Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS) |
Return to Results Archive index
Awards | Preliminary Results | Splits | Splitsbrowser | RouteGadget | BO Ranking Points | ESSOL | League |
Comments and corrections to the organiser - John Collyer (johncollyer@live.co.uk)
The results below, and those submitted to the national Rankings Scheme, use times corrected for the removal of the times taken for the road crossings and the Green and Orange courses.
Splits, Splitsbrowser and RouteGadget are based on the raw, uncorrected times.
White | 54.07 |
Yellow | 43.57 |
Orange | 50.10 |
Light Green | 1.07.24 |
Green | 1.12.44 |
Blue | 1:17:05 |
Posn. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School & Year | Cross -ing1 | Cross -ing2 | Corrected Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
White | 2.0km | 10m | 15c | |||||
1 | Jack Edwards | IND | M10 | 0:12:11 | St Andrews 5 | |||
2 | Joshua Buist | IND | M10 | 0:13:32 | ||||
3 | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W11 | 0:13:57 | St Andrews 6 | |||
4 | Chloe Cracknell | SOS | W10 | 0:14:26 | St Andrews 6 | |||
5 | Dominic Emmerson | IND | M10 | 0:14:58 | St Andrews 5 | |||
6 | Amelia Juniper | IND | W9 | 0:17:16 | St Andrews 5 | |||
7 | Ben Partridge +1 | IND | M10 | 0:18:01 | St Andrews 1 | |||
8 | Thomas Turner | IND | M8 | 0:18:13 | St Andrews 4 | |||
9 | Josh Partridge | IND | M12 | 0:18:51 | Hedingham 8 | |||
10 | Eleanor Low + Lilla Berry | WAOC | W10 | 0:27:18 | Kings 3 | |||
11 | Lily Amos | IND | W12 | 0:27:31 | St Andrews 6 | |||
12 | Lucy Warland | SOS | W8 | 0:29:57 | Ixworth Primary 3 | |||
13 | David Low +1 | WAOC | M10 | 0:31:20 | ||||
14 | Catriona Gladman | SOS | W10 | 0:31:42 | ||||
15 | Sarah Davies | IND | W10 | 0:32:01 | ||||
16 | Craig Carter | SUFFOC | M6 | 0:34:57 | Cliff Lane Primary 2 | |||
17 | Ryan Carter | SUFFOC | M3 | 0:35:34 | Cliff Lane Primary | |||
18 | Elena Gower | IND | W9 | 0:54:07 | St Andrews | |||
Yellow | 2.5km | 10m | 11c | |||||
1 | Callum Turner | IND | M11 | 0:20:10 | Ramsey College 7 | |||
2 | Alex Birkett | SOS | M14 | 0:29:41 | Boswells 7 | |||
3 | Oliver Hague +1 | WAOC | M12 | 0:33:24 | ||||
4 | Edward Low | WAOC | M10 | 0:35:45 | Kings 5 | |||
5 | Angus Dudley | DRONGO | M40 | 0:38:47 | ||||
6 | Laura and Suzie Hanpel | IND | W8 | 0:43:57 | ||||
7 | Naomi Chandler | WAOC | W10 | 0:45:19 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Dudley | DRONGO | W8 | 0:49:22 | Meldreth 4 | |||
9 | Jamie Stemp +1 | WAOC | M16 | 1:00:41 | Castle Cambridge 12 | |||
10 | Evelyn Harrison | IND | W75 | 1:05:29 | ||||
mp | Joshua Palmer | IND | M10 | 0:41:29 | St Andrews 6 | |||
Orange | 2.9km | 15m | 14c | |||||
1 | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M10 | 0:30:35 | Barnardiston 6 | |||
