.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Colour Coded Event incorporating Essex & Suffolk Schools League (ESSOL)
Danbury Common, Chelmsford
Sunday 18th May 2014
Preliminary Results


Results Splits Splitsbrowser RouteGadget Ranking ESSOL SOSLeague
Danbury CommonSun 18/05/2014 20:46
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Pl Name                               Club     AgeClass     Time School                 SchYear 

White  (33)               1.6 km  20 m   15 C     
   1 Barnaby Gough                      IND      M12          9:03 St. Andrew's           6       
   2 Liam Polley                        IND      M10          9:56 St. Andrew's           5       
   3 Harrison Dixey                     IND      M9          10:39 St. Andrew's           4       
   4 Ben Partridge                      IND      M8          11:02 St. Andrew's           3       
   5 Ben Clarke                         IND      M9          11:10 Barnardiston           4       
   6 Maisie Waller-Toyne                IND      W10         11:42                                
   7 Rosy Bird                          IND      W10         12:06 St. Andrew's           5       
   8 Oliver Pringle                     IND      M10         12:20 St. Andrew's           5       
   9 Joshua Ingleby Jamie Hartnup       IND      M9/8        12:27 St. Andrew's           4/3     
  10 Lucy Walker                        IND      W10         12:48 St. Andrew's           5       
  11 Ryan Skeet                         IND      M7          13:10 St. Andrews            2       
  12 Ben Styman-Heighton                IND      M10         13:18 St. Andrew's           5       
  13 William Press                      IND      M9          13:25 St. Andrew's           4       
  14 Evie Amos                          IND      W9          13:48 St. Andrew's           4       
  15 Louis Dove Thomas Walker           IND      M9/7        16:04 St. Andrew's           4/2     
  16 Amy Skeet                          IND      W9          16:15 St. Andrew's           4       
  17 Ellie Cairns                       IND      W10         17:15 St. Andrew's           5       
  18 Zac Poter                          IND      M9          17:58 St. Andrew's           4       
  19 Oliver Prince                      IND      M8          19:18 St. Andrew's           3       
  19 Alan Alford                        SOS      M60         19:18                                
  21 Chloe Ecuyer                       IND      W9          19:36 Barnardiston           4       
  22 Max Davies                         IND      M10         20:58 St. Andrew's           5       
  22 Zara Cattermole Daisy Harrington   IND      W8          20:58 St. Andrew's           3       
  24 Theo Steventon-Barnes              SUFFOC   M8          23:11                                
  25 Alesha Lowe                        SUFFOC   W10         23:24 Stowmarket Middle      5       
  26 Joel Hull                          IND      M10         23:46 St. Andrew's           5       
  27 Hannah Wallace                     IND      W10         23:48 St. Andrew's           5       
  28 Daniil Petrov                      IND      M9          23:56 Barnardiston           4       
  29 Thomas Leader                      IND      M9          24:58 St. Andrew's           4       
  30 Ben Martin                         IND      M8          25:01                                
  31 Kurtis Till +4                     IND                  27:12 St. Andrew's                   
  32 Meloney & Greta Dale & Taylor      IND      W50&W80   1:03:37                                
     Alistair Brown                     IND      M8             mp Barnardiston           3       

Yellow  (24)              1.9 km  25 m   12 C     
   1 Tom Steed                          IND      M12         15:50 Barnardiston           7       
   2 Jasper Waller-Toyne                SOS      M12         18:07                                
   3 Jack Ecuyer                        IND      M11         18:45 Barnardiston           6       
   4 Hugo Thompson                      IND      M12         22:55 Barnardiston           7       
   5 Barney Steventon-Barnes            SUFFOC   M10         23:02                                
   6 Charlie Bayly                      IND      M11         25:08 Barnardiston           6       
   7 Victoria Love                      SOS      W14         27:05 Hedingham              8       
   8 Abbie Forster                      IND      W14         28:00                                
   9 Thomas Martin                      IND      M9          28:26 St. Andrew's           4       
  10 Ben Bayly                          IND      M11         28:47 Barnardiston           6       
  11 Tia Coster                         IND      W16         29:08 Hedingham              10      
  12 Tommy Harrington                   IND      M12         31:39 St. Andrew s           6       
  13 Alexander Parker                   IND      M12         31:59 Barnardiston           7       
  14 Kaitlyn Draper                     IND      W14         34:06                                
  15 Catriona Kadirkamanathan           IND      W14         36:09 Brentwood              8       
  16 Valentin Ivanov                    IND      M12         40:08 Brentwood              7       
  17 Edward Northfield                  IND      M12         40:28 Hedingham              7       
  18 Robbie Woolterton                  IND      M12         42:43                                
  19 Erica Fox                          WAOC     W11         52:00 Fen Drayton            6       
  20 Josie Sumner                       SOS      W12       1:08:37                                
     Thomas Turner                      IND      M12            mp St. Andrew s           6       
     Zoe Hartnup                        IND      W12            mp St. Andrew's           6       
     Harry Ferguson                     IND      M12            mp Barnardiston           7       
     Tilly Salmon                       IND      W12            mp Barnardiston           7       

