6.4km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Sellens | SOS | M21 | 45:10 | ||
2nd | Thomas Bartram | NOR | M18 | 54:31 | ||
3rd | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 56:14 | ||
4th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 61:19 | ||
5th | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 62:36 | ||
6th | Bert Park | SUFFOC | M50 | 62:45 | ||
7th | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W18 | 64:44 | Hedingham | 13 |
8th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 67:37 | ||
9th | Callum Turner | SOS | M18 | 68:13 | ||
10th | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M14 | 68:48 | Farlingaye | 9 |
11th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 73:42 | ||
12th | Martin Walker | SOS | M45 | 76:30 | ||
13th | David Lumby | SOS | M55 | 76:37 | ||
14th | Martin Sellens | SOS | M65 | 80:31 | ||
15th | Robin Bourne | WAOC | M55 | 87:45 | ||
16th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W50 | 89:38 | ||
17th | Robin Weed | SUFFOC | M50 | 103:27 | ||
18th | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W45 | 113:41 | ||
19th | James Trevelyan | SOS | M40 | 121:48 | ||
m20 | Darren Cook | SOS | M45 | 57:31 | ||
m20 | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 79:13 |
4.6km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M65 | 51:56 | ||
2nd | Steven Partridge | SOS | M45 | 52:40 | ||
3rd | Lisa James | SOC | W50 | 55:24 | ||
4th | Maja Forsberg | WAOC | W40 | 59:26 | ||
5th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 61:05 | ||
6th | Chris Childs | SOS | M70 | 68:57 | ||
7th | Lucy Walker | SOS | W16 | 71:55 | CCHSG | 10 |
8th | Harriet Millward | WAOC | W45 | 77:20 | ||
9th | Maisie Waller-Toyne | SOS | W16 | 82:35 | TLA | 11 |
10th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M55 | 90:29 | ||
11th | Ceri Renouf | SOS | W45 | 91:06 | ||
12th | Susan Waller-Toyne | SOS | W50 | 108:20 | ||
13th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M80 | 110:43 | ||
14th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 116:09 | ||
15th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 131:12 |
3.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 56:06 | Farlingaye | 7 |
2nd | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 60:34 | ||
3rd | Rachel Barford | SOS | W55 | 71:35 | ||
4th | John Starkey | SOS | M75 | 75:37 | ||
5th | Rich Kerswell | WAOC | M50 | 80:59 | ||
6th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 86:52 |
3.1km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Prince | SOS | M12 | 26:49 | Hedingham | 8 |
2nd | Stephan Pugh | IND | M21 | 30:47 | ||
3rd | Richard Wilkes Amy Olive | HAVOC | M35 | 56:59 | ||
4th | Ben Partridge | SOS | M14 | 72:29 | Hedingham | 8 |
3.4km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Martin | IND | M14 | 35:43 | Hedingham | 9 |
2nd | Sophie Kerswell | WAOC | W12 | 40:12 | Stephen Perse | 8 |
3rd | Alan Steventon | IND | M75 | 50:37 | ||
4th | Rory Ledwith | IND | M40 | 60:46 | ||
5th | Luke Lawrence | IND | M16 | 65:55 | Moulsham | 10 |
6th | Thomas Walker | SOS | M12 | 72:32 | Ramsey Academy | 7 |
7th | Toni Peters | IND | W40 | 75:49 | ||
n/c | Amelie & Jeffrey Patteson | SOS | W12 | 82:47 | 7 | |
8th | Heather Trevelyan | IND | W14 | 115:59 | Brentwood | 10 |
m4 m13 | Gary Dearmer | SOS | M55 | 100:49 |
2.1km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Taylor Gooding | SOS | W12 | 22:03 | Notley | 7 |
n/c | Ben Martin | IND | M10 | 23:48 | St Andrews | 6 |
2nd | Amelie Patteson | SOS | W12 | 33:08 | Ramsey Academy | 7 |
3rd | James Clarke | SOS | M10 | 34:56 | Barnardiston | 4 |
4th | Louis Peters | CHIG | M14 | 39:46 | Bishop Stortford | 9 |
5th | Persephone Peters | CHIG | W6 | 53:20 | Henham and Ugley | 2 |
6th | Cecilia Forsberg | W6 | 58:46 | St Johns | 3 | |
7th | Felix Forsberg | WAOC | M10 | 59:46 | St Johns | 6 |
8th | Eleanor Kerswell | WAOC | W10 | 64:44 | Stephen Perse | 6 |
9th | Lucy Trevelyan | IND | W10 | 81:37 | Brentwood | 6 |
w13 | Jemima Borrill | WAOC | W14 | 42:16 | Stephen Perse Senior | 9 |
1.9km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | School Name | School Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lulu Gooding+1 | IND | W7 | 17:15 | Notley Green | 2 |
2nd | Ben Martin | IND | M10 | 19:19 | St Andrews | 6 |
3rd | Edward White | IND | M10 | 25:38 | Barnardiston | 3 |
4th | Alexander AlRawi | M10 | 30:26 | Barnardiston | Y5 | |
5th | Hilary Beatrice Sellens | SOS | W60 | 35:16 | ||
m6 | Hubert Hao | IND | M12 | 21:47 | Barnardiston | Y7 |