2 | Sam Hague +1 | WAOC | M10 | 0:43:31 | ||||
3 | Georgia Gower | IND | W12 | 0:49:07 | Ramsey College 7 | |||
4 | Poppy Rose Sumers | IND | W9 | 0:50:10 | Bocking 5 | |||
4 | Stuart Sumers | IND | M42 | 0:50:10 | ||||
6 | Sharon Palmer | SOS | W40 | 0:58:26 | ||||
7 | Kieran Palmer | IND | M12 | 0:58:40 | Colchester Royal 8 | |||
8 | Stephanie Ware | SOS | W12 | 1:01:41 | Philip Morant 8 | |||
Light Green | 3.5km | 15m | 16c | |||||
1 | Gary Gladman | SOS | M50 | 0:42:19 | ||||
2 | Stephen Cartwright | SOS | M50 | 0:47:04 | ||||
3 | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W14 | 0:50:52 | ||||
4 | Emma Johnson | SOS | W21 | 0:58:09 | ||||
4 | Helen Hampton | CHIG | W45 | 0:58:09 | ||||
6 | Michael Hampel + 1 | IND | M14 | 0:59:54 | ||||
7 | Jon Beaumont | SOS | M40 | 1:00:03 | ||||
8 | Helen Hague | WAOC | W40 | 1:02:45 | ||||
9 | Wesley Musall | SUFFOC | M60 | 1:04:45 | ||||
10 | Julie Warwick-Munday | CHIG | W50 | 1:07:15 | ||||
11 | John Adams | IND | M50 | 1:07:24 | ||||
12 | Don Ford | IND | M65 | 1:07:26 | ||||
13 | Susan Clamp | SOS | W50 | 1:11:54 | ||||
14 | Ben Warland | SOS | M14 | 1:14:50 | ||||
15 | Elspeth Missen | SOS | W50 | 1:18:36 | ||||
16 | Lucy Carter | SUFFOC | W21 | 1:19:18 | ||||
17 | Sharon Warland | SOS | W45 | 1:24:50 | ||||
18 | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W14 | 1:30:01 | Beyton Middle 8 | |||
19 | Louise Chandler | WAOC | W45 | 1:36:29 | ||||
20 | Kevin + Meloney Dale | IND | M50 | 1:41:42 | ||||
21 | Gary Tonner | CHIG | 2:12:45 | |||||
Green | 4.9km | 25m | 25c | |||||
1 | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 0:42:00 | 0:16 | 0:23 | 0:41:21 | |
2 | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W45 | 0:58:24 | 0:22 | 0:15 | 0:57:47 | |
3 | Paul Warwick-Munday | CHIG | M50 | 1:04:41 | 0:32 | 1:00 | 1:03:09 | |
4 | Nigel Low | WAOC | M40 | 1:06:22 | 0:57 | 0:17 | 1:05:08 | |
5 | Andrew Stemp | WAOC | M14 | 1:06:34 | Impington 10 | 0:37 | 0:45 | 1:05:12 |
6 | David Float | HAVOC | M40 | 1:08:59 | 1:04 | 1:08 | 1:06:47 | |
7 | Chris Burgues | HAVOC | M55 | 1:10:01 | 0:39 | 0:52 | 1:08:30 | |
8 | Rhiannon Ware | SOS | W16 | 1:10:15 | Colne 11 | 0:35 | 0:43 | 1:08:57 |
9 | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W55 | 1:11:06 | 0:19 | 0:20 | 1:10:27 | |
10 | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M50 | 1:11:34 | 0:26 | 0:35 | 1:10:33 | |
11 | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W65 | 1:12:05 | 0:32 | 0:49 | 1:10:44 | |
12 | Simon Peck | SUFFOC | M55 | 1:11:55 | 0:20 | 0:18 | 1:11:17 | |
13 | Chris Childs | SOS | M60 | 1:13:22 | 0:46 | 0:52 | 1:11:44 | |
14 | Richard Barker | SOS | M55 | 1:16:23 | 1:51 | 2:06 | 1:12:26 | |
15 | Tony Biggs | HAVOC | M60 | 1:14:00 | 0:27 | 0:49 | 1:12:44 | |
