.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 6
Danbury Country Park
Thursday 28th July 2011


Organiser - Julie Laver julie.laver@virgin.net.

Results

 
Long (Light Green) - 2.5km
PositionNameAge ClassClubTime /mins:secs
1John WilliamsM55SOS25:56
2Richard BonnettM55SOS26:52
3Anna LangpaulovaIND27:38
4Peter WarlandM45SOS29:00
5Eddie BanksM55SOS32:11
6Jan TesarIND33:11
7Steven KingM50SOS34:12
8Andrew MasonM45IND35:16
9Louise WalkerW45SUFFOC35:26
10Andrew CordleM60SOS36:31
11Chris ChildsM60SOS38:34
12Simon PeckM55SUFFOC38:35
13David LumbyM50SOS39:56
14Rhiannon WareW16SOS47:40
15Nancy Powell DaviesW60SOS52:29
16Alex Ware & Sam BolamM16/18SOS/IND57:47
17Mark WilliamsM40HAVOC60:34
18Jamie WoodyardM40IND66:38
 
mpJohn Mac NeiceIND59:43
Short (Yellow) - 1.3km
PositionNameAge classClubTime /mins:secs
1Stephanie WareW12SOS22:40
2John Mac NeiceIND23:30
 
n/cJan TesarIND12:04
n/cAnna LangpaulovaIND12:24
n/cJohn WilliamsM55SOS13:46
n/cChris ChildsM60SOS14:41
n/cEddie BanksM55SOS16:12
n/cSteven KingM50SOS18:05

Mini Stragglers League

Based on the Stragglers League rules, best 3 of the SOS Summer series. You can check the calculations here.
PosNameSudburyAdmiralsNotleyWivenhoeHillyDanburyTop 3Runs
LONG
1Jenny Collyer1001001003003
2Richard Bonnett99100819384962956
3Lyn West1008984802734
4John Williams9378601002714
5Peter Warland8582806783802506
6Colin West9384662433
7Chris Childs89764374732395
8Andrew Cordle746966782214
9Nancy Powell Davies78666769712185
10Rhiannon Ware757070622154
11Mark Lyne6978642113
12David Lumby806456602044
13Dave Skinner78655743472005
14Emma Johnson7062621943
15Steve King5964711943
16Eddie Banks88801682
17Gerry Russell98671652
18Danni Brohm87751622
19Kevin Ellis93661592
20Kevin Machin71711422
21Julie Laver49581072
22Alex Ware54521062
23John Collyer85851
24Hilary Sellens80801
25Jo West75751
26Gary Gladman74741
27Sue Hartley73731
28Martin Sellens72721
29Bridget King65651
30Claire Tomalin63631
31Shane King47471
32Veronica Machin45451
 
SHORT
1Stephanie Ware1001001003003
 
Count1215181518118989

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.