9.0km 90m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Sellens | IND | M21 | 50:21 |
2nd | James Haynes | WAOC | M21 | 52:08 |
3rd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC/Perse/13 | M18 | 54:03 |
4th | Tom Dobra | UBOC | M21 | 54:38 |
5th | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M35 | 60:52 |
6th | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 60:54 |
7th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 61:15 |
8th | Gjermund Vingerhagen | WAOC | M35 | 61:48 |
9th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 62:46 |
10th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 65:45 |
11th | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 66:13 |
12th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 68:41 |
13th | Oliver Tomlinson | SMOC | M21 | 69:18 |
14th | William Ames | IND | M21 | 69:33 |
15th | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M40 | 70:39 |
16th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 71:32 |
17th | Brough Scott | NOR | M40 | 76:01 |
18th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 79:22 |
19th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 79:37 |
20th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 83:37 |
m5 | Katerina Skarkova | NOR | W18 | 74:17 |
7.3km 75m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 44:57 |
2nd | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50 | 48:57 |
3rd | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 53:00 |
4th | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC/Perse/11 | M16 | 54:23 |
5th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M55 | 54:28 |
6th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 55:08 |
7th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 55:19 |
8th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 57:01 |
9th | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 58:04 |
10th | Peter Haynes | WAOC | M55 | 60:19 |
11th | Lizzie Rosewell | SUFFOC | W35 | 60:23 |
12th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M45 | 61:41 |
13th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 61:57 |
14th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 63:03 |
15th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 63:05 |
16th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 63:19 |
17th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 63:22 |
18th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 63:40 |
19th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 64:52 |
20th | Jacob Sharpe | HH | M40 | 65:19 |
21st | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M55 | 65:54 |
22nd | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 66:08 |
23rd | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 66:33 |
24th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 67:17 |
25th | Edward Benfold | Ind | M18 | 68:09 |
26th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 69:40 |
27th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 70:09 |
28th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 70:56 |
29th | Adam Waller-Toyne | SOS | M50 | 71:19 |
30th | Alice Hodkinson | WAOC | W45 | 71:22 |
31st | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 74:07 |
32nd | Rakesh Chandraker | WAOC | M50 | 74:08 |
33rd | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 75:19 |
34th | Josh Partridge | SOS | M18 | 75:20 |
35th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 75:41 |
36th | Ann Mills | SOS | W40 | 78:21 |
37th | Mark Glover | SMOC | M35 | 79:13 |
38th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M60 | 79:29 |
39th | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M60 | 80:21 |
40th | David Humphrey | WAOC | M50 | 84:15 |
41st | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W40 | 85:20 |
42nd | William Morgan | NOR | M65 | 87:54 |
43rd | Mark Benfold | Ind | M50 | 103:27 |
44th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W55 | 124:26 |
5.0km 45m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 36:33 |
2nd | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 39:55 |
3rd | Daisy Partridge | SOS/Hedingham/11 | W16 | 40:25 |
4th | Paul Beecher | WAOC | M35 | 41:27 |
5th | Sam Parkinson | SUFFOC/Farlingaye/13 | M18 | 42:27 |
6th | Peter Carlill | NOR | M55 | 43:18 |
7th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W50 | 44:42 |
8th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 46:48 |
9th | Ben Hammond | SUFFOC/Hartismere/12 | M16 | 47:41 |
10th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M65 | 47:58 |
11th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 48:23 |
12th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 48:52 |
13th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 49:18 |
14th | Kathy Haynes | SLOW | W55 | 50:11 |
15th | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | 51:32 |
16th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC/County Upper/13 | W18 | 51:39 |
17th | Bob Hill | RAFO | M60 | 52:05 |
18th | Lucy Fryer | AROS | W21 | 53:41 |
19th | Martin Walker | SOS | M40 | 54:54 |
20th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 55:42 |
21st | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 56:49 |
22nd | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 57:07 |
23rd | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 59:09 |
24th | Ann Harris | SMOC | W60 | 59:28 |
25th | Jamie Austin | NOR | M35 | 59:51 |
26th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 59:52 |
27th | Alison Crab | RAFO | W35 | 59:53 |
28th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 60:02 |
29th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 60:24 |
30th | Geoff Pye | SOS | M60 | 60:55 |
31st | Jonathan Houseago | SUFFOC | M55 | 61:55 |
32nd | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 62:21 |
33rd | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 65:00 |
34th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 65:16 |
35th | Alison Cowe | WAOC | W40 | 68:48 |
