.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Ranking Colour Coded Event incorporating Essex & Suffolk Schools League (ESSOL)
Pods & Conyfields Woods and The Rampart - Tiptree
Sunday 27th November 2011
Preliminary Results


Awards Preliminary Results Splits Splitsbrowser RouteGadget BO Ranking Points ESSOL League

Comments and corrections to the organiser - John Collyer (johncollyer@live.co.uk)

The results below, and those submitted to the national Rankings Scheme, use times corrected for the removal of the times taken for the road crossings and the Green and Orange courses.

Splits, Splitsbrowser and RouteGadget are based on the raw, uncorrected times.

Colour Coded Award Par Times

White54.07
Yellow43.57
Orange50.10
Light Green1.07.24
Green1.12.44
Blue1:17:05

Results

Posn.NameClubAge
Class
TimeSchool & YearCross
-ing1
Cross
-ing2
Corrected
Time
 
White2.0km10m15c
1Jack EdwardsINDM100:12:11St Andrews 5
2Joshua BuistINDM100:13:32
3Daisy PartridgeSOSW110:13:57St Andrews 6
4Chloe CracknellSOSW100:14:26St Andrews 6
5Dominic EmmersonINDM100:14:58St Andrews 5
6Amelia JuniperINDW90:17:16St Andrews 5
7Ben Partridge +1INDM100:18:01St Andrews 1
8Thomas TurnerINDM80:18:13St Andrews 4
9Josh PartridgeINDM120:18:51Hedingham 8
10Eleanor Low + Lilla BerryWAOCW100:27:18Kings 3
11Lily AmosINDW120:27:31St Andrews 6
12Lucy WarlandSOSW80:29:57Ixworth Primary 3
13David Low +1WAOCM100:31:20
14Catriona GladmanSOSW100:31:42
15Sarah DaviesINDW100:32:01
16Craig CarterSUFFOCM60:34:57Cliff Lane Primary 2
17Ryan CarterSUFFOCM30:35:34Cliff Lane Primary
18Elena GowerINDW90:54:07St Andrews
 
Yellow2.5km10m11c
1Callum TurnerINDM110:20:10Ramsey College 7
2Alex BirkettSOSM140:29:41Boswells 7
3Oliver Hague +1WAOCM120:33:24
4Edward LowWAOCM100:35:45Kings 5
5Angus DudleyDRONGOM400:38:47
6Laura and Suzie HanpelINDW80:43:57
7Naomi ChandlerWAOCW100:45:19
8Elizabeth DudleyDRONGOW80:49:22Meldreth 4
9Jamie Stemp +1WAOCM161:00:41Castle Cambridge 12
10Evelyn HarrisonINDW751:05:29
mpJoshua PalmerINDM100:41:29St Andrews 6
 
Orange2.9km15m14c
1Matthew ClarkeSUFFOCM100:30:35Barnardiston 6
2Sam Hague +1WAOCM100:43:31
3Georgia GowerINDW120:49:07Ramsey College 7
4Poppy Rose SumersINDW90:50:10Bocking 5
4Stuart SumersINDM420:50:10
6Sharon PalmerSOSW400:58:26
7Kieran PalmerINDM120:58:40Colchester Royal 8
8Stephanie WareSOSW121:01:41Philip Morant 8
 
Light Green3.5km15m16c
1Gary GladmanSOSM500:42:19
2Stephen CartwrightSOSM500:47:04
3Ella GilbertNORW140:50:52
4Emma JohnsonSOSW210:58:09
4Helen HamptonCHIGW450:58:09
6Michael Hampel + 1INDM140:59:54
7Jon BeaumontSOSM401:00:03
8Helen HagueWAOCW401:02:45
9Wesley MusallSUFFOCM601:04:45
10Julie Warwick-MundayCHIGW501:07:15
11John AdamsINDM501:07:24
12Don FordINDM651:07:26
13Susan ClampSOSW501:11:54
14Ben WarlandSOSM141:14:50
15Elspeth MissenSOSW501:18:36
16Lucy CarterSUFFOCW211:19:18
17Sharon WarlandSOSW451:24:50
18Bronwen ManselSUFFOCW141:30:01Beyton Middle 8
19Louise ChandlerWAOCW451:36:29
20Kevin + Meloney DaleINDM501:41:42
21Gary TonnerCHIG2:12:45
 
