.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 2
Admirals Park, Chelmsford
Thursday 2nd June 2011


Organiser/Planner - Emma Johnson duckfacefeet@hotmail.com

Results

CourseNameClassClubTime
Long
1Richard BonnettM55SOS24:52
2John WilliamsM55SOS26:42
3Peter WarlandM45SOS26:54
4David LumbyM50SOS28:54
5Louise WalkerW45SUFFOC29:00
6Colin WestM55SOS29:30
7Mark LyneM50SOS29:40
8Jo WestW21SOS30:51
9Gary GladmanM50SOS31:25
10Lyn WestW55SOS36:51
11Andrew CordleM60SOS36:56
12Rhiannon WareW16SOS37:39
13Dave SkinnerM60SOS41:44
14Simon PeckM55SUFFOC43:36
15Sue HartleyW55SOS44:48
16Claire TomalinW45SOS44:56
17Alex Ware/Sam BolamM18SOS/IND57:42
Kath Smith/Alex BirkettW13SOS49:101/2 Course
Leon ButcherIND57:251/2 Course
Short
1Steph WareW12SOS42:48

Mini Stragglers League

Based on the Stragglers League rules, best 3 of the SOS Summer series. You can check the calculations here.
 
PosNameSudburyAdmiralsNotleyWivenhoeHillyTop-6Runs
1Richard Bonnett991001992
2Lyn West100891892
3Colin West93841772
4Peter Warland85821672
5Mark Lyne69781472
6Dave Skinner78651432
7Gerry Russell98981
8John Williams93931
9Chris Childs89891
10Eddie Banks88881
11Danni Brohm87871
12David Lumby80801
13Nancy Powell Davies78781
14Jo West75751
15Rhiannon Ware75751
16Gary Gladman74741
17Andrew Cordle74741
18Sue Hartley73731
19Emma Johnson70701
20Claire Tomalin63631
Count12140002626

See also the combined SOS/SUFFOC Summer Series League, on the on the SUFFOC website.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.