.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 2
Hilly Fields, Colchester
Thursday 13th June 2013
Results


Organiser - Chris Childs christopher.childs@tiscali.co.uk

 
Long Course
PosNameClubMinsSecs
1Peter WarlandSOS354
2Clive WilkinsonSuffolk370
3Louise WalkerSuffolk3830
4Steve BonesLOG3834
5Paul BeckfordSOS3849
6Richard BonnettSOS398
7Daniela BrohmSOS4258
8Lyn WestSOS5317
9Sally WilkinsonSuffolk5510
10Eddie BanksSOS5615
11Simon PeckSuffolk5716
12Janet HillInd6313
13Thomas LockSOS6415
14John AdamsInd7115
15Lucy Edwards +1SOS1070
16Callum TurnerSOS1090
Neil CarterSuffolk3330Non Competitive 2nd run
Simon ClampSOS7026Lost card
Don FordInd9520Missed points
 
Short Course
Pos.NameClubMinsSecs
1Neil CarterSuffolk2421
2Nancy Powell DavisSOS4112
3Bridget KingSOS4817
4Susan ClampSOS5530
5Margaret BonnettSOS9022

 

League Table after 2 Events

 
Long Course
PosNameClub95-Wiv96-HillyTop-4Runs
1Lyn WestSOS92831752
2Janet HillIND75701452
3Steve BonesLOG75671422
4Chris ChildsSOS71711422
5Simon PeckSUFFOC75581332
6Paul BeckfordSOS65661312
7Daniela BrohmSOS57731302
8John Adams IND50521022
9Jenny CollyerSOS1001001
10Louise WalkerSuffolk1001001
11Peter WarlandSuffolk86861
12Richard BonnettSOS86861
13Clive WilkinsonSuffolk85851
14John CollyerSOS80801
15Martin HoreSUFFOC77771
16John WilliamsSOS73731
17Sally WilkinsonSuffolk 70701
18Sarah ManselSUFFOC69691
19Eddie BanksSOS66661
20Jack RogersSOS64641
21Thomas LockSOS50501
22Simon ClampSOS49491
23Chris Panton SUFFOC45451
24David Lumby SOS43431
25Alex WareSOS41411
26Mike HoughSOS37371
27Lucy Edwards +1SOS37371
28Callum TurnerSOS30301
29Bob & Joanne WillisIND29291
 
Short Course
PosNameClub95-Wiv96-HillyTop-4Runs
1Nancy Powell DavisSOS1001002002
2Susan ClampSOS71621332
7Neil CarterSuffolk97971
3Bridget KingSOS 72721
4Jack RogersSOS50501
5Chris HoughSOS41411
6Margaret BonnettSOS 38381
 
Organiser/Planners best scores are replicated when they officiated

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.