|
|
Colour coded and Essex and Suffolk Schools League
event
|
Hylands Park, Chelmsford
Sunday 7th June 1998
Final Results
White: 1.3 km 11 controls
1 Helen Gardner W12 WAOC 7.18
2 Ian Todd Yr 6 Barn 9.40
3 Hayley Martin Yr 5 Barn 9.46
4 Chris Jacques/ Yr 6 Barn 9.47
Stephen Greensted
5 David Woods M10 HAVOC 9.48
6 Phoebe Carter W12 WAOC 10.07
7 Emma Johnson Yr 6 SOS 11.32
8 Kiri Alford/ W12 SOS 11.58
Alan Alford M40 SOS
9 Alex Machin M12 SOS 13:24
10 Natha Shaw/ Yr 5 Barn 13.44
Lee Clark
11 Louisa Gibbs W12 WAOC 14.38
12 KimberleyGodson Yr 5 Barn 16.02
13 Paul Rice/ Yr 6 Cann 16.37
Stephen Browning
14 Tasmin Bridgewater Yr 6 Barn 16.50
15 Rachel Irving Yr 5 Barn 17.11
16 Natalie Gilbert/ Yr 5 Cann 17.22
Zoe McCarthy
17 Rachel Archer W35 CDoE 17.56
Michael Archer
18 Matthew Johnson Yr 4 SOS 19.41
19 Adam Smith M10 WAOC 20.48
20 Vicki Leigh Yr 6 Barn 21.50
21 JenniferWood/ W10 CDoE 22.50
Jenny Archer
22 Sammy JoMitchell/ Yr 5 Barn 25.18
Kelly Underhill
23 Jessica Teitge Yr 5 Barn 25.52
24 Kyle Green/ Yr 6 Cann 29.31
Grant Clarke
ooooooooooooooooo Par Time oooooooooooooooooooo
Yellow 1.9 km 11 controls
1 Peter Gardner M14 WAOC 11.37
2 Lindsay Turner Yr 6 Barn 11.41
3 Kiri/AlanAlford W12/M40 SOS 14.10
4 Emily Prince Yr 8 Barn 14.25
5 Carole Axford W40 SOS 15.46
6 Tara Turner Yr 8 Barn 18.04
7 James Lyne M10 SOS 18.33
8 Nathan Czyzewicz M10 IND 16.30
9 Joe Lee Yr 7 Barn 18.20
10 Lucy Seakins Yr 8 CGHS 18.54
11 Stewart Pike M14 IND 18.57
12 Michael Broadhead Yr 6 Barn 19.37
13 Pointer/Studd Yr 6/9 CGHS 19.51
14 Stephan Pugh M12 SOS 19.55
15 Hayward/Rogers/Golding Yr 5 CGHS 20.12
16 Sarah Cammack Yr 5 Barn 20.54
ooooooooooooooooo Par Time oooooooooooooooooooo
17 Huynh/Wood Yr 9 CGHS 21.43
18 James Harriman Yr 5 IND 22.03
19 JenniferWood/ W12 CDoE 22.12
Jenny Archer
20 Nicky Turner Yr 6 Barn 22.39
21 Thomas Family IND 23.46
22 GeoffreyAdderley M14 IND 24.36
23 Sarah Penny Yr 5 Barn 27.02
24 MatthewReeves Yr 6 Barn 29.28
25 BaharMirshekar Yr 9 CGHS 29.40
26 Surrey Family Guides 30.11
27 Axford Family IND 32.11
28 Nicola Hughes Yr 6 Barn 32.15
29 Michael Greensted Yr 7 Barn 36.12
30 Smith Family IND 38.31
31 Dorothy Biggs W75 HAVOC 53.19
Orange 2.9 km 16 controls
1 Chris Sellens M14 SOS 19.46 N/C
2 Hazel Tant W12 SOS 28.46
3 Helen Gardner + 2 WAOC 37.35 N/C
4 Emma Johnson + 2 SOS 37.50 N/C
5 MatthewGibson Yr 6 Barn 39.35
6 Stephan Pugh Yr 8 SOS 40.44
7 Louise Pointer W14 SOS 47.02
8 Lynn Huynh Yr 9 CGHS 48.14 N/C
9 Emily Davies Yr 9 Northgat48.22
10 Clare Macallan Yr 9 IND 48.43
11 Colin Macallan M40 IND 49.24
12 Simon Cammack Yr 7 Barn 50.34
13 CatrionaWood Yr 9 CGHS 19.51 N/C
