.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Colour Coded Event incorporating Essex & Suffolk Schools League (ESSOL)
Wivenhoe Park & Woods, Colchester
Sunday 24th November 2013
Preliminary Results


Maze Results Splits Splitsbrowser RouteGadget Ranking ESSOL SOSLeague

Maze Results

Name classTime
Tim Harrison M141.03
Neil Carter M351.03
Becky HowardW121.15
Curtis Till M101.16
Jasper Waller-Toyne M121.19
Lucy Harper 1.43
Abigail PrinceW101.52
Masie Waller-ToyneW102.22
Oliver PrinceM102.57
Amelia JuniperW123.17
Victoria LoveW143.35
Craig CarterM104.24
Ryan Carter M105.51

Preliminary Results

WivenhoeSun 24/11/2013 19:40
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Pl Name                               Club     AgeClass     Time School              SchYear 
White  (18)               1.6 km  10 m   12 C     
   1 Ben Styman-Heighton                IND      M10         11:15 St Andrews Halstead 5       
   2 Lucy Walker                        IND      W10         11:35 St Andrews Halstead 5       
   3 Thomas Martin                      IND      M9          11:37 St Andrews Halstead 4       
   4 Rosy Bird                          IND      W10         12:15 St Andrews Halstead 5       
   5 Harrison Dixey                     IND      M9          12:22 St Andrews Halstead 4       
   6 Liam Polley                        IND      M10         12:51 St Andrews Halstead 5       
   7 Bradley Cattermole                 IND      M10         15:59 St Andrews Halstead 5       
   8 Jamie Hartnup Oliver Prince        IND      M8/M8       16:37 St Andrews Halstead 3/3     
   9 Barney Steventon-Barnes            SUFFOC   M10         17:04 St Marys Woodbridge 4       
  10 Hannah Wallace                     IND      W10/W8      18:49 St Andrews Halstead 5/3     
  11 Joel Hull                          IND      M10         18:53 St Andrews Halstead 5       
  12 Group Group                        IND      M9/W8/W8    19:25 St Andrews Halstead 4/3/3   
  13 Ben Partridge                      IND      M8          20:37 St Andrews Halstead 3       
  14 Maisie Waller-Toyne                SOS      W10         21:09 Monkwick Junior     6       
  15 Louis Dove Joshua Ingleby          IND      M9/M9       23:27 St Andrews Halstead 4/4     
  16 Ryan Carter+1                      SUFFOC   M5          26:43 Cliff Lane          M5      
  17 Kurtis Till Zara Cattermole        IND      M/W8        31:57                             
  18 Harry Salmon                       IND      M3          34:03                             

Yellow  (12)              2.6 km  15 m   14 C     
   1 Jasper Waller-Toyne                SOS      M12         23:28 TLA                 8       
   2 Cerys Wrigley-Moss                 IND      W12         26:23 Hedingham           8       
   3 Thomas Woodward + 1                IND      M?          32:12                             
   4 Tommy Harrington                   IND      M12         32:15 St Andrews Halstead 6       
   5 Amelia Turner                      IND      W12         34:00 Ramsey Academy      7       
   6 Victoria Love                      IND      W14         34:52 Hedingham           8       
   7 Craig Carter+1                     SUFFOC   M8          35:11 Cliff Lane          4       
   8 Annabel Northfield                 IND      W16         37:39 Hedingham           10      
   9 Ben & Bradley                      IND                  40:02                             
  10 Kristina Kartociute                IND      W12       1:08:14 Brentwood           7       
     Joshua Buist                       SOS      M12            mp Ramsey              7       
  nc Barney Stevenson-Barnes            SUFFOC   M10         30:18                             

Orange  (16)              3.3 km  20 m   15 C     
   1 Oliver Smith                       IND      M16         31:12 Hedingham           10      
   2 Charlie Buxby                      IND      M16         31:17 Farlingaye High     12      
   3 Ben Wykes                          IND      M16         31:20 Farlingaye High     12      
   4 Harry Hayward                      IND      M16         31:22 Farlingaye High             
   5 Emma Gooden                        SOS      W14         33:18 Ramsey academy      9       
   6 John-Henry Love                    IND      M14         42:20 Hedingham           10      
   7 Scott Jackson Aaron Thurlow        IND      M18         43:35 Farlingaye High     12      
   8 Lucy Carter                        SUFFOC   W35         45:58                             
   9 Martin Deb Alex Pugh               SOS                  58:16                             
  10 Hannah Steventon-Barnes            SUFFOC   W40         58:28                             
  11 Sharon Warland                     SOS      W45         59:39                             
  12 Jake Ed Gooderham Spurgeon         IND      M18       1:02:17 Farlingaye High     12      
  13 Kai Rutlin                         LOK      M18       1:03:01                             
  14 Hans Rutlin + 1                    LOK      M45       1:03:03                             
     Lucy Warland                       SOS      W10            mp                     5       
     Daniel Alfred Howard Griew         IND                     mp Farlingaye High     12      

