|
Badge Event HATFIELD FOREST, near BISHOPS STORTFORD September 22nd 2002
|
Pl Name Club Time
M10A (5/5)
1 William Gardner OD 29:40
2 Adam Chalkley NOR 34:05
3 Ducan Taylor WAOC 37:09
4 Thomas Louth WAOC 78:19
Thomas Robertson SOS dns
M10B (1/1)
1 Alexander Ware SOS 18:17
M12A (2/2)
1 Robert Gardner OD 35:09
2 Edward louth WAOC 55:15
M12B (2/2)
Sam Weatherstone NOR dns
Daniel Tinker NOR dns
M14A (5/5)
1 James Lyne SOS 38:29
2 Jamie Taylor WAOC 41:17
3 Tim Street HH 43:14
4 Graham Parkes HH 57:49
5 Mark Chalkley NOR 65:10
M14B (2/2)
1 Adam Smith WAOC 70:01
Robert Charlesworth NOR dns
M16A (4/4)
1 Jonathon Pye SOS 78:30
2 Alex Machin SOS 88:55
3 Sebastian Pugh SOS 96:23
Jonathan Street HH dns
M16B (2/2)
1 Tom Elias NOR 60:30
2 Daniel Kimberley DVO 79:34
M18A (3/3)
1 Josh Jenner CHIG 53:34
2 Stephan Pugh SOS 76:56
3 George Pribul CHIG 79:09
M18B (1/1)
1 Philip Hill NOR 70:26
M20S (4/4)
1 Martin Cole IND 73:58
C P Langan IND dnf
C P Langan2 IND dnf
nc Calabro Lorenzo Australi 36:07
M21S (8/8)
1 Alistair Hindle WAOC 55:12
2 Ian Hargreaves KERNO 63:08
3 Jon Coles MV 68:16
4 Simon Freytag IND 79:10
5 Chris Lee AIRE 80:31
6 Mark Collis DRONGO 82:58
7 Dillon Underhill DFOK 85:18
8 Rick Bayne HAVOC 88:18
M21L (29/29)
1 Robert Campbell WAOC 64:37
2 Paul Couldridge BAOC 71:52
3 Andy Schofield SO 73:04
4 Loz Colyer DRONGO 73:21
5 Chris Sellens SOS 75:32
6 Andy Ebdon RAFO 75:53
7 Kevin Duell RAFO 76:02
8 Jeff Green CHIG 77:05
9 Paul Fox SN 79:25
10 Owen Lindsell SLOW 85:56
11 Laurence Townley MV 86:38
12 Darrell High CROC 88:10
13 Chris Daniels LOK 88:19
14 Alex Wise SO 88:40
15 Ali Robertson WAOC 90:36
16 Charlie Whetham SLOW 94:38
17 Jim Martin BAOC 97:12
18 Mike Edwards HH 98:22
19 Chris Cann HAVOC 99:32
20 Simon Ashford TVOC 102:14
21 Mark Cheesman MV 110:15
22 James Hodson WAOC 116:06
23 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC 122:52
24 Peter Finch SOS 124:41
25 Joseph Lowe LOK 135:55
26 ? Havers IND 156:33
Rolf Crook WAOC mp
Tony Burton MV dnf
Clive Giddis DEE dns
M35S (4/4)
1 Rory Percival HH 55:57
2 Jules Stenson SLOW 58:13
3 Perry Mole SUFFOC 86:53
nc Alistair Mucey IND 87:30
M35L (13/13)
1 Andrew Reynolds BAOC 63:49
2 Peter Sacares LOK 64:16
3 Alan Hickling SAX 66:06
4 Bert Park SUFFOC 68:09
5 Tim Hall HH 70:53
6 Simon Errington HH 71:58
7 Ian Jones NGOC 72:26
8 Gordon Parker SLOW 74:42
9 Marcus Misson WAOC 78:11
10 Darrell Smith CHIG 92:41
11 Steven Horsler SMOC 96:54
nc Max Cole LEI 55:00
nc Richard Lloyd SLOW 81:01
M40S (16/16)
1 Ian Ditchfield MV 42:22
2 Graham Louth WAOC 51:56
3 Graham Williams LOK 52:37
3 Peter Fure Oppsal 52:37
5 Stephen Bingham SMOC 53:17
6 Duncan Booth TVOC 54:05
7 Steve Dobson SAX 54:28
8 Eric Heritage LEI 54:38
9 Ken Warren TVOC 57:21
