.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 2
Gt. Notley Country Park
10th July 2014
Results


Organiser - Eddie Banks banksy.eddie@gmail.com

Short Course 2km (Yellowish)
PositionNameAgeClubTime
NC 2nd runNeil CarterM35SUFFOC13.39
1Ben PartridgeM10SOS22.33
2Bronwen ManselW16SUFFOC23.22
3Roger & Taylor GoodingM35/W7Springfield Striders24.10
4Martin KhanmouzM21IND32.45
5Ivie AmosW10SOS41.54
6Tom MartinM10SOS43.37
7Jasmine ClackettW16HED43.45
 
Long Course 4km (Light Greenish)
PositionNameAgeClubTime
1Peter WarlandM45SOS35.50
2Richard BonnettM55SOS36.13
3Chris PantonM55SUFFOC36.18
4Neil CarterM35SUFFOC36.35
5John WilliamsM60SOS37.38
6Josh PartridgeM16SOS41.24
7David LumbyM50SOS41.47
8Chris ChildsM65SOS42.04
9John CollyerM65SOS42.50
10Simon ClampM55SOS46.44
11Sarah ManselW45SUFFOC48.48
12Leslie ChildsM60SOS51.36
13Lyn WestW60SOS51.48
14Steven PartridgeM45SOS52.42
15Jenny CollyerW65SOS54.37
16Rod ManselM55SUFFOC59.05
17Nancy Powell DaviesW60SOS60.45
18Andrew ChildsM55SOS66.05
19John la SeveM55Mersey HHH67.20
20Harriet VinterW16HED73.53
21John AllenM60MIH387.38
John Aldea & Paul AldeanoM16INDdnf

League Tables

Short Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotTop-4Runs
1Ben Partridge *SOS1001002002
2Tom MartinSta75521272
3Evie Amos +1Sta1001001
4Bronwen ManselSOS94941
5Lucy WalkerSta81811
6Harrison Dixey +1Sta79791
7Hannah More, Penny Rowe & Isabel PageMaj74741
8Mark BarnesInd68681
9Roger & Taylor GoodingSpringfield66661
10Anthony ColeMaj65651
11Barnaby GoughSta64641
12Cathy Beard & Sarah RaynesInd63631
13Ivie AmosSOS61611
14Joseph Mills & George DaviesMaj50501
15Jasmine ClackettHed50501
16Martin KhanmouzSOS45451
17Perry James & Ben GoodyearMaj41411
18Amy Thacker & Charlie MastersonTrin40401
19Daisy PartridgeSOS00
 
Long Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotTop-4Runs
1Lyn WestSOS100951952
2John WilliamsSOS951001952
3Chris ChildsSOS89971862
4Peter WarlandSOS86851712
5David LumbySOS75771522
6Simon ClampSOS77731502
7Steven Partridge *SOS58581162
8Jenny CollyerSOS 1001001
9John CollyerSOS96961
10Richard BonnettSOS94941
11Geraldine RussellSOS86861
12Nancy Powell DaviesSOS81811
13Louise WalkerSuffolk80801
14Sarah ManselSuffolk80801
15Josh PartridgeSOS79791
16Chris PantonSuffolk79791
17Neil CarterSuffolk78781
18Colin WestSOS76761
19Leslie ChildsSOS73731
20Andrew CordleSOS68681
21Thomas LockSOS66661
22Emma MorumSOS63631
23Rod ManselSuffolk58581
24John-Henry LoveSOS57571
25Callum TurnerSOS57571
26Harriet VinterHed53531
27Andrew ChildsSOS52521
28John le SeveMHHH51511
29John AllenMHHH43431
 
* Denotes organisers replicated score

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.