36th | Bernice Benfold | Ind | W50 | 69:28 |
37th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 70:17 |
38th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 70:46 |
39th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 72:24 |
40th | Ian Wilson | SAX | M65 | 73:51 |
41st | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 76:55 |
42nd | Keith & Sandra Fulcher | NOR | 78:26 | |
43rd | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 79:22 |
44th | Andrew Cordle | SOS | M65 | 80:18 |
45th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 80:42 |
46th | Alexander Ware | SOS | M21 | 80:45 |
47th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 82:01 |
48th | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W60 | 90:40 |
49th | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 103:07 |
50th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 105:01 |
51st | Paulo Costa | NOR | M40 | 105:34 |
52nd | Ian & Alison Cowe | Ind | M65 | 123:05 |
3.9km 35m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 41:07 |
2nd | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M40 | 43:21 |
3rd | Philipa Murphy | Ind | M40 | 44:00 |
4th | John Mills | SOS | M40 | 44:10 |
5th | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 45:10 |
6th | Richard Hammond | SUFFOC | M50 | 46:44 |
7th | Cath Kent | SOS | W25 | 47:02 |
8th | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 50:31 |
9th | Ros James | SMOC | W55 | 55:54 |
10th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 56:26 |
11th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 57:03 |
12th | Tegan Frampton | HH | W12 | 60:15 |
13th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 62:46 |
14th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 63:30 |
15th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 65:32 |
16th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 65:49 |
17th | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W50 | 67:18 |
18th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 67:56 |
19th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 68:04 |
20th | Ray Horne | Ind | M60 | 71:10 |
21st | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 72:31 |
22nd | Pat Bedder | NOR | W70 | 74:59 |
23rd | Martin Brown | Ind | M45 | 75:31 |
24th | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 81:29 |
25th | Simona Poskute | Ind | 90:25 | |
26th | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 108:05 |
3.9km 35m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR/Norwich School/9 | M14 | 38:15 |
2nd | Emile Zsak | WAOC/Chesterton CommunityCollege/9 | M14 | 40:18 |
3rd | Abi Duncan | SOS/Hedingham/11 | W16 | 44:11 |
4th | William Chandler | LOK | M14 | 45:31 |
5th | Jean-Pierre Carraud | Ind | M45 | 46:52 |
6th | Alex Winn | Ind | M11 | 47:02 |
n/c | Ben Clarke + Sebastian Gurteen | SUFFOC | M12 | 56:44 |
7th | Stevie Harrison | Ind | W40 | 62:06 |
8th | Morven + Ian Renfrew | NOR/Norwich School/10 | W14 | 64:06 |
9th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 64:14 |
10th | Christine Carlill | Ind | W55 | 66:22 |
11th | Emma + Kevin + Dale Morum | SOS | 74:56 | |
12th | Eleanor Low | WAOC | W12 | 76:00 |
13th | Gerard Winn | Ind | M45 | 84:48 |
14th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 91:07 |
m10 | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC/Farlingaye | M12 | 41:12 |
m7-9 | Peter Bates | Ind | M60 | 117:15 |
3.0km 15m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC/Farlingaye/7 | M12 | 20:06 |
2nd | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 23:52 |
3rd | Jack Hammond | SUFFOC/Hartismere/9 | M14 | 25:35 |
4th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 34:37 |
5th | Tom + Graham Davenport | Ind | M10 | 36:05 |
6th | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS/Brentwood/Y9 | W14 | 41:40 |
7th | Maisie Waller-Toyne | SOS/TLA/9 | W14 | 44:49 |
8th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 49:35 |
9th | Lucy Walker | SOS/CCHSG/8 | W14 | 49:53 |
10th | Georgie + Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W16 | 54:40 |
11th | Jack + June Davenport | Ind | M5 | 54:58 |
12th | Julie Price + Peter Wrightson | NOR | W50 | 55:34 |
13th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 59:07 |
14th | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC/Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 61:57 |
15th | Milly Askham | SMOC | W12 | 64:22 |
16th | Eilidh Renfrew | NOR | W12 | 90:36 |
2.2km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Prince | SOS/St Andrews/6 | M10 | 11:36 |
2nd | Wlliam Hicks | Barnardiston/8 | M13 | 12:54 |
3rd | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC/St Marys/5 | M10 | 14:46 |
4th | Dominic Brown | Barnardiston/8 | M13 | 17:19 |
5th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC/Stowmarket/8 | W12 | 19:10 |
6th | Edward Hicks | Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 19:33 |
7th | Hebe Darwin | WAOC/Perse/4 | W10 | 19:38 |
8th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS/Brentwood/Y8 | W12 | 21:30 |
9th | Ben Partridge | SOS/St Andrews School/6 | M12 | 22:41 |
n/c | Thomas Walker + 1 | SOS/St Andrews/5 | M10 | 22:58 |
10th | Alastair Brown | Barnardiston/6 | M11 | 23:29 |
11th | Alice Hopewell-Plant | Barnardiston/5 | W10 | 28:28 |
12th | Sebastian Gurteen | Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 32:31 |
n/c | Amelie Patteson | St Andrews/5 | W10 | 34:37 |
13th | Henry + Ben Cowley | NOR | M21 | 62:14 |
m1 | Judah Ames | Ind | M21 | 57:55 |
1.8km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Walker | St Andrews/5 | M10 | 10:38 |
2nd | Abigail Prince | SOS/St Andrews/3 | W8 | 12:41 |
3rd | Amelie Patteson | St Andrews/5 | W10 | 13:42 |
4th | Alexander Darwin + 1 | WAOC/Perse/2 | M10 | 14:08 |
5th | Poppy Newton | St Andrews/4 | W10 | 17:42 |
n/c | Seren Davies | Ind | W4 | 21:33 |
6th | Lottie Plant | Barnardiston/5 | W10 | 24:03 |
7th | Seren Davies+1 | Ind | W4 | 27:19 |
8th | Isaac + Emma Rosewell | Ind | 39:09 |