newton, Hannah                  SOS        JW5S       44:17 
   23 Biggs, Anthony                  HAVOC      M55S       44:29 
   24 Wilkinson, Sally                SUFFOC     W40S       45:43 
   25 Field, Roseanne                 EBOR       W40S       46:04 
   26 Barker, Richard                 SOS        M55S       46:09 
   27 Curtis, Colin                   WAOC       M70L       46:41 
   28 Springett, Alan                 BKO        M55S       46:47 
   29 Lines, Clare                    SO         W40S       47:07 
   30 Isbester, Jack                  SOS        M70L       48:13 
   31 Russell, Geraldine              SOS        W60L       48:35 
   32 Baker, Chris                    DFOK       M70L       50:21 
   33 Hanson, Gillian                 HH         W40S       51:04 
   34 Skinner, David                  SOS        M55S       51:10 
   35 Ryall, Janis                    WAOC       W55L       52:06 
   36 Gostick, Jenny                  HH         W40S       52:15 
   37 West, Ros                       CHIG       W60L       52:48 
   38 Marsden, Susan                  HH         W60L       54:08 
   39 Biggs, Janet                    HAVOC      W55L       54:38 
   40 Robertson, Julia                SOS        W55L       58:36 
   41 Powell Davies, Nancy            SOS        W55L     1:00:18 
   42 Saxl, Ruth                      WAOC       W60L     1:12:47 
   43 Machin, Anna                    SOS        JW5S     1:15:46 
   44 Shipley, Cath                   HAVOC      W60L     1:23:48 
   45 Musall, Wesley                  SUFFOC     M55S     1:24:14 

      Mills, Joan                     DFOK       W60L         dns 
      Laver, Julie                    SOS        W40S         dns 



Course 7  (11)          3.0 km  25 m   12 C                

    1 Simpson, Trevor                 OD         M65S       30:44 
    2 Simpson, Hilary                 OD         W65L       37:41 
    3 Hemingway, Joyce                WCOC       W45S       40:22 
    4 Ward, Amanda                    HALO       W45S       41:43 
    5 Hampton, Helen                  CHIG       W45S       45:16 
    6 Nisbet, Helen                   SMOC       W45S       46:08 
    7 Potter, Bernard                 TVOC       M75L       50:16 
    8 Oxburgh, Ursula                 WAOC       W70L       51:24 
    9 Campbell, Ruby                  CHIG       W70L       52:02 
   10 Richards, Rosalind              SAX        W45S       52:46 
   11 Elkington, Melanie              OD         W45S       53:36 



Course 8  (6)           2.8 km  20 m   11 C                

    1 Springett, Catherine            BKO        W50S       36:40 
    2 Cronk, Janet                    WAOC       W50S       47:18 
    3 Bickle, Hazel                   WAOC       W55S       53:31 
    4 Urquhart, Liz                   OD         W50S     1:26:54 

      Keeble, Derek                   SOS        M75S          mp 
      Pennington, Catherine           WAOC       W55S         dns 



Course 9  (2)           5.0 km  25 m   15 C                

    1 Gaisford, W                     WAOC       Red        51:16 
    2 Mike, Ken                       IND        Red        59:09 



Course 10  (35)         2.7 km  25 m   10 C                

    1 Smith, Aidan                    SYO        JM4        18:51 
    2 Elkington, Matthew              OD         JM4        19:42 
    3 Beresford, Ben                  DVO        JM4        20:01 
    4 Field, Zachary                  EBOR       JM4        20:09 
    5 Jarvis, Nicholas                SO         JM4        20:15 
    6 Nash, Christopher               SROC       JM4        22:19 
    7 Ross, Guy                       OD         JM4        22:40 
    8 Lines, Alexander                SO         JM4        23:29 
    9 purkis, Mark                    SAX        JM4        23:35 
   10 McCann, Alex                    MDOC       JM4        24:00 
   11 Bett, Katherine                 SN         JW4        28:47 
   12 Louth, William                  WAOC       JM4        31:26 
   13 Lawson, Harriet                 DVO        JW4        31:45 
   14 Hemingway, Katrina              WCOC       JW4        32:01 
   15 Haynes, Matthew                 WAOC       JM4        33:21 
   16 Cartwright, Stephen             SOS        LG         34:15 
   17 Masson, Shona                   MV         JW4        35:30 
   18 Leaf, Miranda                   HH         JW4        36:47 
   19 Taylor, Simon                   NOC        LG         43:21 
   20 Waterhouse, Alec                CHIG       LG         43:29 
   21 Armitage, Elise                 IND        LG         45:09 
   22 Campbell, Caitlin               CHIG       JW4        46:03 
   23 Butcher, Jackie                 SYO        LG         46:42 
   24 Carter, David                   WAOC       LG         50:03 
   25 Young, Becky                    HH         JW4        50:39 
   26 Coates, Alex                    IND        JW4        51:36 
   27 Sengerova, Jitka                WAOC       LG         52:03 
   28 Anne Freeburn, Paul garton      IND        LG         52:51 
   29 Pope                            IND        JW4        53:40 
   30 Williamson, Diane               WAOC       LG         56:10 
   31 Collins, Joan                   DFOK       LG       1:03:04 
   32 Kay, Robert                     HH         LG       1:08:57 

