8.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 72:33 | ||
2nd | Darren Cook | SOS | M45 | 76:29 | ||
3rd | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M40 | 77:57 | ||
4th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 84:39 | ||
5th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M45 | 87:34 | ||
6th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 91:28 | ||
7th | Clive Tant | SOS | M60 | 95:40 | ||
8th | Urszula Kruczkowska | IND | W21 | 186:07 | ||
9th | Krzysztof Ziomek | IND | M35 | 186:11 | ||
w17 | Kevin Machin | SOS | M55 | 96:32 |
6.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 64:14 | ||
2nd | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M70 | 65:24 | ||
3rd | Lorant Farkas | WAOC | M40 | 65:30 | ||
4th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M50 | 69:40 | ||
5th | Shane Muggeridge | HAVOC | M20 | 71:29 | ||
6th | David Sanderson | SOS | M55 | 72:09 | ||
7th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 88:07 | ||
8th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W35 | 89:45 | ||
9th | Kurt Bullock | SUFFOC | M40 | 93:57 | ||
10th | Lyn West | SOS | W60 | 105:33 | ||
m11 | Chris Panton | SUFFOC | M40 | 59:27 | ||
w24 | David Lumby | SOS | M55 | 72:10 | ||
m11 | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 89:34 |
4.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M14 | 42:23 | Farlinghaye | 8 |
2nd | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 46:11 | ||
3rd | Lizzie Rosewell | SUFFOC | W35 | 48:09 | ||
4th | Jeffrey Patteson | SOS | M40 | 53:35 | ||
5th | Martin Walker | SOS | M45 | 54:31 | ||
6th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 57:06 | ||
7th | Maisie Waller-Toyne | SOS | W16 | 58:34 | Thomas Lord Audley | 10 |
8th | Chris Burgues | HAVOC | M60 | 64:59 | ||
9th | Jackie Sibthorp | MEC | W50 | 65:07 | ||
10th | Susan Waller-Toyne | SOS | W50 | 67:02 | ||
11th | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M45 | 67:54 | ||
12th | J P Carraud | SOS | M45 | 68:14 | ||
13th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 72:38 | ||
14th | Christine Hough | IND | W35 | 75:10 | ||
15th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M55 | 78:21 | ||
16th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 79:39 | ||
n/c | John Allen | SOS | M65 | 81:19 | ||
17th | Jack Hammond | SUFFOC | M16 | 83:12 | Hartismere | 10 |
18th | Andrew Cordle | SOS | M65 | 88:19 | ||
19th | Lucy Walker | SOS | W16 | 95:57 | Colchester County High | 9 |
20th | Ceri Renouf | SOS | W45 | 97:08 | ||
m10 | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 55:28 | ||
w17 | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 75:18 | ||
m15 | Paul Butt | SUFFOC | M50 | 76:52 |
3.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 43:25 | ||
2nd | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 43:43 | ||
3rd | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W70 | 51:39 | ||
4th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 52:09 | ||
5th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 57:58 | ||
6th | Chris Morley | WAOC | M75 | 59:55 | ||
7th | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W75 | 62:34 | ||
8th | David Game | MEC | M65 | 71:15 | ||
9th | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 83:09 | ||
m5 | Samuel Ferguson | SOS | M14 | 69:20 |
3.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Prince | SOS | M12 | 32:19 | Hedingham | 7 |
2nd | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 37:40 | ||