Green4.9km25m25c
1Peter WarlandSOSM450:42:00 0:160:230:41:21
2Louise WalkerSUFFOCW450:58:24 0:220:150:57:47
3Paul Warwick-MundayCHIGM501:04:41 0:321:001:03:09
4Nigel LowWAOCM401:06:22 0:570:171:05:08
5Andrew StempWAOCM141:06:34Impington 100:370:451:05:12
6David FloatHAVOCM401:08:59 1:041:081:06:47
7Chris BurguesHAVOCM551:10:01 0:390:521:08:30
8Rhiannon WareSOSW161:10:15Colne 110:350:431:08:57
9Barbara FothergillHAVOCW551:11:06 0:190:201:10:27
10Paul LoweSUFFOCM501:11:34 0:260:351:10:33
11Jenny CollyerSOSW651:12:05 0:320:491:10:44
12Simon PeckSUFFOCM551:11:55 0:200:181:11:17
13Chris ChildsSOSM601:13:22 0:460:521:11:44
14Richard BarkerSOSM551:16:23 1:512:061:12:26
15Tony BiggsHAVOCM601:14:00 0:270:491:12:44
16Rob EnderbyHAVOCM401:14:44 0:251:151:13:04
17Lyn WestSOSW551:17:57 0:260:191:17:12
18Dave SkinnerSOSM601:22:59 0:581:061:20:55
19Simon ChandlerWAOCM451:26:28 0:270:161:25:45
20Janet BiggsHAVOCW551:37:06 0:231:061:35:37
21Andrew CordleSOSM601:38:36 0:240:271:37:45
22Alex WareSOSM181:44:06Colchester 6th Form 0:250:251:43:16
23Anne PowerLOKW751:46:51 0:290:281:45:54
24Jack IsbesterSOSM751:59:07 0:240:251:58:18
25Sue VineNORW702:02:01 1:230:252:00:13
26Alan CoddingtonNORM752:13:46 0:360:282:12:42
27John HarrisWAOCM652:24:19 0:300:462:23:03
mpAnn MillsSOSW351:26:47 0:220:321:25:53
mpWendy WelhamSOSW501:08:11
 
Blue7.2km30m30c
1Ben WindsorCUOCM210:45:54 0:301:090:44:15
2Jon AlbonCHIGM210:45:51 0:340:420:44:35
3Ian HargreavesKERNOM350:54:08 0:180:200:53:30
4Henriette KlovstadCHIGW200:55:38 0:260:380:54:34
5David MaliphantCUOCM200:55:52 0:260:320:54:54
6Ian MaynardHAVOCM500:59:58 1:120:540:57:52
7Mick SmithHHM601:03:14 1:021:241:00:48
8Jim ProwtingTVOCM651:02:17 0:410:461:00:50
9Duncan HarrisonSOSM401:03:24 0:581:021:01:24
10Neil CarterSUFFOCM211:03:52 0:250:201:03:07
11Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCM141:05:32Copleston High 100:280:271:04:37
12Tin WongCUOCM211:05:26 0:180:181:04:50
13Paul BeckettHAVOCM501:06:13 0:350:301:05:08
14David WallisCUOCM181:06:55 0:310:581:05:26
15Andrea StefkovaCUOCW181:07:01 0:310:421:05:48
16Sean BlanchflowerWAOCM351:07:27 0:300:401:06:17
17Ben GreenWAOCM211:08:05 0:300:341:07:01
18Paul BaxterHOCM211:09:50 0:300:441:08:36
19Tom DobraCUOCM201:10:06 0:250:291:09:12
20Mike BickleWAOCM601:10:19 0:310:211:09:27
21Martin HoareSUFFOCM601:10:40 0:340:381:09:28
22Richard BonnettSOSM551:11:11 0:150:181:10:38
23Jonathan GilbertNORM501:12:04 0:270:331:11:04
24Tracey ApperleySOSW401:15:58 0:530:341:14:31
25John DuffieldCHIGM601:15:55 0:330:361:14:46
26Garry ParmenterHAVOCM651:16:05 0:180:191:15:28
27Clive WilkinsonSUFFOCM451:16:55 0:250:281:16:02
28Andrew WelshHAVOCM551:18:59 1:050:491:17:05
29Chris ShawHAVOCM601:19:57 0:240:511:18:42
30Nick PughSOSM601:20:53 0:181:191:19:16
31Daniela BrohmSOSW211:20:44 0:170:131:20:14
32Stu LeveneHHM401:21:40 0:200:121:21:08
33Stephen BorrillWAOCM401:23:02 0:230:361:22:03
34Harriet BurdettCUOCW201:26:21 0:580:491:24:34
35Rod ManselSUFFOCM501:25:28 0:250:291:24:34
36Eddie BanksSOSM551:25:56 0:360:391:24:41
37David LumbySOSM501:28:44 0:501:381:26:16
38Colin WestSOSM551:28:29 0:480:431:26:58
39Ian SmithWAOCM551:28:12 0:250:441:27:03
40Julie FerrisWAOCW401:30:44 1:130:561:28:35
41Roderick ManselSUFFOCM141:29:58Country Upper 100:290:221:29:07
42Simon HootonSUFFOCM551:31:53 0:241:011:30:28
43Perry MoleSOSM451:31:16 0:140:181:30:44
44Samuel NelloCUOCM181:32:37 0:210:221:31:54
45Ben DubacqINDM211:35:03 0:200:201:34:23
46Mark Keatley-ClarkeIND1:37:56 0:520:311:36:33
47Jackie StrettonIND1:37:57 0:510:301:36:36
48John ClarkeSUFFOCM401:40:33 0:511:251:38:17
49sarah ManselSUFFOCW451:39:25 0:180:341:38:33
50Ian LawsonWAOCM551:40:05 0:400:411:38:44
51Sally WilkinsonSUFFOCW451:50:37 0:521:021:48:43
52Simon ClampSOSM501:55:00 0:170:161:54:27
53Alexandra MaskellCUOCW212:06:47 0:230:262:05:58
54Ken WickhamSOM702:48:05 0:330:302:47:02
mpNiko KampmanINDM212:03:29 0:200:192:02:50

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.