.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Winter Mid-Week Street O Series, Event No. 5
Springfield
Thursday 13th March 2014
Results and League Positions


Organiser/Planner - John Williams jcw351@hotmail.com.
 
Long Course - Results
 
PositionNameCategoryClubMinsSecs
1Neil CarterM35SUFFOC4140
2Peter WarlandM45SOS4327
3Kirsty WilliamsW40IND4840
4Kevin WrightM60IND5451
5Janet HillW60SOS5955
6Lyn WestW60SOS630
7John Le SeveM55SOS6540
8Kevin MachinM50SOS6955
9John & Lorna PettiferW40/M65IND7557
10Alan & Kiri AlfordW30/M60SOS7750
11Alex WareMSOS910
12Leslie ChildsM60SOS930
13Julie LaverW50SOS10045
 
Long Course after 5 rounds
 
PositionNameClub95
High
96
Sud
97
Col
98
Man
99
Spr
Top
4
Runs
1John Williams *SOS100100100801004005
2Janet HillSOS8791951001003865
3Lyn West *SOS878295953594
4Peter WarlandSOS84977862853445
5Neil CarterSuffolk65927366833145
6Chris ChildsSOS7286732313
7David Lumby *SOS8080672273
8John le Seve/Helene MaesInd494938631994
9Julie Laver *SOS5353501563
10Colin West *SOS76761522
11Simon ClampSOS69441132
12Alex Ware/Sam Bolam *SOS3828381043
13Kirsty WilliamsInd95951
14Kevin Wright83831
15Leslie ChildsSOS3349822
16John & Lorna PettiferInd65651
17Clive WilkinsonSuffolk65651
18Seb PughSOS63631
19Alan & Kiri AlfordSOS58581
20Nick PughSOS58581
21Mike HoughSOS58581
22Kevin MachinSOS55551
23Steve, Daisy, Josh PartridgeSOS51511
* = Organiser of event has replicated best score
 
Short Course - Results
 
PositionNameCategoryClubMinsSecsnon
comp
1Rachel BarfordW50SOS4445
2Chris ChildsM65SOS590
3Neil CarterM35SUFFOC200nc
 
Short Course after 5 rounds
 
PositionNameClub95
High
96
Sud
97
Col
98
Man
99
Spr
Top
4
Runs
1Nancy Powell-DaviesSOS100931932
2Leslie ChildsSOS10085 1852
3Rachel BarfordSOS791001792
4Sally WilkinsonSuffolk1001001
5Chris ChildsSOS75751
6Trudi & Ben PartridgeSOS70701

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.