.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 5
Hilly Fields, Colchester
Thursday 14th July 2011


Organiser/Planner - John Williams jcw351@hotmail.com.
Controller - John Collyer.

Results

Long Course
Peter WarlandSOSM4530:16
Roderick ManselSUFFOCM1432:12
Clive WilkinsonSUFFOCM4532:51
Richard BonnettSOSM5533:02
Martin HareSUFFOCM6033:18
Daniela BrohmSOSW2135:03
Louise WalkerSUFFOCW4536:55
Rod ManselSUFFOCM5037:06
Martin SellensSOSM5538:36
Sarah ManselSUFFOCW4538:38
Sue ClampINDW5040:21
Simon ClampINDM5040:21
Steve KingSOSM5040:36
Chris ChildsSOSM6041:21
Emma JohnsonSOSW2141:55
Colin WestSOSM5542:01
Goff HillSUFFOCM6543:35
Jenny CollyerSOSW6545:02
Alex WareSOSM1845:22
Rhiannon WareSOSW1645:31
Lyn WestSOSW5546:01
Andrew MasonINDM4546:18
Hilary SellensSOSW5546:23
Andrew CordleSOSM6046:39
Bridget KingSOSW4548:59
Simon PeckSUFFOCM5553:22
Julie LaverSOSW4555:21
Nancy Powell DaviesSOSW6058:16
Peter SwanstonINDM7559:12
John AdamsINDM5559:12
Gill RossAIREW601:02:45
Fred RossAIREM651:03:39
Dave SkinnerSOSM601:04:45
 
Short Course
JeroneINDM1855:38
MansourINDM201:14:22
Eleanor WestSOSW21-

Mini Stragglers League

Based on the Stragglers League rules, best 3 of the SOS Summer series. You can check the calculations here.
PosNameSudburyAdmiralsNotleyWivenhoeHillyDanburyTop 3Runs
Long Course
1Jenny Collyer1001001003003
2Richard Bonnett991008193842925
3Lyn West1008984802734
4Peter Warland85828067832505
5Colin West9384662433
6Chris Childs897643742394
7John Williams9378602313
8Rhiannon Ware7570702153
9Nancy Powell Davies786667692144
10Mark Lyne6978642113
11Andrew Cordle7469662093
12David Lumby8064562003
13Dave Skinner78655743472005
14Emma Johnson7062621943
15Gerry Russell98671652
16Danni Brohm87751622
17Kevin Ellis93661592
18Kevin Machin71711422
19Steve King59641232
20Julie Laver49581072
21Alex Ware54521062
22Eddie Banks88881
23John Collyer85851
24Hilary Sellens80801
25Jo West75751
26Gary Gladman74741
27Sue Hartley73731
28Martin Sellens72721
29Bridget King65651
30Claire Tomalin63631
31Shane King47471
32Veronica Machin45451
 
Short Course
1Stephanie Ware1001002002
 
Count12151815187878

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.