L Green  (17)             3.9 km  25 m   13 C     
   1 Peter Warland                      SOS      M45         24:12                             
   2 John Collyer                       SOS      M65         27:12                             
   3 Thomas Lock                        SOS      M14         30:08 Ramsey Academy      9       
   4 Efea Rutlin                        LOK      W16         32:20 Ashmole Academy     11      
   5 Lucy Edwards                       SOS      W14         34:47 Ramsey Academy      9       
   6 Jenny Collyer                      SOS      W65         36:06                             
   7 John Starkey                       SOS      M70         38:44                             
   8 Chloe Cracknell                    SOS      W12         41:07 Hedingham           8       
   9 Andrew Cordle                      SOS      M60         41:12                             
  10 Lauren Ramsey                      IND      W16         46:58 Farlingaye High     12      
  11 Alistair Guite                     IND                  49:02 Farlingaye High     13      
  12 Matthew Whitlock                   IND                  49:05 Farlingaye High     13      
  13 Bob Joanne Jenny Willis/willmer    IND      M/W60     1:04:44                             
  14 Stephanie Ware                     SOS      W14       1:06:58 Philip Morant       10      
  15 Ruby Cambell                       CHIG     W75       1:13:12                             
  16 Jack Isbester                      SOS      M75       1:17:27                             
  nc John Henry Emma Love               IND      M14         51:35 Hedingham           10      

Green  (24)               5.0 km  35 m   16 C     
   1 Richard Bonnett                    SOS      M55         36:48                             
   2 Josh Partridge                     SOS      M14         39:15 Hedingham           10      
   3 Eddie Banks                        SOS      M60         43:02                             
   4 Daisy Partridge                    SOS      W14         46:08 Hedingham           8       
   4 Chris Childs                       SOS      M65         46:08                             
   6 Katie Sellens                      SOS      W21         46:44                             
   7 Simon Peck                         SUFFOC   M55         49:55                             
   8 Ben Warland                        SOS      M16         50:04                     11      
   9 Robin Campbell                     CHIG     M75         51:44                             
  10 David Skinner                      SOS      M60         57:59                             
  11 Alan Alford                        SOS      M55         58:16                             
  12 Geraldine Russell                  SOS      W65         58:25                             
  13 Dale Bennett                       HAVOC    M45         58:45                             
  14 Peter Cheetham                     HH       M55       1:01:18                             
  15 Colin Butler                       SUFFOC   M60       1:01:19                             
  16 Charlotte Cheetham                 HH       W50       1:01:32                             
  17 Paul Lowe                          SUFFOC   M50       1:03:31                             
  18 Susan Waller-Toyne                 SOS      W45       1:08:38                             
  19 John Harris                        WAOC     M65       1:13:29                             
  20 Susan Carton                       SOS      W55       1:14:55                             
  21 Alex Ware                          SOS      M20       1:15:58 Insanity Awaits             
  22 Peter Gay                          SUFFOC   M70       1:16:56                             
  23 Chris Gay                          SUFFOC   W60       1:21:05                             
  nc Sebastian Pugh                     SOS                  32:28                             

Blue  (25)                7.4 km  45 m   22 C     
   1 Ian Hargreaves                     KERNO    M35         44:20                             
   2 Tim Harrison                       SUFFOC               49:00                     10      
   3 Neil Carter                        SUFFOC   M35         50:57                             
   4 Will Harrison                      SUFFOC   M50         54:04                             
   5 Michael Muggeridge                 HAVOC    M50         54:38                             
   6 Kostya Lutsenko                    CHIG     M35         55:23                             
   7 Andrew Elliot                      SUFFOC   M40         55:32                             
   8 Stu Levene                         HH       M40         56:33                             
   9 Chris Shaw                         HAVOC    M60         57:20                             
  10 Perry Mole                         SOS      M45         57:28                             
  11 John Williams                      SOS      M60         58:15                             
  12 Adam Waller-Toyne                  SOS      M45         59:08                             
  13 John Clarke                        SUFFOC   M45       1:02:42                             
  14 Phil Halford                       SUFFOC   M55       1:02:58                             
  15 Tom Edelsten                       CHIG     M70       1:03:05                             
  16 Garry Parmenter                    HAVOC    M65       1:04:12                             
  17 David Lumby                        SOS      M50       1:05:22                             
  18 Kevin Machin                       SOS      M50       1:06:30                             
  19 Simon Hooton                       SUFFOC   M55       1:07:52                             
  20 Ian Smith                          WAOC     M55       1:09:46                             
  21 Mike Elliot                        MV       M60       1:13:51                             
  22 Alistair Houlding                  SOS      M45       1:13:54                             
  23 Alan Brett                         CHIG     M35       1:18:32                             
  24 Simon Clamp                        SOS      M50       1:20:38                             
  25 Shane Muggeridge                   HAVOC    M16       1:37:53 James Hornsby       11      

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.