14 Henry Biggs M75 HAVOC 54.16
15 Jason Clark M14 Barn 54.27
ooooooooooooooooo Par Time oooooooooooooooooooo
16 Chris Aldous + 1 IND 57.28
17 Peter Gardner + 2 WAOC 57.42
18 Hounsell Family IND 63.24
19 Carroll Family SOS 64.39
20 Knight Family IND 67.00
21 Katrin Sengerova + 1 WAOC 69.11
22 Alice Addison Yr 9 CGHS 71.02
23 Alex Machin M12 SOS 72.05 N/C
24 Ellie Hill Yr 9 Northgat76.38
25 Mason Family SUFFOC 82.20
26 Zoe Anslow W18 IND 99.03
27 Bahar Mirshekar + 1 IND 99.53
28 JuliettePearson W15 HAVOC 114.31
Sue Woods W21 HAVOC Retired
Red 5.6 km 16 controls
1 Ivan Howlett M50 IND 46.32
2 Lynn Ramsay W21 HAVOC 47.47
oooooooooooooooooooo Par Timeoooooooooooooooooo
Light Green 4.0 km 13 controls
1 Mark Lyne M40 SOS 29.33
2 SuzannahRobertson W14 SOS 33.36
3 Craig McDowell M21 IND 42.04
4 Chris Salmon M17 IND 43.24
5 Keith Marshall M60 SOS 47.18
6 Alan McDowell M40 IND 52.48
7 Blanka Sengerova W16 WAOC 53.29
oooooooooooooooooooPar Timeooooooooooooooooooo
8 David Tennant M50 HAVOC 55.21
9 Rachel Archer W35 CDoE 57.48
10 John Float M65 HAVOC 57.54
11 Simon Gardner M10 WAOC 74.49
12 Joanne West W10 SOS 76.43
13 Pearson Family HAVOC 97.44
14 Pauline Stevens W70 SOS 88.04
Green 4.5 km 14 controls
1 Andrew Breakwell M50 SUFFOC 38.21
2 Suillem Hernandez M21 IND 39.36
3 Adrian Knight M35 IND 39.38
4 Gary Woods M35 HAVOC 42.02
5 David Birkett M35 SOS 43.07
6 M Wilson M21 IND 43.53
7 Nicola Gardner W40 WAOC 44.35
8 Nicola Robertson W14 SOS 45.18
9 Chris Sellens M14 SOS 46.10
10 Helen Errington W35 LOK 48.42
11 Anne Power W65 LOK 55.12
12 Martin Senger M45 WAOC 55.32
ooooooooooooooooooPar Time ooooooooooooooooooooo
13 Janet Biggs W45 HAVOC 60.09
14 Rob Coulter M50 SUFFOC 66.31
15 Philip Ters M21 IND 68.15
16 Anne Duncumb W65 WAOC 68.34
17 Brian Lynch M40 HAVOC 77.39
18 Chris Davies M50 SUFFOC 85.16
19 Fenton Family WAOC 107.05
Training 1 6.8 km 21 controls
1 Brian Daniel M50 HAVOC 56.02
2 Mike Gardner M40 WAOC 60.19
3 Colin West M40 SOS 61.29
4 Lucy Wilson W21 HAVOC 70.23
5 Tony Biggs M45 HAVOC 76.38
6 Derek Ladkin M65 SOS 89.17
7 Robert Mann M50 SOS 94.11
Graham Smith M21 SUFFOC Disq
David Brew M45 HAVOC Disq
Training 2 8.5 km 23 controls
1 Eric Roller M21 CUOC 52.49
2 Simon Errington M35 LOK 60.50
3 AlistairHindle M21 CUOC 62.03
4 Rolf Crook M21 CUOC 65.46
5 Silke Schlittermann W21 SUFFOC 71.03
6 Mark Collis M21 CUOC 72.01
7 CatherineAshton W21 CUOC 72.02
8 Kevin Wright M40 SOS 74.36
9 Geoff Hill M50 SUFFOC 75.52
10 Paul Lowe M35 SUFFOC 77.32
11 Kevin Machin M35 SOS 78.19
12 Simon Peck M40 SUFFOC 82.28
13 Claire Warner W20 CUOC 86.50
14 Andy Cordle M45 SOS 98.20
15 Greg Wisken M35 CDoE 113.27