10 Peter Wilson MDDXO 61:32
11 Don Richards SAX 66:43
12 Edward Cox SO 69:27
13 Paul Lowe SUFFOC 69:53
14 Chris Brolly HAVOC 74:52
15 Dave Birkett SOS 79:19
Robert Coomber MDDXO dns
M40L (15/15)
1 Ian Maynard HAVOC 57:24
2 Stephen Kimberley DVO 61:53
3 Andrew Malley SOS 63:14
4 Clive Street HH 67:15
5 Richard Pownall SMOC 68:44
6 Paul Beckett HAVOC 69:13
7 Mike Capper WAOC 72:34
8 Simon Martin HH 73:29
9 Kevin Machin SOS 76:05
10 Colin Swallow SN 77:28
11 Neil Gostick HH 83:44
12 Kevin Parkes HH 90:11
13 Andrew Eves WAOC 105:59
14 Steve King SOS 109:56
Ian Waiisson CHIG mp
M45S (9/9)
1 Bob Hill RAFO 40:09
2 David Reynolds SARUM 40:53
3 David Carter WAOC 43:14
4 Charles Taylor-Kean TVOC 43:45
5 Maurice Hemingway WAOC 46:24
6 Derek Jenner CHIG 46:54
7 Ian Lawson WAOC 55:31
8 Rob Hare IND 61:14
Ray Curtis CHIG mp
M45L (19/19)
1 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 68:39
2 Richard Gardner OD 69:17
3 Adrian Taylor WAOC 69:23
4 Clive Tant SOS 69:36
5 Steve Watson RAFO 70:03
6 Hugh Roberts MDDXO 70:56
7 Simon Peck SUFFOC 71:59
8 Andrew Welsh SMOC 76:11
9 Geoff Pye SOS 78:17
10 Eddie Nicholson NOC 80:23
11 Andrew Evans DFOK 80:24
12 Mark Thompson TVOC 80:45
13 Mike Jones SMOC 82:01
14 Ian Smith WAOC 82:34
15 Anthony Wadeson WAOC 87:26
16 Michael Hill HAVOC 88:51
17 Peter Woods WAOC 91:52
18 Steve Robertson SOS 93:05
19 Paul Langston HH 94:33
M50S (5/5)
1 Rob Kingman SAX 39:07
2 Bill Griffiths SAX 50:35
3 Hedley Calderbank HH 54:34
4 Richard Chalkley NOR 64:23
5 Chris Bell WAOC 67:27
M50L (26/26)
1 Andy Parkinson SO 51:35
2 Alan Willamson SO 63:29
3 Colin Webster HH 64:09
4 Tim Pribul CHIG 65:23
5 Graham Sutton MV 69:02
6 Brian Pilling SN 71:25
7 Ray Weekes CHIG 71:36
8 Nicholas Pugh SOS 72:34
9 Andrew Cummings HH 73:00
10 Chris Shaw HAVOC 74:47
11 Martin Powell MV 76:07
12 Mike Bickle WAOC 76:22
13 Stephen Searle NOR 77:16
14 David Hodgskin HH 77:39
15 Alwin Challacombe HH 79:46
16 Ricky Wise SO 84:38
17 Les Jarrald NOR 92:17
18 Peter Ryall WAOC 92:58
19 Bruce Marshall WAOC 94:31
20 Gareth Davis GO 99:36
21 Eric Brown HH 99:54
22 Anthony Biggs HAVOC 109:53
23 Paul Garton NOR 114:35
John Van Rooyen SAX mp
Peter Martin SAX dns
Stephen Hardy SMOC dns
M55S (1/1)
1 John Palmer NOC 42:40
M55L (10/10)
1 John Collyer SOS 49:10
2 Tony Bishop WAOC 54:21
3 Brian Palmer TVOC 56:14
4 John Pearce CHIG 56:35
5 Roger Moulding HH 57:32
6 Ted McDonald MV 58:09
7 Brian Daniel HAVOC 60:01
8 Greg Birdseye LOK 60:08
9 Colin Drury LEI 60:26
10 Clive Coles SUFFOC 90:46
M60L (11/11)
1 Peter Bennett BKO 54:51
2 David Peregrine WAOC 55:36
3 John Ward NOR 56:50
4 Bob Alderson NOC 57:57
5 Hally Hardie WAOC 59:59
6 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX 63:57
7 Iain Cairns GO 68:10
