|
Local Colour Coded event incorporating Schools League (ESSOL)
The Broaks, Gosfield
Sunday 3rd April 2005
Preliminary Results
|
Splits are here.
Pl Name Club Age class School yea Time
White (7/7) Preliminary results 20:16
1 Edward Benfold IND Y1 17:36
2 Duncan Cooper WAOC M4 19:27
3 James Benfold IND Y6 22:41
4 Lewis Cooper WAOC M6 29:42
5 Stephanie Ware Cherry Tree W6 32:39
6 Rhiannon Ware SOS W10 37:39
7 Rebeccae Wastell Cherry Tree W12 50:32
Yellow (19/19) Preliminary results 20:16
1 William Benfold IND Y8 13:43
2 Robert Barker Barnardiston M12 YR7 20:57
3 Todd Cooper WAOC M8 21:36
4 Katrin Sengerova WAOC W12 21:56
5 Eleanor Tew IND W8 25:29
6 Child/Freeland 1st Cressing S Y6 30:19
7 Lydia Tew IND W6 30:27
8 Heather Harvey Gosfield W10 31:34
9 J.Denton/Chalmers 1st Cressing S 32:59
10 Hannah Pocock IND Y2 33:18
11 Bradford/Thorper/Fairc 1st Cressing S Y6 34:26
12 C.Ellis/Woolgar 1st Cressing S Y6 34:50
13 Lloyd & Trevor Gilby IND M10/M45 35:47
14 Butler/King/Phillips 1st Cressing S Y8 37:02
15 Molly Pocock IND Rec 42:17
16 Nick Sate Gosfield M8 54:00
17 Sophie Turner IND Y2 65:37
18 Eleanor/Emma Turner IND Y6/10/11 69:55
19 Kelsey Bryant + 4 Boys IND 70:05
Orange (14/14) Preliminary results 20:16
1 Neville Young HH M45 41:23
2 Michael Park SOS M12 44:01
2 Mark Benford IND M40 44:01
4 R Excell & A Gilby IND W14/W13 45:04
5 L Gilby & L Marsh IND W11 47:01
6 Megan Malley SOS W12 47:40
7 David Carter WAOC M45 51:23
8 Alex Ware SOS M12 54:00
9 Rebecca Lyne SOS M45 64:51
10 The Dale Family IND Family 68:47
11 Louise/Isobel Chandler SUFFOC W 70:20
12 Warland Family SUFFOC - 72:23
13 A Powell Davies/Taylor IND 11 94:30
Debs Blacoe SUFFOC W35 mp
LGreen (19/20) Preliminary results 20:16
1 Simon Peck SUFFOC M45 39:57
2 Rae Lomas mdoc W60 39:59
3 Alan Alford SOS M50 40:48
4 Bernice Benfold IND W40 46:52
5 M Powell Davies IND 50:39
6 Kate Sneddon IND W21 52:49
7 Rachel Barford SOS W40 54:52
8 Clare Wilson IND W21 57:08
9 Jitka Sengerova WAOC W50 59:58
10 Sarah Park SOS W16 61:52
11 Simon Chandler SUFFOC M40 63:10
12 Rachael Malley SOS W16 65:42
13 Carmel Johnson SOS W60 67:07
14 Claire Tanstey IND W35 68:15
15 Damien Smith IND M21 72:13
16 Alison Stephen IND W50 73:56
17 Cicely Mason SUFFOC W45 73:58
18 Robert Varletta IND M 75:47
19 Larry Wooder DFOK M55 77:50
Green (25/25) Preliminary results 20:16
1 Richard Barker SOS M50 50:56
2 Bats Pugh SOS 52:43
3 John Russell SOS M60 53:12
4 John Starkey SOS M60 56:14
5 John Collyer SOS M60 56:49
6 Ian Smith WAOC M45 59:22
7 James Park SOS M14 59:31
8 Jon Batten WAOC M55 60:09
9 Rob Sibley CROC M50 63:20
10 Chris Davies SUFFOC M55 63:35
11 D Stuttard DFOK M55 63:54
12 Wendy Welham SOS W45 64:14
13 Geraldine Russell SOS W60 64:39
14 Anne Elvidge SUFFOC W45 65:25
15 Sue Carton SOS W50 65:46
16 Martin Senger WAOC M50 66:18
17 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M40 66:47
18 Helen Bickle WAOC W21 69:21
19 Alan and Paul Turner IND M35 73:31
20 Mary Batten WAOC W55 74:48
21 Nancy Powell Davies SOS W55 75:25
22 A.Green/E.Johnson SOS W18/M18 80:11
23 M Murphy DEE W55 81:03
24 Estella Ward NOR W55 82:31
25 J Adams IND M50 94:40
Blue (52/52) Preliminary results 20:16
1 Alasdair Bruce IND M21 45:25
2 Bert Park SOS M40 48:34
3 Rob Weed SUFFOC M35 49:28
4 James Lyne SOS M18 51:26
5 Martin Sellens SOS M50 52:55
6 Andrew Welsh SMOC M50 54:13
7 David Best IND M21 54:16
8 Andy Malley SOS M45 55:22
9 Paul Ross SAX - M45 55:52
10 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M21 56:15
11 Mark Lyne SOS M45 56:30
12 Mike Bickle WAOC M55 57:19
13 Keith Cameron BAOC M45 58:17
14 Tom Edelsten CHIG M60 59:01
15 John Ward NOR M60 59:19
16 Peter Warland SUFFOC M40 59:33
17 Laia Santamaria HAVOC W21 61:00
18 Tom Sherwen SUFFOC M16 61:30
19 Mat Blacoe SUFFOC M35 61:52
20 Kevin Howard HAVOC M21 63:01
21 P Lomas mdoc 63:04
22 Steve Nobbs NOR M45 64:12
23 Darrell Smith CHIG M35 66:41
24 Jose Mendez HAVOC M21 67:52
25 Jenny Collyer SOS W60 68:56
26 Louise Walker SUFFOC W40 69:03
27 Andrew Murphy SOS M21 69:38
28 Stephen Cartwright SOS M45 69:41
29 Rob Hammond SOS M35 69:45
30 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M45 70:24
31 Gary Woods SOS M40 70:25
32 Peter Ryall WAOC M55 70:58
33 Andreas Cziferszky IND M21 72:15
34 Rob Coulter SUFFOC M55 72:27
35 Hamish Pritchard IND M21 74:20
36 Ted Johnson SOS M60 75:31
37 Andy Sneddon HH M40 77:02
38 Giria Ross SAX - W45 80:04
39 Chris Childs IND M55 80:39
40 Robert Mann SOS M60 85:32
41 Ken Wickham SO M45 87:25
42 Lyn West SOS W50 87:47
43 David Cooper WAOC M42 90:18
44 Janis Ryall WAOC W55 95:32
45 Graham Ward NOR M60 119:07
46 Margit Zeiler IND W29 119:17
Mike Sherwen SUFFOC M50 mp
Denis Murphy DEE M55 mp
Tom Wiskitch IND M21 mp
Nick Thorpe SOS M21 mp
Andy Sneddon HH M40 mp
Jack Isbester SOS M70 mp