.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Coaching
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Orienteering Foundation
 
Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 

2019/20 Winter Mid-Week Street O Event No.4
Maldon
Wednesday 12th February 2020
Results


Organiser/planner - Neil Savage, Neiljohnsavage@gmail.com

Long Course - Fastest Times
PosNameClubClassMinSecPenalty (Mins)
1Kevin MachinSOS141921M6049000
2Simon/L BakerMECM55/W6050000
3David LumbySOS193157M55 50000
4Paul BeckettHAVOCM5551220
5Roy ReadMECM50542210
6Guy LidburyHAVOC254941M5054275
7Allen SmallsCHACM5056005
8Colin WestSOS362262M6556150
9Lyn WestSOS362261W6558330
10Douglas McturkSOS472253M2159075
11Jackie SibthorpSOS176263W5063320
12A. Armstrong/K. GardM4567560
13C Johnson/R Abbott/ I LaunderMECM55/M55/W5069005
14J Pettifer/L PettiferMECM70/W7070000
15L Higgs/G AbbottMECW55/M5575005
16Tim HullSOS940947M7080335
17John AllenSOS157077M70 832210
18Dean SimmonsMIHHHM21910810
19Chris ChildsSOS467191M70 911415
20S. Waller-Toyne/A. RegentSOS762642W55/M5593250
21John AdamsMIHHHM65971410
 
Short Course - Fastest Times
PosNameClubClassMinSecPenalty (Mins)
1David GameMECM7047220
2Tim BrockingtonSSM6049545
3Rachel BarfordSOS461841W5550300
4Veronica MachinSOS141922W5558350
5Paul LakeMIHHHM6059065
6Fay SmallsCHACW4563300
7Donna/Max FisherW55/M21894510
 
League Positions - Long Course after 4 rounds
PosNameClub95-Col96-Dan97-Hal98-MalTop 4Runs
1Alan SmallsCHAC945990613044
2David LumbySOS966372733044
3Lyn WestSOS1001001003003
4Kevin MachinSOS757269822984
5Roy ReadMEC827669632904
6John AllenSOS698072592804
7Chris Childs **SOS757275542764
8Lyn Higgs.MEC767158492544
9Gary AbbottMEC767158492544
10Rachel AbbottMEC727155532514
11John Pettifer.MEC676936642364
12Lorna PettiferMEC676936642363
13Jackie Sibthorp **SOS7979702283
14Melissa DowellCHAC6871581973
15Neil Savage **SOS6750671843
16Colin WestSOS90781682
17Tim HullSOS100611612
18Natalie LaunderMEC72711432
19Elspeth MissenSOS67721392
20Guy LidburyHAVOC76631392
21Steven PartridgeSOS69681372
22Paul BeckettHAVOC66711372
23John AdamsMIHHH74451192
24Ian LaunderMEC55531082
25Nick PughSOS93931
26Dean SimmonsCCC5331842
27Richard RuleSS74741
28Simon BakerMEC73731
29Lorraine BakerMEC73731
30Fay SmallsCHAC65651
31John CarterMEC61611
32Callum TurnerSOS60601
33Katie MartinSOS55551
34Adam WillisSuffoc53531
35Chris JohnsonMEC53531
36Mark HullInd50501
37Andy ArmstrongInd48481
38Kevin GardInd48481
39Doug McTurkSOS48481
40Dean PepperMIHHH45451
41David HurleyMEC39391
42Sarah ColbertMEC39391
43Sue Waller-ToyneSOS39391
44Andy RegentSOS39391
45Joe HarwoodInd34341
46Sheila BaldingInd31311
47Dave BaldingInd31311
 
League Positions - Short Course after 4 rounds
PosNameClub95-Col96-Dan97-Hal98-MalTop 4Runs
1Rachel BarfordSOS1009782923714
2Veronica MachinSOS736584793014
3Dave Game..MEC89981002873
4Roger GoodingSOS811001812
5Taylor GoodingSOS811001812
6Fay SmallsCHAC5265631803
7Tim BrockingtonSS100771772
8Paul LakeMIHHH66651312
9Martin PughSOS84841
10Emma MorumSOS66661
11Dale BennettHAVOC65651
12Geraldine SearsInd47471
13Margot LumbyIND39391
14Carol Hull.IND36361
15Jenny Allen..MIHHH36361
16KirtlandInd34341
17EverittInd34341
18Andy WhittakerInd33331
19Donna FisherInd30301
20Max FisherInd30301
 
* 5 minute penalty for each incorrect or missed control (included in overall recorded time)
** Organiser/Planners have best score replicated in league
Age/Gender handicaps applied to league. Details on the SOS web site - Stragglers League page
Multiple runners score based on lowest value handicap
League positions determined by the best 4 runs in the series

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.