      Williams, Christine             SYO        LG            mp 
      Houghton, Lorraine              WAOC       LG            mp 
      Gardner, Alastair               OD         JM4          dns 



Course 11  (27)         3.5 km  20 m   9 C                 

    1 Elkington, Stephen              OD         JM3        30:18 
    2 Cooper, Todd                    WAOC       JM3        31:30 
    3 Birkett, Thomas                 SOS        JM3        31:48 
    4 Lines, Edward                   SO         JM3        34:12 
    5 Butt, Harry                     SARUM      JM3        35:02 
    6 Field, Jake                     EBOR       JM3        38:17 
    7 Warland, Sharon                 SUFFOC     O          38:52 
    8 Harrison, Nicholas              SOS        JM3        45:50 
    9 Clark, Steve                    HH         O          48:30 
   10 Ross, Tom                       OD         JM3        48:47 
   11 Bett, Alex                      SN         JM3        48:58 
   12 Fellbaum, Matthew               MDOC       JM3        50:03 
   13 Knowles, Martin                 IND        O          54:29 
   14 McCann, Tom                     MDOC       JM3        54:55 
   15 Errington, James                HH         JM3        57:32 
   16 Woodford, Michael               IND        O          58:33 
   17 Beresford, Jessica              DVO        JW3      1:02:18 
   18 Budgen family                   IND        O        1:05:06 
   19 Mansel, Roderick                SUFFOC     JM3      1:05:07 
   20 Mole, Henry                     SOS        O        1:11:27 
   21 James, John                     IND        O        1:17:32 
   22 Adam Swift, Max Brown                      O        1:20:48 
   23 Rob Wheelhouse, Tristan Kn                 O        1:21:44 
   24 Kay, Catherine                  IND        O        1:39:10 

      Goldsmith, Frances              SOS        O             mp 
      Wilkinson, Bryn                 SUFFOC     JM3          dns 
   nc Emma Jones, Nick Filby          IND        O        2:17:34 



Course 12  (42)         2.1 km  15 m   11 C                

    1 Jarvis, Thomas                  SO         JM2        17:27 
    2 Blowers, Marcus                 CHIG       Y          17:51 
    3 Field, Yasmin                   EBOR       JW2        19:34 
    4 Bett, Megan                     SN         JW2        21:12 
    5 Selby, Matilda                  SOS        Y          21:15 
    6 Lils, Kira                      IND        Y          21:17 
    6 Lils, Shauna                    IND        Y          21:17 
    8 Cooper, Duncan                  WAOC       JM2        21:24 
    9 Mansel, Bronwen                 SUFFOC     JW2        21:47 
   10 Taylor-Platt, Nia               HH         JW2        21:50 
   11 Harrison, Rachael               SOS        Y          23:26 
   12 Exact, Matthew                  IND        Y          23:39 
   13 Figg, Daniel                    HH         JM2        24:26 
   14 Judd, Helen                     WAOC       Y          24:45 
   15 Cooper, Lewis                   WAOC       JM2        27:18 
   16 Gladman                         IND        Y          27:19 
   17 Birkett, Alex                   SOS        JM2        27:50 
   18 Exact, Rachel                   IND        Y          29:17 
   19 Errington, Peter                HH         Y          29:27 
   20 Webster,Grinsted, Emily,Al      IND        Y          30:02 
   21 Campbell, Dyla                  CHIG       JM2        30:55 
   22 Stanners, Inigo                 IND        Y          31:43 
   23 Mekota, Kieran                  IND        Y          32:28 
   24 Warland, Ben                    SUFFOC     JM2        36:11 
   25 Montero, Cristina               SOS        Y          36:58 
   26 Parsonson, Alexander            SOS        Y          37:32 
   27 Hunt, Watson                    IND        Y          39:49 
   28 Flossie, Martha                 SOS        Y          39:58 
   29 Ellie Page, Katie Sumsion                  Y          43:12 
   30 Cameron Lowe, Sheila.Alesh      SUFFOC     Y        1:00:12 
   31 Stuart George, David Tears                 Y        1:00:46 

