.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 3
Wivenhoe Woods and Ferry Meadows
Wednesday 23rd July 2014
Results


Organiser/Planner: Lyn West lynwestghh@gmail.com

Long
Neil CarterM35Suffoc0:41:47
Kevin MachinM50SOS0:43:23
John WilliamsM60SOS0:45:01
Peter HarrisM55HALO0:47:07
Peter WarlandM45SOS0:48:28
Richard BonnettM55SOS0:48:29
Simon ClampM55SOS0:50:37
Sally WilkinsonW50Suffoc0:51:52
Emma MorumW21SOS0:52:01
Alan Powell PaviesM21Ind0:55:04
Chris ChildsM65SOS0:56:15
Simon PeckM55Suffoc1:00:40
Callum TurnerM14SOS1:01:18
Nancy Powell DaviesW60SOS1:06:45
Louise WalkerW45Suffoc1:14:41
Jut ChaplinM35Ind1:23:07
Leslie ChildsM60SOS1:43:47
 
Short
Clive WilkinsonM50Suffoc0:29:10
Sarah Rayner/Cathy BeardW45/60SOS0:34:06
Katie Martin & BenW35SOS0:38:17
Lucy WalkerW12SOS0:40:05
Tom MartinM10SOS0:40:19
Veronica MachinW50SOS0:44:40
John & Jenny AllenM/W60SOS0:48:20
Margaret BonnettW65SOSRetd

League scores after 3 events

Long Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotWivTop-4Runs
1Lyn West *SOS100951002953
2John WilliamsSOS951001002953
3Chris ChildsSOS8997882743
4Peter WarlandSOS8685762473
5Simon ClampSOS7773812313
6Richard BonnettSOS94841782
7Nancy Powell DaviesSOS81891702
8Neil CarterSuffolk78821602
9David LumbySOS75771522
10Colin West *SOS76761522
11Louise WalkerSuffolk80631432
12Emma MorumSOS63741372
13Callum TurnerSOS57641212
14Steven Partridge *SOS58581162
15Leslie ChildsSOS73431162
16Jenny CollyerSOS 1001001
17John CollyerSOS96961
18Sally WilkinsonSuffolk96961
19Kevin MachinSOS89891
20Peter HarrisHalo87871
21Geraldine RussellSOS86861
22Sarah ManselSuffolk80801
23Josh PartridgeSOS79791
24Chris PantonSuffolk79791
25Andrew CordleSOS68681
26Simon PeckSuffolk67671
27Thomas LockSOS66661
28Rod ManselSuffolk58581
29John-Henry LoveSOS57571
30Alan Powell DaviesInd57571
31Harriet VinterHed53531
32Andrew ChildsSOS52521
33John le SeveMHHH51511
34John AllenMHHH43431
35Jut ChaplinInd41411
 
Short Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotWivTop-4Runs
1Tom MartinSta7552872143
2Ben Partridge *SOS1001002002
3Lucy WalkerSta81921732
4Cathy Beard & Sarah RaynesInd631001632
5Evie Amos +1Sta1001001
6Clive WilkinsonSuffolk 96961
7Bronwen ManselSOS94941
8John & Jenny AllenSOS89891
9Katie Martin & BenSOS84841
10Veronica MartinSOS81811
11Harrison Dixey +1Sta79791
12Hannah More, Penny Rowe & Isabel PageMaj74741
13Mark BarnesInd68681
14Roger & Taylor GoodingSpringfield 66661
15Anthony ColeMaj65651
16Barnaby GoughSta64641
17Ivie AmosSOS61611
18Joseph Mills & George DaviesMaj50501
19Jasmine ClackettHed50501
20Martin KhanmouzSOS45451
21Perry James & Ben GoodyearMaj41411
22Amy Thacker & Charlie MastersonTrin40401
23Daisy PartridgeSOS00
 
* Denotes organisers best replicated score

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.