.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Winter Mid-Week Street O Series Event No. 5
Sudbury
Wednesday 9th January 2013
Results


Results Long Course:-
PosNameClubAge CategoryTime
1Neil CarterSuffolkM3542 min 28 sec
2Chris Sellens(missed 1)SOSM2142 min 51 sec2 min penalty
3Peter WarlandSOSM4546 min 46 sec
4Richard BonnettSOSM5547 min 23 sec
5John WilliamsSOSM6047 min 35 sec
6Colin WestSOSM5548 min 27 sec
7Andy MasonIndM4553 min 42 sec
8Martin SellensSOSM6057 min 20 sec
9David LumbySOSM5057 min 32 sec
10Chris ChildsSOSM6565 min 42 sec
11Daisy PartridgeSOSW1466 min 46 sec
12Paul Jeggo (missed 7)SOSM5071 min 44 sec14 min penalty
13Julie LaverSOSW4590 min 35 sec
14Alex WareSOSM2098 min 38 sec
 
Results Short Course:-
PosNameClubAge CategoryTime
1Nancy PowellSOSW6039min 56 secs
2Bruce MarshallWAOCM6042min 40 secs
3Maria MarshallWAOCW6053min 13 secs
4Kath Ross/BenINDM3542min 51 secsSeveral miss

 
League Positions Long Course:-
NameW'PkColLexBriSudHalS'fldTotalRuns
1John WilliamsSOS1001001001001004005
2Richard BonnettSOS929283913584
3Christopher ChildsSOS92928057793434+1
4David LumbySOS708181713033+1
5Peter WarlandSOS9390832663
6Colin WestSOS8489892622+1
7Neil CarterSuffolk8663852343
8Julie LaverSOS57565657552264+1
9Nick PughSOS70951652
10Leslie ChildsSOS6142611642+1
11Susan ClampSOS71861572
12Alex WareSOS36413641371554+1
13Simon ClampSOS67651322
14Andrew MasonSOS58721302
15Ryan & JamesInd62661282
16Paul JeggoInd48701182
17Clive WilkinsonSuffolk91911
18Martin SellensSOS83831
19Chris SellensSOS78781
20Daisy PartridgeSOS77771
21Mike HoughSOS53531
22Nina & EzekielInd51511
23Michael & GeraldInd38381
24Sam BolamSOS24241
 
League Positions Short Course:-
NameW'PkColLexBriSudHalS'fldTotalRuns
1Lyn WestSOS1001002001+1
2Nancy Powell DavisSOS831001832
3John AdamsInd821001822
4Sally WilkinsonSuffolk1001001
5Benedicte Jon & LinaInd88881
6Andrew CordleSOS75751
7Maria Marshall75751
8Cathy BeardIND72721
9Bruce Marshall71711
10E HeronIND68681
11Valentina/ElenaIND63631
12Kath Ross/Ben54541
13Mike HoughSOS41411
 
Runs +1 indicates organiser's/planner's best score replicated.

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.