.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

Summer Series Bonus Event
Highwoods, Colchester
Wednesday 9th September 2015
Results and League Positions


Officials - Julie Laver and Alex Ware julieannlaver@btinternet.com.

Results
Name Club/age classTime minsPointsPenaltyScore
Allen SmallsCHAC/M455844044
Duncan HarrisonSOS/M406340-238
Peter SubaWSX/M406235-134
Emma MorumSOS/W215728028
Chris ChildsSOS/M655827027
Richard BonnettSOS/M605426026
Rob & Jack EnderbyInd/M45&M206127-126
Eddie BanksSOS/M606227-126
John AllenMIHHH/M656019019
John AdamsMIHHH/M607524-716
Nick PughSOS/M607120-614
Fay SmallsCHAC/W405513013
Andrew CordleSOS/M655812012
Rebecca Bryce & Teresa ParkinsMIHHH5510010
 
Rules
1 point for every control marked 1-15
2 points for every control marked 16-23
3 points for every control marked 24-29
1 point penalty for every 2 mins or part after the 60 min time allowance.
 
** Organiser/Planner has best score replicated
Multiple runners score based on lowest value handicap
 
League Positions - Long Course after 4 rounds
PositionNameClub95
Sud
96
Col
97
Gtn
98
Hig
Top
4
Runs
1Chris ChildsSOS749767823204
2Eddie Banks **SOS808181733154
3Lyn West **SOS100100862863
4Allen SmallsCHAC771001002773
5David LumbySOS7877812363
6John CollyerSOS81901712
7Kevin MachinSOS83831662
8Peter WarlandSOS66861522
9Clive WilkinsonSuffoc63801432
10Fay SmallsCHAC5341371313
11John AllenMIHHH69581272
12Leslie ChildsSOS56451012
13Andrew Cordle/SueSOS64371012
14John WilliamsMDOC1001001
15Nick PughSOS6039992
16Janet HillSOS95951
17Jenny CollyerSOS87 871
18Julie Laver **SOS4242842
19Duncan HarrisonSOS83831
20Sarah ManselSuffoc75751
21Peter SubaWSX75751
22N IvesWAOC74741
23Simon ClampSOS74741
24Bruce MarshallWAOC73731
25Neil CarterSuffoc73731
26Richard BonnettSOS73731
27Maria MarshallWAOC72721
28Callum TurnerSOS71711
29Josh PartridgeSOS68681
30John ClarkeSuffoc67671
31Rod ManselSuffoc67671
32Emma MorumSOS67671
33Rhiannon WareSOS65651
34Thomas LockSOS65651
35Alex Ware **SOS3030602
36Thomas MartinSOS58581
37Sharon WarlandSOS58581
38Lily MaynardMaj56561
39Rob & Jack EnderbyInd55551
40Katie MartinSOS54541
41Mark BarnesMaj54541
42Harriet VinterSOS49491
43John AdamsMIHHH45451
44Katie & Thomas MartinSOS43431
45Sophie Partridge/Vernon PhillipsSOS34341
46Ottevangers & StoneysMaj31311
47Rebecca Bryce & Teresa ParkinsMIHHH24241

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.