.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 3
Great Notley Country Park
Thursday 16th June 2011


Organiser/Planner - Eddie Banks banksy.eddie@gmail.com
Controller - John Collyer

Results

Competitors NameClubAge Class Time
Greenish 4.2km 12 controls
Kevin EllisSOSM500:23:45
Peter WarlandSOSM450:26:11
Louise WalkerSuffocW450:28:25
Richard BonnettSOSM550:29:00
John WilliamsSOSM550:29:56
Kevin MachinSOSM500:30:58
Chris ChildsSOSM600:34:08
David LumbySOSM500:34:22
Mark LyneSOSM500:34:30
Emma JohnsonSOSW210:35:41
Alex WareSOSM180:36:58
Lyn WestSOSW550:37:07
Simon PeckSuffocM550:37:17
Jenny CollyerSOSW650:37:50
Rhiannon WareSOSW160:38:15
Dave SkinnerSOSM600:45:10
Daisy Partridge & Sue HartleySOSW10/W550:47:28
Nancy Powell DaviesSOSW600:51:42
Julie LaverSOSW450:54:15
Geraldine RussellSOSW650:55:48
Tom & Alex Birkett & KathSOSDNF
 
Yellowish 2.0km 10 controls
Steve PartridgeINDM400:16:25
Debbie & Beth EatonINDW110:28:52
Stephanie WareSOSW120:34:30

Mini Stragglers League

Based on the Stragglers League rules, best 3 of the SOS Summer series. You can check the calculations here.
PosNameSudburyAdmiralsNotleyWivenhoeHillyTop 3Runs
LONG
1Richard Bonnett99100812803
2Lyn West10089842733
3Peter Warland8582802473
4Mark Lyne6978642113
5Dave Skinner7865572003
6Colin West93841772
7John Williams93781712
8Gerry Russell98671652
8Chris Childs89761652
10Rhiannon Ware75701452
11David Lumby80641442
11Nancy Powell Davies78661442
13Emma Johnson70621322
14Jenny Collyer1001001
15Kevin Ellis93931
16Eddie Banks88881
17Danni Brohm87871
18Jo West75751
19Gary Gladman74741
19Andrew Cordle74741
21Sue Hartley73731
22Kevin Machin71711
23Claire Tomalin63631
24Alex Ware54541
25Julie Laver49491
 
SHORT
1Stephanie Ware1001002002
 
Count121518004545

See also the combined SOS/SUFFOC Summer Series League, on the on the SUFFOC website here.
 

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.