3rd | Thomas Martin | SOS | M12 | 39:30 | Hedingham | 8 |
4th | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 42:27 | St Mary's Woodbridge | 6 |
5th | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS | W16 | 54:55 | Brentwood | 10 |
6th | Matthew Wadey | SOS | M16 | 56:48 | KEGS | 10 |
7th | Tim Hull | IND | M70 | 64:05 | ||
8th | Katie Martin | SOS | W40 | 64:06 | ||
n/c | Max Shone | IND | M10 | 77:55 | ||
n/c | Edward Shone | IND | M10 | 78:13 | ||
9th | Bob Willis + 2 | IND | 91:07 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ava, Emily & Neil Bailey | IND | 37:35 | |||
2nd | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W14 | 41:09 | Stowmarket High | 9 |
3rd | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC | M14 | 41:26 | Barnardiston | 8 |
4th | Jane Patteson | SOS | W40 | 41:52 | ||
5th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS | W14 | 45:39 | Brentwood | 9 |
6th | Jessica Mills | SOS | W16 | 47:39 | Brentwood | 10 |
n/c | Morgan Plant | SUFFOC | M16 | 52:02 | Barnardiston | 10 |
7th | Ben Partridge | SOS | M14 | 55:09 | Hedingham | 7 |
n/c | Bethany Taylor +1 | SOS | W12 | 56:08 | ||
8th | Gary Dearmer | SOS | M55 | 56:41 | ||
9th | Morum family | SOS | W21 | 72:11 | ||
10th | Rai Rosh | IND | M21 | 81:17 |
2.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Walker | SOS | M12 | 18:03 | St Andrews | 6 |
2nd | Morgan Plant | SUFFOC | M16 | 18:32 | Barnardiston | 10 |
3rd | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W12 | 20:13 | Perse Prep | 5 |
4th | Mayukha Rodrigo | SOS | M16 | 20:53 | Brentwood | 9 |
5th | Abigail Prince | SOS | W10 | 22:07 | St Andrews | 4 |
6th | Joshua Elsworth | SOS | M12 | 22:33 | Brentwood | 7 |
7th | Pranita Arun Prasadh | SOS | W14 | 24:50 | Brentwood | 8 |
8th | Sam Lee | SOS | M14 | 25:11 | Brentwood | 9 |
9th | Alice Hopewell-Plant | SUFFOC | W12 | 25:34 | Barnardiston | 6 |
10th | Sebastian Gurteen | IND | M14 | 26:20 | Barnardiston | 8 |
11th | Jenson Martell | SOS | M12 | 26:27 | Brentwood | 7 |
12th | Matthew Trevelyan | SOS | M12 | 27:16 | Brentwood | 7 |
13th | Amelie Patteson | SOS | W12 | 27:41 | St Andrews | 6 |
14th | Edward Hicks | IND | M14 | 28:28 | Barnardiston | 8 |
n/c | Lottie Plant | SUFFOC | W12 | 28:54 | Barnardiston | 6 |
n/c | Ayush Jain + 1 | SOS | M12 | 32:18 | Brentwood | 7 |
15th | Rosanna Taylor +1 | SOS | W10 | 35:34 | 4 | |
16th | Janie Horton | SOS | W14 | 36:45 | Brentwood | 8 |
17th | Jemima Borrill | WAOC | W14 | 38:30 | Perse | 8 |
18th | Jemima Mamelok | SOS | W12 | 40:59 | Brentwood | 7 |
19th | Charlotte Banks + Sarah Brock | IND | 41:54 | |||
20th | Adnam Yaqub | SOS | M14 | 57:34 | Brentwood | 7 |
rtd | Veronika Panton | IND | W35 | |||
m13 | Evie Jarman | SOS | W12 | 42:44 | Brentwood | 7 |
m1-12 | Salman Yaqub | SOS | M14 | 53:24 | Brentwood | 7 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Horton | SOS | M12 | 13:55 | Brentwood | 6 |
2nd | Benjamin Martin | SOS | M10 | 15:51 | St Andrews | 5 |
3rd | Isaac Rosewell + 1 | SUFFOC | M10 | 16:44 | ||
4th | James Clarke | IND | M8 | 17:21 | Barnardiston | 3 |
n/c | Lucy Trevelyan + 1 | SOS | W10 | 18:02 | Brentwood | 7 |
5th | Emma Rosewell + 1 | SUFFOC | W10 | 19:27 | ||
6th | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M8 | 19:57 | Chalkwell Hall | 2 |
7th | Lottie Plant | SUFFOC | W12 | 26:06 | Barnardiston | 6 |
n/c | Sophia Taylor +1 | SOS | W10 | 30:25 | ||
8th | Hugo + Amelie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M6 | 43:14 | ||
9th | Sophie Hough | IND | W10 | 53:58 |