16 | Rob Enderby | HAVOC | M40 | 1:14:44 | 0:25 | 1:15 | 1:13:04 | |
17 | Lyn West | SOS | W55 | 1:17:57 | 0:26 | 0:19 | 1:17:12 | |
18 | Dave Skinner | SOS | M60 | 1:22:59 | 0:58 | 1:06 | 1:20:55 | |
19 | Simon Chandler | WAOC | M45 | 1:26:28 | 0:27 | 0:16 | 1:25:45 | |
20 | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W55 | 1:37:06 | 0:23 | 1:06 | 1:35:37 | |
21 | Andrew Cordle | SOS | M60 | 1:38:36 | 0:24 | 0:27 | 1:37:45 | |
22 | Alex Ware | SOS | M18 | 1:44:06 | Colchester 6th Form | 0:25 | 0:25 | 1:43:16 |
23 | Anne Power | LOK | W75 | 1:46:51 | 0:29 | 0:28 | 1:45:54 | |
24 | Jack Isbester | SOS | M75 | 1:59:07 | 0:24 | 0:25 | 1:58:18 | |
25 | Sue Vine | NOR | W70 | 2:02:01 | 1:23 | 0:25 | 2:00:13 | |
26 | Alan Coddington | NOR | M75 | 2:13:46 | 0:36 | 0:28 | 2:12:42 | |
27 | John Harris | WAOC | M65 | 2:24:19 | 0:30 | 0:46 | 2:23:03 | |
mp | Ann Mills | SOS | W35 | 1:26:47 | 0:22 | 0:32 | 1:25:53 | |
mp | Wendy Welham | SOS | W50 | 1:08:11 | ||||
Blue | 7.2km | 30m | 30c | |||||
1 | Ben Windsor | CUOC | M21 | 0:45:54 | 0:30 | 1:09 | 0:44:15 | |
2 | Jon Albon | CHIG | M21 | 0:45:51 | 0:34 | 0:42 | 0:44:35 | |
3 | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M35 | 0:54:08 | 0:18 | 0:20 | 0:53:30 | |
4 | Henriette Klovstad | CHIG | W20 | 0:55:38 | 0:26 | 0:38 | 0:54:34 | |
5 | David Maliphant | CUOC | M20 | 0:55:52 | 0:26 | 0:32 | 0:54:54 | |
6 | Ian Maynard | HAVOC | M50 | 0:59:58 | 1:12 | 0:54 | 0:57:52 | |
7 | Mick Smith | HH | M60 | 1:03:14 | 1:02 | 1:24 | 1:00:48 | |
8 | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 1:02:17 | 0:41 | 0:46 | 1:00:50 | |
9 | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M40 | 1:03:24 | 0:58 | 1:02 | 1:01:24 | |
10 | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M21 | 1:03:52 | 0:25 | 0:20 | 1:03:07 | |
11 | Bryn Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M14 | 1:05:32 | Copleston High 10 | 0:28 | 0:27 | 1:04:37 |
12 | Tin Wong | CUOC | M21 | 1:05:26 | 0:18 | 0:18 | 1:04:50 | |
13 | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 1:06:13 | 0:35 | 0:30 | 1:05:08 | |
14 | David Wallis | CUOC | M18 | 1:06:55 | 0:31 | 0:58 | 1:05:26 | |
15 | Andrea Stefkova | CUOC | W18 | 1:07:01 | 0:31 | 0:42 | 1:05:48 | |
16 | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M35 | 1:07:27 | 0:30 | 0:40 | 1:06:17 | |
17 | Ben Green | WAOC | M21 | 1:08:05 | 0:30 | 0:34 | 1:07:01 | |
18 | Paul Baxter | HOC | M21 | 1:09:50 | 0:30 | 0:44 | 1:08:36 | |
19 | Tom Dobra | CUOC | M20 | 1:10:06 | 0:25 | 0:29 | 1:09:12 | |
20 | Mike Bickle | WAOC | M60 | 1:10:19 | 0:31 | 0:21 | 1:09:27 | |
21 | Martin Hoare | SUFFOC | M60 | 1:10:40 | 0:34 | 0:38 | 1:09:28 | |
22 | Richard Bonnett | SOS | M55 | 1:11:11 | 0:15 | 0:18 | 1:10:38 | |