8 Richard Hyman HH 75:39
9 Alistair Macartney CHIG 81:45
10 David Rose SMOC 85:42
John Lewis SMOC dns
M65L (7/7)
1 Robin Campbell CHIG 42:21
2 Chris Baker DFOK 47:24
3 Don Moir LEI 54:28
4 Bill McLean SUFFOC 56:11
5 Colin Curtis WAOC 58:03
Roy Whitehead MV dns
Roger Stenson NOR dns
M70S (1/1)
1 Tom Crowston HALO 88:50
M70L (4/4)
1 Bernard Potter TVOC 58:50
2 David Goodliffe WYE 61:26
3 Brian Glenister SAX 119:05
nc Frank Smith OD 115:41
M75L (1/1)
1 Maurice Capper WAOC 90:32
M75S (1/1)
nc Peter Sherratt IND 28:20
W10A (3/3)
1 Sophie Louth WAOC 26:11
2 Megan Malley SOS 29:14
3 Alice Campbell WAOC 34:24
W10B (2/2)
1 Amy Kimberley DVO 30:39
Caitlin Campbell WAOC mp
W12A (3/3)
1 Laura Parkes HH 50:43
2 Rachael Malley SOS 66:22
Sarah Lyne SOS dns
W12B (7/7)
1 Leanne Barnes NOR 21:39
2 Ruth Taylor NOR 22:48
3 Olga Turner NOR 23:25
4 Rosemary Oxenbury NOR 24:48
5 Katy Woods WAOC 28:11
6 Katrina Taylor WAOC 29:55
Madeleine Last NOR dns
W14A (1/1)
1 Clare Woods WAOC 40:36
W14B (1/1)
Sarah Park SUFFOC mp
W16A (3/3)
1 Nina Tant SOS 58:01
2 Emma Johnson SOS 66:36
3 Mhairi Richards SAX 67:31
W18A (2/2)
1 Suzy Robertson SOS 38:46
Nicola Robertson SOS dns
W20L (2/2)
1 Hazel Tant SOS 56:01
Katie Sellens SOS dns
W21S (3/3)
1 Penny Bickle WAOC 46:24
2 Julie Lowe LOK 54:55
3 Kate Penny SMOC 58:14
W21L (6/6)
1 Alison Bird CROC 63:42
2 Katerina Novotna HH 72:10
3 Helen Lloyd NOR 78:53
4 Sarah Francis SN 88:07
5 Carol Ottaway IND 107:07
Karen Vines SMOC dns
W35S (7/7)
1 Joanne Hickling SAX 38:56
2 Diane Williamson HH 48:28
3 Gillian Hanson HH 48:51
4 Alison Fox WAOC 49:35
5 Jennifer Woodward CHIG 52:08
6 Rachel Turner MV 54:52
Jenny Gostick HH mp
W35L (6/6)
1 Sandra Daniels CHIG 57:35
2 Maire Convery HH 62:30
3 Julia Wotton WAOC 70:28
4 Sandra Vogel MV 71:58
5 Catherine Galvin LOK 72:42
Kim Giddis DEE dns
W40S (5/5)
1 Wendy Welham SOS 48:10
2 Judy Booth TVOC 52:36
3 Anne Kimberley DVO 62:01
4 Veronica Machin SOS 81:31
Ros Richards SAX dnf
W40L (9/9)
1 Helen Errington HH 55:34
2 Jackie Chapman SLOW 60:05
3 Anne Elvidge SUFFOC 62:23
4 Louise Jones LOK 66:09
5 Jane Archer SN 66:23
6 Gill Adams LOK 70:29
7 Sue Woods WAOC 72:44
8 Gail Parker SLOW 74:19
Gill Sharp SN dns
W45S (6/6)
1 Carol Iddles HH 40:41
2 Ann Harris SMOC 46:21
3 Francis Street HH 66:38
4 Sally Pribul CHIG 73:11
Hazel Rice NOC mp
Julia Robertson SOS dns
W45L (4/4)
1 Helen Wise SO 49:33
2 Barbara Fothergill HAVOC 63:07
3 Janet Biggs HAVOC 63:42
4 Penny Parkes HH 80:53
W50S (6/6)
1 Anne- Marie Hillier MDDXO 55:33
2 Hazel Bickle WAOC 57:02
3 Maureen Webster HH 59:38
4 Nancy Powell Davies SOS 65:53
5 Ros West CHIG 66:32
6 Rina Hill HAVOC 88:39
W50L (7/7)
1 Lindsey Freeman WAOC 37:14
2 Janis Ryall WAOC 41:37
3 Christine Kiddier GO 45:45
