.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Event 4
Galleywood Common
Wednesday 30th July 2014
Results


Organiser - John Williams jcw351@hotmail.com.
 
Long Course
PosNameAge catClubTime
1Peter WarlandM45SOS00:32:06
2Kevin MachinM50SOS00:35:50
3Louise WalkerW45Suffolk00:43:00
4Chris ChildsM65SOS00:48:40
5Nancy Powell DaviesW60SOS00:50:00
6Lyn WestW60SOS00:52:56
7Andy KettlesM50Ind/Springfield00:53:15
8Janet HillW60SOS00:55:00
9Rod EnderbyM40Havoc00:55:00
10Leslie ChildsM60SOS00:59:08
11Geraldine RussellW70SOS00:59:50
12Jack EnderbyM18Havoc01:12:00missed 2 points
13John RussellM70SOS01:13:42
 
Short Course
PosNameAge catClubTime
1Martin WalkerM40SOS00:20:00
2Roger & Taylor GoodingM35Springfield00:21:00
3Rachel BarfordW50SOS00:23:00
4Lucy WalkerW12SOS00:24:00
5Oliver/Abigall/Sara PriceW40Ind00:41:00
6Veronica MachinW50SOS00:48:00
7John & Jenny AllenW60SOS00:49:55missed 2 points
8Chris Dixon/Jessica/AmyM50Ind00:54:00

League scores after 4 events

Short Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotWivGalTop 4Runs
1Lucy WalkerSta8192892623
2Tom MartinSta7552872143
3Ben Partridge *SOS1001002002
4Cathy Beard & Sarah RaynesInd631001632
5Roger & Taylor GoodingSpringfield66681342
6John & Jenny AllenSOS89431322
7Veronica MachinSOS81441252
8Evie Amos +1Sta1001001
9Rachel BarfordSOS1001001
10Clive Wilkinson 96961
11Bronwen ManselSOS94941
12Katie Martin & BenSOS84841
13Harrison Dixey +1Sta79791
14Hannah More Penny Rowe & Isabel PageMaj74741
15Martin WalkerSOS74741
16Mark BarnesInd68681
17Anthony ColeMaj65651
18Barnaby GoughSta64641
19Ivie AmosSOS61611
20Joseph Mills & George DaviesMaj50501
21Jasmine ClackettHed50501
22Oliver/Abigall/Sara PriceInd47471
23Martin KhanmouzSOS45451
24Perry James & Ben GoodyearMaj41411
25Amy Thacker & Charlie MastersonTrin40401
26Chris Dixon/Jessica/AmyInd30301
27Daisy PartridgeSOS 00
 
Long Course
PosNameClubBroaksGt NotWivGalTop 4Runs
1John Williams *SOS951001001003954
2Lyn West *SOS10095100903854
3Chris ChildsSOS899788813554
4Peter WarlandSOS868576913384
5Nancy Powell DaviesSOS8189952653
6Simon ClampSOS7773812313
7Louise WalkerSuffolk8063872303
8Geraldine RussellSOS861001862
9Richard BonnettSOS94841782
10Leslie ChildsSOS7343611773
11Kevin MachinSOS89861752
12Neil CarterSuffolk78821602
13David LumbySOS75771522
14Colin West *SOS76761522
15Emma MorumSOS63741372
16Callum TurnerSOS57641212
17Steven Partridge *SOS58581162
18Jenny CollyerSOS 1001001
19John CollyerSOS96961
20Sally WilkinsonSuffolk96961
21Peter HarrisHalo87871
22Janet HillSOS86861
23Sarah ManselSuffolk80801
24Josh PartridgeSOS79791
25Chris PantonSuffolk79791
26Andrew CordleSOS68681
27Simon PeckSuffolk67671
28Thomas LockSOS66661
29John RussellSOS60601
30Rod ManselSuffolk58581
31Andy KettlesSpringfield58581
32John-Henry LoveSOS57571
33Alan Powell DaviesInd57571
34Harriet VinterHed53531
35Andrew ChildsSOS52521
36John le SeveMHHH51511
37Rod EnderbyHavoc51511
38John AllenMHHH43431
39Jut ChaplinInd41411
40Jack EnderbyHavoc35351
 
* Denotes organisers best replicated score

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.