      McAllister, Pennington          IND        Y             mp 
      Fox, Alexandra                  WAOC       JW2          dns 
      Young, Robert                   HH         JM2          dns 
      Fox, Erica                      WAOC       Y            dns 
   nc Haigh, Owen                     CHIG       JM2        16:31 
   nc James Williams, Kieran Rap                 Y          21:19 
   nc Christina Swift, Rachel Kn                 Y        1:11:09 
   nc O'Higgins, James                IND        Y          18:52 
   nc Clark, Ellie                    HH         Y          18:08 
   nc Bourne, Owen                    WAOC       Y          17:47 
   nc Lincoln, Dominic                IND        Y          20:52 



Course 13  (55)         1.1 km  10 m   8 C                 

    1 Simmons, Scarlett               SOS        W           5:34 
    2 Gilbey, Jack                    SOS        W           6:04 
    3 Bradnam, Ben                    SOS        W           6:06 
    4 Harrison, Timmy                 SOS        W           6:11 
    4 Holder, Lucy                    SOS        W           6:11 
    6 Parsonson, Angus                SOS        W           6:16 
    7 Jones, Olivia                   SOS        W           6:27 
    8 Robinson, Gregory               SOS        W           6:29 
    9 Harrison, Ellie                 SOS        W           6:31 
   10 Williams, George                SOS        W           6:36 
   11 Becher, Kitty                   SOS        W           6:38 
   12 Webster, Alice                  IND        W           6:39 
   13 Bourne, Owen                    WAOC       JM1         6:42 
   14 Stevens, Charlie                SOS        W           6:45 
   15 Clark, Ellie                    HH         W           7:03 
   16 Howe, Phoebe                    SOS        W           7:10 
   17 Judd, James                     WAOC       W           7:16 
   18 Lincoln, Dominic                IND        JM1         7:31 
   19 McCann, James                   MDOC       JM1         7:33 
   19 Gurney, Poppy                   SOS        W           7:33 
   19 Jones, Gabriella                SOS        W           7:33 
   22 Woodgate, Jessica               SOS        W           7:47 
   23 O'Higgins, James                IND        W           8:20 
   24 James Williams, Kieran Rap                 W           8:39 
   25 Pritchard, William              WAOC       W           8:41 
   26 Webster, Emily                  IND        W           8:46 
   27 Williamson, Erica               WAOC       W           8:51 
   28 Lincoln, Bethany                IND        W          10:20 
   29 Clark, Hannah                   HH         W          10:35 
   30 Amos, James                     IND        W          10:37 
   31 Amos, Harry                     IND        W          10:38 
   32 Sam MC, Bethany Hanson          HH         W          10:53 
   33 Astell, Maren                   IND        W          11:19 
   34 Grinstead, Lydia                IND        W          12:27 
   35 Kattenhorn-Black, Lily          IND        W          13:10 
   36 Cordina, Kevin                  IND        W          13:34 
   37 Sohn, Juhwan                    IND        W          14:21 
   38 Falk, Tuva                      WAOC       W          14:38 
   39 Korner, Vojta                   IND        W          15:18 
   40 Colignon, Ben                   IND        W          16:22 
   41 Field, Jo                       EBOR       JM1        17:09 
   42 Warland, Lucy                   SUFFOC     W          19:04 
   43 Christina Swift, Rachel Kn                 W          19:40 
   44 Self, Alfie                     IND        W          20:58 

      Barylski, Lucy                  IND        W             mp 
      Davis Morley Nicols, Chris                 W             mp 
      Mitchel Brise, Cameron Ash                 W             mp 
      MacDonald, Annie                SOS        W             mp 
      Sneddon, Joe                    HH         JM1           mp 
      Gostick, Gemma                  HH         W            dns 
      Ware, Stephanie                 SOS        W            dns 
   nc Saskia Baldrey, Lizzie Rob      SOS        W           9:21 
   nc Addison, Thomas                 SOS        W           6:16 
   nc Jimoh, David                    SOS        W           7:12 
   nc Emma Clarke, Georgina Seym      SOS        W           8:08 



You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.