4 Janet Richardson OD 46:59
5 Val Challacombe HH 47:03
6 Lesley Brown HH 48:45
7 Maria Marshall WAOC 67:05
W55S (1/1)
Jane Daniel HAVOC dns
W55L (6/6)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC 40:38
2 Jenny Collyer SOS 46:12
3 Carol Pearce CHIG 48:08
4 Satu Peregrine WAOC 51:50
5 Clarissa Napier NOR 67:03
6 Geraldine Russell SOS 74:32
W60L (3/3)
1 Lesley Norton WRE 50:43
2 Seonaid Dudley WCH 53:43
3 Yvonne McLean SUFFOC 77:43
W65S (1/1)
1 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC 41:54
W65L (4/4)
1 Barbara George NOR 52:58
2 Ruby Campbell CHIG 55:30
3 Eleanor Carlson IND 124:54
Shirley Moir LEI mp
W70L (2/2)
1 Anne Duncumb WAOC 80:38
Anne Power LOK mp
WHITE (16/16)
1 Robert Barker IND 14:42
2 Alex Bibby IND 16:18
3 Sarah Bibby IND 21:18
4 Sarah Roach IND 22:06
5 S Francis SN 23:33
6 M.Seacombe+R.Durrant IND 24:24
7 Michael Park SUFFOC 25:50
8 Chris Buckingham IND 26:59
9 M.Crowhurst+A.Gundersen IND 28:48
10 Rosa Ellen IND 30:19
11 Bethany Hanson HH 34:21
12 Thomas Hemingway WAOC 35:30
13 Noah Havers IND 38:47
14 Debbie Reynolds WAOC 55:30
------------------------------------------------Par Time
S.Dickens+C.Gregory IND mp
Camilla Duthie IND dns
YELLOW (14/14)
1 Matthew Dickens IND 17:42
2 Christopher Moulton IND 19:54
3 Elliot Swinney IND 20:13
4 Matthew Daykin IND 23:19
5 Samuel Gregory IND 23:45
6 Kynan Ellen IND 26:01
7 Conor Weed SUFFOC 29:34
------------------------------------------------Par Time
8 William Lamb IND 33:32
9 Katrin Sengerova WAOC 34:47
10 Heather Brolly HAVOC 40:24
11 Matthew Brolly HAVOC 43:32
12 Carol Langan IND 58:32
13 Karin Peters IND 58:56
Pauline Stevens SOS dnf
ORANGE (17/17)
1 Peter Sherratt IND 36:39
2 John Beadle WAOC 39:09
3 Anna & Matthew Michell IND 52:30
4 James Park SUFFOC 56:09
5 Richard Barker SOS 57:10
6 Bridget King SOS 59:12
7 Nicola Barker SOS 61:09
8 Helen Munroe IND 61:36
9 Natasha Zhulzna IND 64:41
------------------------------------------------Par Time
10 Georgina Czyzewicz SOS 66:05
11 Sharon Bayne HAVOC 67:16
12 Shields Family IND 67:38
13 Edwin Power LOK 70:09
14 Anna and Calum Machin SOS 157:31
Vivian Chan NOR mp
Patrice McCarthy IND mp
Pamela Hemingway WAOC dnf
L/GREEN (19/19)
1 Ian Renfrew WAOC 24:42
2 Alan Alford SOS 40:07
3 Martin Senger WAOC 44:19
4 Geoff Lee LOK 44:50
5 J Barclay IND 47:28
6 jitka Sengerova WAOC 50:03
7 Susie Hall HH 56:23
8 J & A Shephard HAVOC 69:33
9 Katherine Gillespie LOK 70:40
10 Pierce Carlson IND 71:18
11 Andreas SCHROEDER IND 71:20
------------------------------------------------Par Time
12 Jiri Mothejzik IND 75:30
13 Alsos family B WAOC 75:50
14 Alsos family WAOC 79:27
15 Duncan Wardrop IND 90:53
16 Kiri Alford SOS 110:43
John Batten WAOC mp
Liz Hodgskin HH dnf
Jan Ton IND dnf