23 | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M50 | 1:12:04 | 0:27 | 0:33 | 1:11:04 | |
24 | Tracey Apperley | SOS | W40 | 1:15:58 | 0:53 | 0:34 | 1:14:31 | |
25 | John Duffield | CHIG | M60 | 1:15:55 | 0:33 | 0:36 | 1:14:46 | |
26 | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 1:16:05 | 0:18 | 0:19 | 1:15:28 | |
27 | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M45 | 1:16:55 | 0:25 | 0:28 | 1:16:02 | |
28 | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M55 | 1:18:59 | 1:05 | 0:49 | 1:17:05 | |
29 | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M60 | 1:19:57 | 0:24 | 0:51 | 1:18:42 | |
30 | Nick Pugh | SOS | M60 | 1:20:53 | 0:18 | 1:19 | 1:19:16 | |
31 | Daniela Brohm | SOS | W21 | 1:20:44 | 0:17 | 0:13 | 1:20:14 | |
32 | Stu Levene | HH | M40 | 1:21:40 | 0:20 | 0:12 | 1:21:08 | |
33 | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M40 | 1:23:02 | 0:23 | 0:36 | 1:22:03 | |
34 | Harriet Burdett | CUOC | W20 | 1:26:21 | 0:58 | 0:49 | 1:24:34 | |
35 | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M50 | 1:25:28 | 0:25 | 0:29 | 1:24:34 | |
36 | Eddie Banks | SOS | M55 | 1:25:56 | 0:36 | 0:39 | 1:24:41 | |
37 | David Lumby | SOS | M50 | 1:28:44 | 0:50 | 1:38 | 1:26:16 | |
38 | Colin West | SOS | M55 | 1:28:29 | 0:48 | 0:43 | 1:26:58 | |
39 | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 1:28:12 | 0:25 | 0:44 | 1:27:03 | |
40 | Julie Ferris | WAOC | W40 | 1:30:44 | 1:13 | 0:56 | 1:28:35 | |
41 | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M14 | 1:29:58 | Country Upper 10 | 0:29 | 0:22 | 1:29:07 |
42 | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 1:31:53 | 0:24 | 1:01 | 1:30:28 | |
43 | Perry Mole | SOS | M45 | 1:31:16 | 0:14 | 0:18 | 1:30:44 | |
44 | Samuel Nello | CUOC | M18 | 1:32:37 | 0:21 | 0:22 | 1:31:54 | |
45 | Ben Dubacq | IND | M21 | 1:35:03 | 0:20 | 0:20 | 1:34:23 | |
46 | Mark Keatley-Clarke | IND | 1:37:56 | 0:52 | 0:31 | 1:36:33 | ||
47 | Jackie Stretton | IND | 1:37:57 | 0:51 | 0:30 | 1:36:36 | ||
48 | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M40 | 1:40:33 | 0:51 | 1:25 | 1:38:17 | |
49 | sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 1:39:25 | 0:18 | 0:34 | 1:38:33 | |
50 | Ian Lawson | WAOC | M55 | 1:40:05 | 0:40 | 0:41 | 1:38:44 | |
51 | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W45 | 1:50:37 | 0:52 | 1:02 | 1:48:43 | |
52 | Simon Clamp | SOS | M50 | 1:55:00 | 0:17 | 0:16 | 1:54:27 | |
53 | Alexandra Maskell | CUOC | W21 | 2:06:47 | 0:23 | 0:26 | 2:05:58 | |
54 | Ken Wickham | SO | M70 | 2:48:05 | 0:33 | 0:30 | 2:47:02 | |
mp | Niko Kampman | IND | M21 | 2:03:29 | 0:20 | 0:19 | 2:02:50 |
You are visitor number to this page.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office.
©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two
hours only.