.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
  Contacts
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

SOS Summer League Event 5
Highwoods Country Park
Wednesday 27th July 2016


Organiser - Steven Partridge sjpartridge@live.co.uk
Planner - Josh Partridge.

Long Course - Fastest Times
NameClubAge
Class
MinsSecsPenalty Time
(included)
1Allen SmallsCHACM4539240
2Richard BonnettSOSM6045380
3David LumbySOSM5547160
4Eddie BanksSOSM6055370
5Chris PantonSUFFOCM4056300
6Lindsay MaloneCUOCW2163340
7Lyn WestSOSW6064460
8Chris ChildsSOSM6565420
9Sue Waller-ToyneSOSW5075350
10Andrew CordleSOSM6581470
11John AllenSOSM6585170
12Dean PepperMIHHHM218750
13Fay SmallsCHACW4095420
14Leslie Childs*SOSM60109305
* 5 min penalty for each incorrect control
** Organiser/Planner has best score replicated
Multiple runners score based on lowest value handicap
League positions determined by best 4 runs in the series
 
League Positions - Long Course after 4 rounds
NameClubLexTipGtNotWivHigTop 4Runs
1Chris Childs **SOS1009710088763855
2Lyn West **SOS879595933704
3Eddie BanksSOS881009186823655
4Allen SmallsCHAC83918589943595
5David Lumby **SOS888366883254
6Kevin MachinSOS837883773214
7John AllenSOS68648571592885
8Richard BonnettSOS100871002873
9Peter WarlandSOS9390792623
10Chris PantonSuffoc7989642323
11Simon ClampSOS7968752223
12Fay SmallsCHAC45463873482125
13Sue Waller-ToyneSOS67671342
14Andrew Cordle **SOS61611222
15Peter SwanstonMIHHH1001001
16Colin WestSOS50501002
17Nick PughSOS1001001
18Clive WilkinsonSuffoc99991
19Leslie ChildsSOS4242842
20Chloe CracknellSOS81811
21Sally WilkinsonSuffoc75751
22Rob EnderbyHavoc66661
23Lindsay MaloneCUOC61611
24Don FordSOS51511
25Veronica MachinSOS47 471
26Dean PepperMIHHH37371
27Gary Abbott/John CarterCHAC36361
28Alban GirardInd26261
29Gary & Dan DearmerSOS25251
 
Short Course - Fastest Times
NameClubAge
Class
MinsSecsPenalty Time
(included)
1John AdamsMIHHHM6041200
2Emma MorumSOSW2150390
3Nancy Powell-DaviesSOSW6550400
4Paul LakeMIHHHM5563320
 
League Positions - Short Course after 5 rounds
NameClubLexTipGtNotWivHigTop 4Runs
1Steve Partridge **SOS468181812894
2Ben PartridgeSOS57 631002203
3Veronica MachinSOS100851852
4John AdamsMIHHH83841672
5Sue Waller-ToyneSOS100 1001
6Taylor Gooding + 1Braintree1001001
7Gaby Bilbie + 1Springfield1001001
8Nancy Powell-DaviesSOS1001001
9Paul LakeMIHHH 4650962
10Harry Lumby & Stafano CarusoIND71711
11Emma MorumSOS59591

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provided by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.