.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 4
Danbury Common
Thursday 11th July
Results


Organiser/Planner - John Williams jcw351@hotmail.com

Results

Long 4.5km
PositionNameAge catClubTime
1Richard BonnettM55SOS44'15"
2Edd Charlton-WeedyMOInd44'50"
3Paul BeckettM50HAVOC45'55"
4Colin WestM55SOS45'24"
5Peter WarlandM45SOS46'50"
6Neil CarterM35SUFFOK48'0"
7Daniela BrohmW21SOS53'0"
8Simon ClampM50SOS60'0"
9Louise WalkerW45SUFFOK60'38"
10Lynn WestW55SOS61'06"
11Chris ChildsM65SOS64'0"
12Rhiannon WareW18SOS66'0"
13David LumbyM50SOS66'0"
14Andrew MasonM45Ind66'10"mp13
15Simon PeckM55SUFFOK67'48"
16Emma JohnsonW21SOS70'0"
17Jon BattenM65WAOC76'0"mp3 4 7 8 9 11 12
18Bridget (& Steve) KingW50SOS78'0"
19SamuelBulamM18SOS85'0"
20Alex WareM20SOS"6'0"
21Andrew CordleM60SOS87'0"
22Mel SirettW40Ind95'0"
 
Short 2.0km
PositionNameAge catClubTime
1Suzanne KuyserW55SOS48'0"
2Susan ClampW50SOS51'0"

Summer Series-2013 League Table

Long Course
PosNameClubWivHillyHighDanTop-4Runs
1Lyn West *SOS928392963634
2Chris Childs *SOS717272832984
3Richard BonnettSOS861001002863
4John Williams *SOS7395952633
5Simon PeckSUFFOC755853652514
6Peter WarlandSuffolk8672852433
7Steve BonesLOG7567722143
8Daniela BrohmSOS5773782083
9Janet HillIND7570612063
10Jenny CollyerSOS100911912
11Louise WalkerSuffolk100841842
12Simon ClampSOS4963691813
13David Lumby SOS4368631743
14John CollyerSOS80791592
15Neil CarterSuffolk71771482
16Sally WilkinsonSuffolk 70741442
17Paul BeckfordSOS65661312
18Alex WareSOS4135431193
19Thomas LockSOS50531032
20John AdamsIND50521022
21Colin WestSOS97971
22Paul BeckettHavoc90901
23Clive WilkinsonSuffolk85851
24Daisy PartridgeSOS84841
25Lucy Edwards +1SOS3744812
26Martin HoreSUFFOC77771
27Sam BolamSOS3045752
28Rhiannon WareSOS74741
29Julie Laver *SOS3636722
30Sarah ManselSUFFOC69691
31Bridget(& Steve) KingSOS69691
32Nancy Powell DavisSOS67671
33Chloe CracknellSOS67671
34Eddie BanksSOS66661
35Callum TurnerSOS3035652
36Josh PartridgeSOS65651
37Jack RogersSOS64641
38Mike HoughSOS3724612
39Emma JohnsonSOS59591
40Ben WarlandSOS56561
41Andrew CordleSOS56561
42Mel SirettInd52521
43Graham WardNor47471
44Chris HoughSOS47471
45Stephen PartridgeSOS47471
46Chris PantonSUFFOC45451
47Rob EnderbyHavoc39391
48Mark SalmonInd31311
49Bob & Joanne WillisIND29291
50Jack EnderbyHavoc23231
51Edd Charlton-WeedyInd00
 
* Against name indicates organiser's/planner's best score replicated.
Edd Charlton-Weedy - No age category given for Danbury - not included in league position                 
 
Short Course
PosNameClubWivHillyHighDanTop-4Runs
1Susan ClampSOS7162100873204
2Nancy Powell DavisSOS1001002002
3Suzanne KuyserSOS1001001
4Neil CarterSuffolk97971
5Fiona SalmonInd87871
6Bridget KingSOS 72721
7Jack RogersSOS50501
8Chris HoughSOS41411
9Margaret BonnettSOS 38381

Combined League Points are on the SUFFOC website here.

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.