Orange  (16)              2.5 km  30 m   16 C     
   1 Sam Hague                          WAOC     M12         39:03                                
   2 Georgia Gower                      IND      W14         51:45                                
   3 Emma Gooden                        IND      W14         57:48                                
   4 Moira Kadirkamanathan              IND      W50       1:12:18                                
   5 Kevin Dale                         IND      M50       1:16:38                                
   6 Harriet Vinter                     IND      W16       1:19:14 Hedingham              10      
   7 Joseph Powers                      IND      M16       1:23:15 Hedingham              10      
   8 Laura Smith                        IND      W16       1:27:04 Hedingham              10      
     Luke Cooper                        IND      M14            mp Brentwood              9       
     Elliot Moore                       SOS      M14            mp                                
     Kate Woolterton                    IND      W50            mp                                
     Jeremy Steventon-Barnes            SUFFOC   M40            mp                                
     Daniel Hague                       WAOC     M12            mp Morley Memorial        5       
     Annabel Northfield                 IND      W16            mp Hedingham              10      
     Tom Martin                         IND      M10            mp St Andrews             4       
     Eloise Summer                      SOS      W14            mp                                

Light Green  (7)          2.9 km  50 m   16 C     
   1 Callum Turner                      SOS      M14         40:55 Ramsey                 9       
   2 Simon Clamp                        SOS      M55         49:17                                
   3 John-Henry Love                    SOS      M16         52:57 Hedingham              10      
   4 Oliver Smith                       IND      M16         55:52 Hedingham              10      
   5 Thomas Lock                        SOS      M14         56:48                                
   6 Lucy Edwards                       SOS      W14       1:02:37                                
   7 Julia Robertson                    QO       W60       1:18:16                                

Short Green  (10)         3.5 km  55 m   17 C     
   1 John Collyer                       SOS      M65         52:48                                
   2 Geraldine Russell                  SOS      W70       1:10:47                                
   3 Seonad Dudley                      WAOC     W75       1:19:01                                
   4 Jenny Collyer                      SOS      W65       1:19:19                                
   5 Kathryn Sumner                     SOS      W45       1:27:58                                
   6 Jennifer Taylor                    CHIG     W70       1:36:26                                
   7 Jack Isbester                      SOS      M80       1:37:25                                
   8 Colin Curtis                       WAOC     M80       2:11:55                                
   9 Bob +2 Willis Willmer              IND      MW60      2:12:06                                
     Scott Wilson                       IND      M39            mp                                

Green  (23)               4.7 km  80 m   24 C     
   1 Garry Parmenter                    HAVOC    M65       1:07:49                                
   2 Matthew Clarke                     IND      M14       1:11:23 Barnardiston           8       
   3 Simon Hooton                       SUFFOC   M55       1:11:30                                
   4 Daisy Partridge                    SOS      W14       1:16:34 Hedingham              8       
   5 Alison Fox                         WAOC     W45       1:17:13                                
   6 Geoff Pye                          SOS      M55       1:21:26                                
   7 Edwin Banks                        SOS      M60       1:25:11                                
   8 Chris Burgues                      HAVOC    M55       1:27:02                                
   9 Paul Lowe                          SUFFOC   M55       1:27:48                                
  10 Dale Bennett                       HAVOC    M50       1:29:40                                
  11 Emma Morum                         SOS      W21       1:31:40                                
  12 Helen Hague                        WAOC     W45       1:33:48                                
  13 Richard Barker                     SOS      M60       1:37:59                                
  14 Bronwen Mansel                     SUFFOC   W16       1:40:40                        10      
  15 Andrew Childs                      SOS      M55       1:43:06                                
  16 Chris Childs                       SOS      M65       1:43:15                                
  17 David Skinner                      SOS      M65       1:52:06                                
  18 Janet Biggs                        HAVOC    W60       2:01:13                                
  19 Will Hooton                        SUFFOC   M20       2:07:53                                
     Peter Ryall                        WAOC     M65            mp                                
     Barbara Fothergill                 HAVOC    W55            mp                                
     Susan Waller-Toyne                 IND      W45            mp                                
  nc Mark,Sue,Geoff Askew,Fraser,Fletch IND                     mp                                

Blue  (27)                6.6 km  115 m   28 C    
   1 Jonathan Albon                     SOK      M21         57:02                                
   2 Oliver O'Brien                     SLOW     M21       1:03:42                                
   3 Tim Harrison                       SUFFOC   M16       1:07:37                                
   4 Hazel Tant                         SYO      W21       1:10:14                                
   5 Tom Edelsten                       CHIG     M70       1:19:11                                
   6 Henriette Klovstad                 SOK      W21       1:21:13                                
   7 Josh Partridge                     SOS      M16       1:26:34 Hedingham              10      
   8 Paul Beckett                       HAVOC    M50       1:29:12                                
   9 Will Harrison                      SUFFOC   M50       1:30:18                                
  10 Roderick Mansel                    SUFFOC   M18       1:31:56                                
  11 John Duffield                      CHIG     M65       1:33:20                                
  12 Steve Roberton                     QO       M60       1:36:01                                
  13 Paul Langston                      HH       M60       1:40:34                                
  14 John Clarke                        IND      M45       1:47:04                                
  15 Rod Mansel                         SUFFOC   M55       1:51:32                                
  16 Mike Bennett                       HH       M60       1:56:19                                
  17 Alastair Houlding                  SOS      M50       2:19:57                                
  18 Adam Waller-Toyne                  SOS      M45       2:29:56                                
  19 Kurt Bullock                       SOS      M35       2:35:09                                

     Tracey Apperley                    SOS      W45            mp                                
     Rachel Cooper                      HAVOC    W21            mp                                
     Catherine Galvin                   LOK      W50            mp                                
     Paul Ellis                         IND      M40            mp                                
     Ian Hargreaves                     IND      M35            mp                                
     John Williams                      SOS      M60            mp                                
     Sally Wilkinson                    SUFFOC   W50            mp                                
  nc Karen Ezard                        SOS      W55            mp                                

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.

COMPETITORS TAKE PART AT THEIR OWN RISK