5.9km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Sellens | SOS | M21 | 32:09 |
2nd | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 37:09 |
3rd | Helen Ockenden | CUOC | W20 | 38:51 |
4th | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M40 | 40:33 |
5th | Darren Cook | SOS | M45 | 42:07 |
6th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 44:30 |
7th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 46:49 |
8th | Bert Park | SUFFOC | M50 | 46:56 |
9th | Jacob Sharpe | HH | M40 | 47:55 |
10th | Kevin Machin | SOS | M55 | 49:16 |
11th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 49:40 |
12th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 49:46 |
13th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M55 | 49:52 |
14th | Callum Turner | SOS/National College for Motorsport/12 | M18 | 50:04 |
15th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | 50:07 |
n/c | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 53:15 |
16th | Mike Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 53:16 |
17th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 53:34 |
18th | Daisy Partridge | SOS/Hedingham/11 | W18 | 53:36 |
19th | Chris Panton | SUFFOC | M40 | 57:09 |
20th | Jordan Wright | IND | M21 | 58:05 |
21st | Josh Partridge | SOS/Hedingham/13 | M18 | 58:16 |
22nd | Sam Parkinson | SUFFOC/Farlingaye/13 | M18 | 58:31 |
23rd | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 59:47 |
24th | David Lumby | SOS | M55 | 60:37 |
25th | Nina Tant | SOS | W21 | 62:19 |
26th | David Humphrey | WAOC | M50 | 76:49 |
27th | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M50 | 81:55 |
28th | Lyn West | SOS | W60 | 87:16 |
m9-25 | Cath Kent | SOS | W21 | 68:10 |
4.9km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 39:38 |
2nd | Oscar Ford | IND | M21 | 46:23 |
3rd | Martin Walker | SOS | M40 | 46:47 |
4th | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 47:27 |
5th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 48:41 |
6th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 51:13 |
7th | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M65 | 52:20 |
8th | Martin Brown | IND | M45 | 53:06 |
9th= | Eddie Banks | SOS | M65 | 53:23 |
9th= | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 53:23 |
11th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 56:39 |
12th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W20 | 61:12 |
13th | Chris Marshall | CHIG | M40 | 63:08 |
14th | Ollie Smith | SOS/Hedingham/13 | M20 | 64:12 |
15th | Geoff Pye | SOS | M60 | 65:23 |
16th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 66:54 |
17th | Mark Salmon | IND | M21 | 67:12 |
18th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 74:37 |
19th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 75:22 |
20th | Andrew Cordle | SOS | M65 | 76:52 |
21st | Susan Waller-Toyne | SOS | W50 | 82:54 |
22nd | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 83:03 |
23rd | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 87:40 |
24th | Matthew Coates | IND | M21 | 88:26 |
25th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 89:06 |
m3 | Elspeth Missen | SOS | W55 | 104:00 |
3.3km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 35:40 |
2nd | John Mills | SOS | M45 | 36:06 |
3rd | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M45 | 37:50 |
4th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 42:25 |
5th | Alexander Evans | SOS | M35 | 43:32 |
6th | Ann Mills | SOS | W45 | 44:13 |
7th | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 45:54 |
8th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | 51:57 |
9th | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 51:58 |
10th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 54:45 |
11th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 72:38 |
3.5km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC/Farlingaye/7 | M14 | 34:40 |
2nd | Janek Payne | IND | M21 | 36:17 |
3rd | Thomas Martin + 2 | SOS/Hedingham/7 | M12 | 42:22 |
4th | Adam Burgess | ColchesterSFC | M16 | 44:02 |
5th | Arabella Gilbey | IND | W21 | 44:08 |
6th | Abigail Duncan | SOS/Hedingham/11 | W18 | 45:23 |
7th | John Burgess | IND | M55 | 59:17 |
8th | Andrew Howells | IND | M50 | 62:56 |
9th | Rachel Barford | SOS | W55 | 63:12 |
10th | Ingaret Howells | IND | W50 | 66:20 |
11th | Emma + Kevin Morum | SOS | 69:12 | |
12th | Lucy Walker | CCHSG/8 | W14 | 69:41 |
13th | Annabel Northfield | SOS/Hedingham/13 | W20 | 80:16 |
14th | Andy Gass | IND | 88:03 | |
w7 | John Allen | SOS | M65 | 59:01 |
2.9km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC/Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 31:48 |
2nd | Oliver Prince | SOS/St Andrews/6 | M12 | 32:14 |
3rd | Maisie Waller-Toyne | SOS/TLA/9 | W14 | 32:39 |
4th | Daniel Hague | WAOC/Perse/Year 8 | M14 | 32:57 |
5th | Julie Pringle | SOS | W50 | 42:08 |
6th | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC/St Marys/5 | M12 | 45:36 |
7th | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS/Brentwood School/9 | W16 | 46:36 |
8th | Jon + Martin Beaumont + Jon Derrick | IND | M40 | 47:21 |
9th | Claire Clarke | SUFFOC | W45 | 50:36 |
10th | Amelia Whiteley + 1 | IND//6 | W12 | 53:12 |
11th | Emma Taylor + 5 | IND | 82:00 | |
m9-13 m15 | Amy and Jess Skeet | SOS/Ramsey/7 | W14 | 62:23 |
2.2km 5m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jamie Hartnup | /St Andrews/6 | M12 | 18:10 |
2nd | Thomas Walker | SOS/St Andrews/5 | M12 | 21:21 |
3rd | Dominic Brown | /Barnardiston/8 | M14 | 21:38 |
4th | William Hicks | /Barnardiston/8 | M14 | 22:00 |
5th | Sebastian Gurteen | /Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 22:39 |
6th | Alastair Brown | /Barnardiston/6 | M12 | 23:42 |
7th | Amy Skeet | /Ramsey/7 | W14 | 24:16 |
8th | Alice Hopewell-Plant | /Barnardiston/5 | W10 | 25:18 |
9th | Jessica Thomas | /Ramsey/7 | W14 | 26:55 |
10th | Edward Hicks | /Barnardiston/7 | M12 | 28:24 |
11th | Ben Partridge | SOS/St Andrews/6 | M12 | 29:25 |
12th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS/Brentwood/8 | W14 | 30:01 |
13th | Sara Prince | SOS | W45 | 30:26 |
n/c | Ben Martin | SOS/St Andrews/4 | M10 | 31:24 |
n/c | Amelie Patteson | St Andrews/5 | W10 | 34:34 |
14th | Julie Gilby | IND | 45:38 | |
15th | Jo and Evie Whiteley | IND | 47:09 | |
16th | June Webb | SUFFOC | W80 | 49:00 |
17th | James Clarke + 1 | SUFFOC | M10 | 50:52 |
1.7km 10m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Prince | SOS/St Andrews/3 | W10 | 13:10 |
2nd | Ben Martin | SOS/St Andrews/4 | M10 | 16:59 |
3rd | Lottie Plant | /Barnardiston/5 | W10 | 25:22 |
4th | Corbyn Hamilton-Miller | /St Andrews/3 | M10 | 41:47 |
5th | Daniel Evans + 1 | SOS | M10 | 53:46 |
m13-14 | Amelie Patteson | /St Andrews/5 | W10 | 22:11 |